71,096
edits
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| former sponsors = {{Team|Panda}}, {{Team|beastcoast}}, {{Team|26 Rising}} | | former sponsors = {{Team|Panda}}, {{Team|beastcoast}}, {{Team|26 Rising}} | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 30th | | rankingssb4 = [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 30th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[LumiRank | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 76th | ||
| realname = Brian Kalu | | realname = Brian Kalu | ||
| birthday = 31 | | birthday = 31 | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Cosmos''', formerly known as '''CosmicCosmos''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pyra}} and {{SSBU|Mythra}} player from Dallas, Texas who is currently residing in Cleveland, Ohio. He initially played {{SSBU|Inkling}}, picked up {{SSBU|Pikachu}} following a dip in performance, and played {{SSBU|Corrin}} for most of the online era. He was considered the best Inkling player in the early metagame, the best Corrin player in the online metagame for the United States, and is currently one of the best solo Pyra and Mythra players in the world. Cosmos is currently ranked 13th on the [[OrionRank 2022/North America |OrionRank 2022 North America]] and | '''Cosmos''', formerly known as '''CosmicCosmos''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pyra}} and {{SSBU|Mythra}} player from Dallas, Texas who is currently residing in Cleveland, Ohio. He initially played {{SSBU|Inkling}}, picked up {{SSBU|Pikachu}} following a dip in performance, and played {{SSBU|Corrin}} for most of the online era. He was considered the best Inkling player in the early metagame, the best Corrin player in the online metagame for the United States, and is currently one of the best solo Pyra and Mythra players in the world. Cosmos is currently ranked 13th on the [[OrionRank 2022/North America |OrionRank 2022 North America]] and 76th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]; he was also formerly ranked 1st on the [[Ohio Smash Ultimate Power Rankings]] and 36th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v6]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Cosmos played {{SSB4|Corrin}}, and was considered the best Corrin player in the world. He began as an online player from Texas before moving to Ohio. He had a breakout tournament at {{Trn|The Big House 7}}, where he defeated {{Sm|ZeRo}}, {{Sm|Salem}}, and {{Sm|VoiD}}, en route to a 3rd place finish. He would continue to rise in 2018, consistently placing at or near the top 8 at major tournaments, which culminated in his victory at {{Trn|The Big House 8}}, the only time a Corrin player won a major. Cosmos is ranked 30th on [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]] and was formerly ranked 1st on the [[Ohio Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 2nd on the [[Texas Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | In {{forwiiu}}, Cosmos played {{SSB4|Corrin}}, and was considered the best Corrin player in the world. He began as an online player from Texas before moving to Ohio. He had a breakout tournament at {{Trn|The Big House 7}}, where he defeated {{Sm|ZeRo}}, {{Sm|Salem}}, and {{Sm|VoiD}}, en route to a 3rd place finish. He would continue to rise in 2018, consistently placing at or near the top 8 at major tournaments, which culminated in his victory at {{Trn|The Big House 8}}, the only time a Corrin player won a major. Cosmos is ranked 30th on [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]] and was formerly ranked 1st on the [[Ohio Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 2nd on the [[Texas Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | ||
Line 86: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||51st||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||Although ranked with Corrin, Cosmos did not see significant usage of the character until after the season ended. | |[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||51st||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||Although ranked with Corrin, Cosmos did not see significant usage of the character until after the season ended. | ||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||76th||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v6]]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 5th - December 27th, 2020||36th||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |[[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v6]]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 5th - December 27th, 2020||36th||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | ||
|} | |||
====OrionRank North America==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank North America Top 200]]||January 2019 - March 2020||9th||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/North America|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse North America]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||6th||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/North America|OrionRank 2022 North America]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||13th||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 159: | Line 170: | ||
|[[PG Key to Frostbite 2017]]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[[PG Key to Frostbite 2017]]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed}}||March 4th, 2017||4th||1st||{{Sm|MkLeo}} | |{{Trn|No Fun Allowed|g=SSB4}}||March 4th, 2017||4th||1st||{{Sm|MkLeo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 217: | Line 228: | ||
|'''[[Smash 4 Boot Camp]]'''||December 7th-10th, 2017||7th||7th||{{Sm|Pink Fresh}} | |'''[[Smash 4 Boot Camp]]'''||December 7th-10th, 2017||7th||7th||{{Sm|Pink Fresh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 3}}||December 29th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Holiday Heist 3|g=SSB4}}||December 29th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PAX Arena at PAX South 2018]]||January 12th-14th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[[PAX Arena at PAX South 2018]]||January 12th-14th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||7th||1st||{{Sm|komorikiri}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King of the Springs 3}}||February 24th, 2018||4th||1st||Tweek | |{{Trn|King of the Springs 3|g=SSB4}}||February 24th, 2018||4th||1st||Tweek | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Masters League: Battle for Vegas|g=SSB4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mason Versus: Mr. E}}||April 14th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mason Versus: Mr. E|g=SSB4}}||April 14th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SwitchFest|g=SSB4}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Samsora}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 4}}||April 28th, 2018||3rd||1st||Tweek | |{{Trn|Glitch 4|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||3rd||1st||Tweek | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||17th||4th||Nairo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSB4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||9th||2nd||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||5th||2nd||Samsora | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||3rd||7th||Nairo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||9th||2nd||{{Sm|NAKAT}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 6|g=SSB4}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||9th||2nd||{{Sm|NAKAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''[[EVO 2018]]'''''||August 3rd-5th, 2018||9th||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2018]]'''''||August 3rd-5th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
Line 247: | Line 258: | ||
|'''''[[Super Smash Con 2018]]'''''||August 9th-12th, 2018||4th||1st||MkLeo | |'''''[[Super Smash Con 2018]]'''''||August 9th-12th, 2018||4th||1st||MkLeo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||9th||5th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[The Big House 8]]'''||October 5th-7th, 2018||1st||2nd||Tweek | |'''[[The Big House 8]]'''||October 5th-7th, 2018||1st||2nd||Tweek | ||
Line 258: | Line 269: | ||
|[[Sky's Ultimate Invitational]]||December 15th, 2018||3rd||—||—||$1,250 | |[[Sky's Ultimate Invitational]]||December 15th, 2018||3rd||—||—||$1,250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||17th||1st||{{Sm|Tweek}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||9th||2nd||Tweek||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||7th||9th||Tweek||$526.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||5th||13th||{{Sm|Ryuga}}||$619.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit|g=SSBU}}||March 8th-10th, 2019||7th||—||—||$1,817.10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||7th||1st||{{Sm|Nairo}}||$77.40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 5}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Marss}}||$837.50 | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 5|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Marss}}||$837.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Expand Gong 4}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Hackoru}}||— | |{{Trn|Expand Gong 4|g=SSBU}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Hackoru}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||7th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||4th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2019}}||May 11th, 2019||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|NAKAT}}||$1,313 | |{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2019||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|NAKAT}}||$1,313 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||7th||2nd||Nairo||$573.77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|Dabuz}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}}||$79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Crown}}||June 9th, 2019||3rd||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Crown|g=SSBU}}||June 9th, 2019||3rd||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||9th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||5th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||65th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||129th (DQ)||9th||Nairo||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|VoiD}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||17th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||17th||5th||Nairo||$106 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/thunder-smash-thursday-20/event/ultimate-singles/overview Thunder Smash Thursday! #20]||October 10th, 2019||7th||—||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/thunder-smash-thursday-20/event/ultimate-singles/overview Thunder Smash Thursday! #20]||October 10th, 2019||7th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Thunder Smash 3: Clash of the Pandas|g=SSBU}}||October 12th-13th, 2019||3rd||—||—||$1,200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-211/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 211]||October 14th, 2019||1st||—||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-211/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 211]||October 14th, 2019||1st||—||—||— | ||
Line 310: | Line 321: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-orange-county-2019-off-season-3-4/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate/overview Weds Night Fights x Orange County 2019 Off-Season 3.11]||October 16th-17th, 2019||1st||—||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-orange-county-2019-off-season-3-4/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate/overview Weds Night Fights x Orange County 2019 Off-Season 3.11]||October 16th-17th, 2019||1st||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville}}||October 20th, 2019||2nd||—||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville|g=SSBU}}||October 20th, 2019||2nd||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-212/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Monday #212]||October 21st, 2019||1st||—||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-212/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Monday #212]||October 21st, 2019||1st||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2019}}||November 1st-2nd, 2019||3rd||—||—||— | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 1st-2nd, 2019||3rd||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||5th||1st||Light||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SmashErie: The Snowdown}}||December 1st, 2019||1st||—||—||— | |{{Trn|SmashErie: The Snowdown|g=SSBU}}||December 1st, 2019||1st||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||17th||7th||Nairo||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 5}}||December 28th, 2019||1st||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Holiday Heist 5|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||1st||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||9th||4th||Nairo||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Maister}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||13th||—||—||$102.83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||25th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||5th||—||—||$600 | |{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||5th||—||—||$600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series Opening Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 29th, 2020||13th||—||—||$100 | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series Opening Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 29th, 2020||13th||—||—||$100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|bunker down (4)}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 12th, 2020||2nd||—||—||$100 | |{{Trn|bunker down (4)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 12th, 2020||2nd||—||—||$100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 9}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2020||17th||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2020||17th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||7th||—||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||7th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BESTNEXPO: MASH OFF}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2020||3rd||—||—||$90 | |{{Trn|BESTNEXPO: MASH OFF|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2020||3rd||—||—||$90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||1st||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||1st||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||65th||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||65th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||17th||—||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||17th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||17th||—||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||17th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||17th||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||17th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 11}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||33rd||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||33rd||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash the Router 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th, 2020||5th||—||—||$30 | |{{Trn|Smash the Router 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th, 2020||5th||—||—||$30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||2nd||—||—||$200 | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||2nd||—||—||$200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||13th||—||—||$100 | |{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||13th||—||—||$100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||25th||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||25th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||13th||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||13th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Playing for Pride}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th-21st, 2020||5th||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Playing for Pride|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th-21st, 2020||5th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2020||7th||—||—||$25 | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2020||7th||—||—||$25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-8/details Juice Box #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 5th, 2020||1st||—||—||$100 | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-8/details Juice Box #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 5th, 2020||1st||—||—||$100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||4th||—||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||4th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-9/details Juice Box #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 12th, 2020||9th||—||— ||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-9/details Juice Box #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 12th, 2020||9th||—||— ||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: SmolBox}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||2nd||—||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: SmolBox|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||2nd||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elympics 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||17th||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Elympics 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||17th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-10/details Juice Box 10]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 19th, 2020||3rd||—||—||$15 | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-10/details Juice Box 10]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 19th, 2020||3rd||—||—||$15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|THE 8.0 GIMVITATIONAL}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 23rd, 2020||2nd||—||—||— | |{{Trn|THE 8.0 GIMVITATIONAL|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 23rd, 2020||2nd||—||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 26th, 2020||7th||—||—||$25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||49th||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||129th||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 26th, 2021||13th||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bourbon State Gaming: Stop Your Friendlies|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2021||1st||2nd||{{Sm|colinies}}||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Comeback|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2021||2nd||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd, 2021||1st||—||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 3|g=SSBU}}||August 26th-29th, 2021||13th||—||—||$2,227.83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||49th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||7th||—||—||$126.30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||5th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||9th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CyPhaCon Mini Esports|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||1st||1st||{{Sm|Larry Lurr}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||13th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Nairo's Birthday Bash Invitational|g=SSBU}}||November 28th, 2021||2nd||—||—||$7,625.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2021||Top 8||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships|g=SSBU}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||2nd||—||—||$13,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||1st||9th||{{Sm|Nhan}}||$4,158 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||7th||Nhan||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||17th||4th||Maister||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||9th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Casablanca|g=SSBU}}||May 15th, 2022||1st||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||25th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||9th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Gimvitational|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-19th, 2022||7th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||4th||4th||Nhan||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||13th||13th||{{Sm|Riddles}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||17th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||17th||33rd||Nhan||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||25th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||1st||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 5|g=SSBU}}||September 15th-18th, 2022||13th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||17th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|L'Odyssée - Chant I|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||2nd||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-23rd, 2022||17th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||17th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||17th||3rd||Light||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Chain Grab|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Nhan}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||9th||9th||Light||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||9th||17th||VoiD||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 17th-19th, 2023||4th||1st||Light||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||17th||17th||Light||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SOS 8|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||33rd||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Almost Pro at PAX East 2023 Arena|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-25th, 2023||3rd||—||—||$1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Midobura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||April 7th, 2023||3rd||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||5th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 2|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||5th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Gen 1.1|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||33rd||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||13th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||33rd||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TOKYO SMASH BOOT CAMP|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||13th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||13th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||17th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||9th||7th||Light||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Crown the Third|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||25th / 418||25th / 99||Light||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||13th / 240||5th / 55||{{Sm|Dark Wizzy}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||25th / 877||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||49th / 702||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||49th / 2,607||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||25th / 1,348||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GamingHotel 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-10th, 2023||4th / 140||—||—||CHF 256 (~$286.78) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||65th / 710||3rd / 165||Light|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK at Guildhouse|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||9th / 201||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||17th / 1,275||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Cafeteria Cup|g=SSBU}}||January 10th-11th, 2024||13th / 16||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||65th / 895||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||65th / 1,506||13th / 302||{{Sm|Shuton}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Litvitational 2|g=SSBU}}||March 8th, 2024||13th / 16||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Cirque Du CFL 3|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||9th / 225||1st / 49||Shuton||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||17th / 714||—||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||