56,648
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(73 intermediate revisions by 26 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Chrim Foish | ||
| image | | image = Chrim Foish.png | ||
| | | mainssbm = Captain Falcon | ||
| mainssbb | | mainssbb = Meta Knight | ||
| location | | 2ndmainssbb = Diddy Kong | ||
| country | | mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
| realname | | location = Toronto, ON | ||
| birthday | | country = Canada | ||
| birthmonth | | crew = EGE | ||
| birthyear | | rankingssb4 = [[Canada Smash Ranking]]: 24th | ||
| realname = Chris Fisch | |||
| birthday = 18 | |||
| birthmonth = 05 | |||
| birthyear = 1991 | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Chris Fisch''' is a ''Brawl'' and ''SSB4'' player from Ontario. He began achieving top placements at Brawl tournaments within the Greater Toronto Area in mid 2013, and is currently | '''Chrim Foish''', formerly known by his real name, '''Chris Fisch''', is a ''[[Brawl]]'' and ''[[SSB4]]'' player from Ontario. He began achieving top placements at Brawl tournaments within the Greater Toronto Area in mid 2013, and is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings]] for ''Brawl'', as well as 24th on the [[Canada Smash Ranking]] for ''Smash 4''. He also placed 98th on [[CLASH Tournaments]]' [[2014 SSBBRank]]. In Codename: Salty Bets #27, one day before [[Enthusiast Gaming Live Expo]]'s ''Smash 4'' singles bracket started, he placed 2nd with {{Sm|Nairo}} in attendance over other Ontario ranked members {{Sm|Blacktwins}}, {{Sm|Poke}}, and {{Sm|SpaceDong}}, beating Nairo's secondary {{SSB4|Lucina}} and earning the bounty on him by resetting Grand Finals. | ||
== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
===''Super Smash Bros. Brawl''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=333670 SiD 13]||February 2nd, 2013||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=335900 SiD 15]||April 13th, 2013||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=336372 SiD 16]||May 11th, 2013||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SKTAR 2]]|| | |[[SKTAR 2]]||August 3rd-4th, 2013||33rd||25th||{{Sm|YoshQ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=340373 Dynasty Battles]||August 31st, 2013||—||2nd||{{Sm|Red X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=340537 Dynasty Battles 2]||September 21st, 2013||3rd||2nd||Red X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=343047 Dynasty Battles 3]||November 23rd, 2013||—||5th||{{Sm|Soares}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=344719 Dynasty Battles Winter Special]||December 19th, 2013||5th||1st||{{Sm|Toronto Joe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||—||33rd||{{Sm|pidgezero_one}} | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||—||33rd||{{Sm|pidgezero_one}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=348432 Dynasty Battles Special 2]||February 15th, 2014||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Meekspeedy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=351054 Dynasty Battles 4]||March 22nd, 2014||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Swordgard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Get On My Level]]||May 10th-11th, 2014||4th||4th||{{Sm|Lights}} | |[[Get On My Level 2014]]||May 10th-11th, 2014||4th||4th||{{Sm|Lights}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=358566 Dynasty Battles 5]||June 14th, 2014||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Leon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=361234 Dynasty Battles 6]||July 12th, 2014||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Inle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=369888 Neo Canadia]||September 20th, 2014||3rd||2nd||Toronto Joe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=383939 Neo Canadia 2]||October 19th, 2014||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Blacktwins}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/NC4S Neo Canadia 4]||December 27th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/NC4S Neo Canadia 4]||December 27th, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/say7brawl Smash@York 7]||April 11th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/say7brawl Smash@York 7]||April 11th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''Project M''=== | ===''[[Project M]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
Line 66: | Line 69: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[The Come Up]]||December 6th-7th, 2014||7th||4th||{{Sm|Poke}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||49th||—||— | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Neo Canadia 5]]||January 24th, 2015||3rd||9th||{{Sm|V115}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SaY5WiiU Smash@York 5]||February 5th, 2015||1st||2nd||Toronto Joe | |[http://challonge.com/SaY5WiiU Smash@York 5]||February 5th, 2015||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Toronto Joe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/say61v1 Smash@York 6]||February 14th, 2015||—||1st||Toronto Joe | |[http://challonge.com/say61v1 Smash@York 6]||February 14th, 2015||—||1st||Toronto Joe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[No Man's LAN 10]]||March 13th, 2015||1st||1st||Toronto Joe | ||
|- | |||
|[[LAN WAR X]]||March 21st, 2015||5th||3rd||Toronto Joe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/CSBV1 Codename: Salty Bets (Vanilla)]||March 27th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/CSBV1 Codename: Salty Bets (Vanilla)]||March 27th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/CSBV2 Codename: Salty Bets 2 (Vanilla)]||April 17th, 2015||4th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/CSBV2 Codename: Salty Bets 2 (Vanilla)]||April 17th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UGC Niagara 2015|g=SSB4}}||April 24th-26th, 2015||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Blacktwins}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/CSBV3 Codename: Salty Bets 3 (Vanilla)]||May 1st, 2015||3rd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/CSBV3 Codename: Salty Bets 3 (Vanilla)]||May 1st, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Enthusiast Gaming Live]]||May 16th-17th, 2015||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Iceninja}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Get On My Level 2015]]||May 30th-31st, 2015||5th||2nd||Blacktwins | |||
|- | |||
|[[EXP 2015]]||July 4th-5th, 2015||5th||2nd||Poke | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summit 2015]]||August 15th-16th, 2015||5th||3rd||Poke | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||33rd||13th||Poke | |||
|- | |||
|[[Canada Cup 2015]]||October 30th-November 1st, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Canadian Video Game Awards - Fanfest|g=SSB4}}||December 6th, 2015||4th||4th||Iceninja | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lan ETS 2016]]||April 16th-17th, 2016||5th||1st||Blacktwins | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Come Up 2016]]||April 24th, 2016||3rd||2nd||Blacktwins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Enthusiast Gaming Live Expo]]||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||9th||2nd||Blacktwins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Get On My Level 2016]]||May 20th-22nd, 2016||25th||13th||{{Sm|Holy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 2]]||June 11th-12th, 2016||17th||17th||Toronto Joe | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-york-11-the-return/event/melee-singles/brackets/73380 Smash @ York #11: The Return]||September 24th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ontario Esports Series Championship 2016|g=SSB4}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||65th||25th||{{Sm|San}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Canada Cup 2016]]||October 28th-30th, 2016||7th||13th||{{Sm|Alphicans}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/radeon-extravalanza-ft-sm4sh-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/84782 Radeon ExtravaLANza]||November 5th, 2016||5th||2nd||Blacktwins | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lan-war-x-1000-pot-bonus-for-melee-smash-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/90491 LAN WAR X]||November 26th-27th, 2016||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Mistake}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frostbite 2017]]||February 25th-26th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Fwed}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[No Man's Lan 12]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||5th||1st||Blacktwins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Welcome to the Oven]]||April 1st, 2017||7th||2nd||Mistake | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-come-up-2017-ontario-smash-regional/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/131049 The Come Up 2017]||April 22nd-23rd, 2017||5th||2nd||Mistake | |||
|- | |||
|[[Saints Gaming Live]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||7th||4th||{{Sm|FALGOD}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-shoxs-smash4-monthly-goml-2017-prep/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/142611 Revenge of the Shoxs]||July 22nd, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Get On My Level 2017]]||July 28th-30th, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|THUNDER}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Canada Cup 2017]]||October 28th-30th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||65th||13th||THUNDER | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/chrimfoish Twitter account] | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/323/chrim-foish SSBWorld profile] | |||
[[Category:Ontario smashers]] | [[Category:Ontario smashers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSB4)]] |