56,648
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|alias = ちょんれん | |alias = ちょんれん | ||
|mainssbu = Pac-Man | |mainssbu = Pac-Man | ||
|otherssbu = Pokémon Trainer | |otherssbu = Pokémon Trainer | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Mario | |2ndotherssbu = Mario | ||
|rankingssbu= [[Kyusyu Power Ranking]]: 2nd | |||
|former sponsors = HYAKUMAN GAMING | |||
|rankingssbu = | |||
| | |||
|location = Kyushu | |location = Kyushu | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Chonren''' (ちょんれん) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} player. He regularly competes at the Shulla-bra SP tournaments. His best performance to date was at {{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 3}} where he beat {{Sm|Lucia}}, {{Sm|Kony}}, {{Sm|murasat}}, and {{Sm|Karoegu}} in route to a 5th place finish. He has also beaten players like {{Sm|Dooka}}, {{Sm|Hide}}, and {{Sm|Kurousa}}. | '''Chonren''' (ちょんれん) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} player. He regularly competes at the Shulla-bra SP tournaments. His best performance to date was at {{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 3}} where he beat {{Sm|Lucia}}, {{Sm|Kony}}, {{Sm|murasat}}, and {{Sm|Karoegu}} in route to a 5th place finish. He has also beaten players like {{Sm|Dooka}}, {{Sm|Hide}}, and {{Sm|Kurousa}} and is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Kyusyu Power Ranking]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final|g=SSB4}}||September 28th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 3}}||May 19th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 3|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4}}||June 8th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 5}}||August 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 5|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 6}}||September 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 6|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7}}||November 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8}}||February 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Autumn}}||October 10th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Autumn|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Winter}}||March 14th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 6th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Winter|g=SSBU}}||March 14th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Midsummer|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Invitational|g=SSBU}}||April 24th, 2021||6th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers|g=SSBU}}||November 13th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CreationMyth|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||10th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Revenge|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 1|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers CLIMAX|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Successor|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI ~TEN~|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 10|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||13th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI ~KU~|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd, 2023||2nd / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 7|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||17th / 298||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||33rd / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PLUM 2|g=SSBU}}||September 17th, 2023||3rd / 111||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||65th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||2nd / 256||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 105: | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGHnHv3RLKAF3Is_aB1epkg YouTube channel] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGHnHv3RLKAF3Is_aB1epkg YouTube channel] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kyūshū smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pac-Man | [[Category:Pac-Man players (SSBU)]] | ||