56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbm = Samus | | mainssbm = Samus | ||
| sponsor = ePeen Gaming | | sponsor = ePeen Gaming | ||
| location = Washington | | location = Washington | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Chevy''' is a [[smasher]] from Washington who mains [[Samus]] in both [[Melee]] and [[Project M]]. He is considered to be the best PM Samus | '''Chevy''' is a [[smasher]] from Washington who mains [[Samus]] in both ''[[Melee]]'' and ''[[Project M]]''. He is considered to be one of the best PM {{PM|Samus}} players in the world post dev-shutdown, being ranked 3rd on the Washington Power Rankings for ''Project M'', formerly being ranked 29th on the [[PMRank 2017]], and having wins over players like {{Sm|Malachi}}, {{Sm|Junebug}}, {{Sm|The Doctor}}, {{Sm|Envy}}, and {{Sm|Luck}}. He also has a solid ''Melee'' {{SSBM|Samus}}, being previously ranked 9th on the [[Washington Power Rankings]] for Melee. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 26: | Line 23: | ||
|[[Nemesis]]||July 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[Nemesis]]||July 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bridgetown-blitz-2/events Bridgetown Blitz 2]||August 19th, 2017||5th||3rd||Chief | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Salty Juan's 4: Southwest Battle Royale]]||October 14th-15th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[Salty Juan's 4: Southwest Battle Royale]]||October 14th-15th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/evergreen-rising-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/286067/611964 Evergreen Rising #1]||August 4th, 2018||5th||1st||Chief | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/epg-presents-nemesis-ii/event/melee-singles/brackets/342319/678704 Nemesis II]||August 11th, 2018||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Zerxion}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/evergreen-rising-6/event/melee-singles/brackets/526236/896189 Evergreen Rising #6]||February 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/evergreen-rising-7/event/melee-singles/brackets/541666/918438 Evergreen Rising #7]||March 23rd, 2019||7th||4th||{{Sm|Pookie}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/colby-country-2-tony-s-kong-quest/event/melee-singles/overview Colby Country 2: Tony's Kong Quest]||February 15th, 2020||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Bladewise}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBM}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/manamonthly3 Mana Monthly 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 29th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/manamonthly4 Mana Monthly 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 3rd, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/manamonthly5 Mana Monthly 5]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 1st, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 57: | Line 68: | ||
|[[Nemesis]]||June 8th, 2017||5th||5th||{{Sm|Hungry Headcrab}} | |[[Nemesis]]||June 8th, 2017||5th||5th||{{Sm|Hungry Headcrab}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bridgetown-blitz-2/events Bridgetown Blitz 2]||August 19th, 2017||2nd||1st||Punk Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Salty Juan's 4: Southwest Battle Royale]]||October 14th-15th, 2017||5th||9th||{{Sm|Ka-master}} | |[[Salty Juan's 4: Southwest Battle Royale]]||October 14th-15th, 2017||5th||9th||{{Sm|Ka-master}} | ||
Line 65: | Line 76: | ||
|[[Fair and Balanced]]||November 18th, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Jason Waterfalls}} | |[[Fair and Balanced]]||November 18th, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Jason Waterfalls}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-sleeper/event/vipr-project-m-singles/brackets/186540 The Sleeper]||December 17th, 2017||4th||3rd||Zerxion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-the-stigma-3/event/project-m-singles/brackets/230819/535816 Smash the Stigma 3]||March 24th, 2018||2nd||3rd||Zerxion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/portland-priority/event/project-m-singles/brackets/257101/571591 Portland Priority]||June 9th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Even Bigger Balc]]||July 6th-8th 2018||33rd||—||— | |[[The Even Bigger Balc]]||July 6th-8th 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/evergreen-rising-1/event/pm-singles/brackets/288716/615250 Evergreen Rising #1]||August 4th, 2018||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Chief}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/epg-presents-nemesis-ii/event/project-m-singles/brackets/342317/678702 Nemesis II]||August 11th, 2018||9th||4th||Zerxion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/evergreen-rising-2/event/pm-singles/brackets/356812/694857 Evergreen Rising #2]||September 15th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fair and Balanced 2}}||October 6th-7th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Red X}} | |{{Trn|Fair and Balanced 2|g=PM}}||October 6th-7th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Red X}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/evergreen-rising-4-1/event/pm-singles/brackets/443243/795676 Evergreen Rising #4]||November 24th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/evergreen-rising-6/event/pm-singles/brackets/526238/896191 Evergreen Rising #6]||February 16th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/evergreen-rising-7/event/pm-singles/brackets/551731/931017 Evergreen Rising #7]||March 23rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=PM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|FlashingFire}} | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||129th||17th||{{Sm|Zerxion}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Washington smashers]] | [[Category:Washington smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Samus | [[Category:Samus players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Samus players (SSBM)]] |