71,126
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|otherssb4 = Cloud | |otherssb4 = Cloud | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Diddy Kong | |2ndotherssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|former sponsors = {{Team|Team SoloMid}}, {{Team|2GGaming}} | |former sponsors = {{Team|Team SoloMid}}, {{Team|2GGaming}}, {{Team|beastcoast}} | ||
| | |||
|realname = Charles Thoren | |realname = Charles Thoren | ||
|location = SoCal | |location = SoCal | ||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2015}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|kennypu}} | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|kennypu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gamer Expo 2015}}||October 3rd-4th, 2015||9th||3rd||{{Sm|False}} | |{{Trn|Gamer Expo 2015|g=SSB4}}||October 3rd-4th, 2015||9th||3rd||{{Sm|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 3}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSB4}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2016}}||April 8th-10th, 2016||7th||4th||Kennypu | |{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2016|g=SSB4}}||April 8th-10th, 2016||7th||4th||Kennypu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gamer Expo Vs Edition}}||March 11th-12th, 2017||7th||5th||{{Sm|Rush}} | |{{Trn|Gamer Expo Vs Edition|g=SSB4}}||March 11th-12th, 2017||7th||5th||{{Sm|Rush}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Civil War}}||March 24th-26th, 2017||257th||97th||{{Sm|iDK}} | |{{Trn|2GGC: Civil War|g=SSB4}}||March 24th-26th, 2017||257th||97th||{{Sm|iDK}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2017}}||April 7th-9th, 2017||7th||4th||Rush | |{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 7th-9th, 2017||7th||4th||Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: ARMS Saga}}||July 8th-9th, 2017||65th||17th||Rush | |{{Trn|2GGC: ARMS Saga|g=SSB4}}||July 8th-9th, 2017||65th||17th||Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||321st||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||321st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: SCR Saga}}||August 19th-20th, 2017||65th||13th||{{Sm|VoiD}} | |{{Trn|2GGC: SCR Saga|g=SSB4}}||August 19th-20th, 2017||65th||13th||{{Sm|VoiD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: West Side Saga}}||September 9th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGC: West Side Saga|g=SSB4}}||September 9th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash the Record 2017}}||September 14th-17th, 2017||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash the Record 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 14th-17th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||97th||25th||{{Sm|Xzax}} | |{{Trn|2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga|g=SSB4}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||97th||25th||{{Sm|Xzax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 10}}||October 22nd, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 10|g=SSB4}}||October 22nd, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: MkLeo Saga}}||November 4th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGC: MkLeo Saga|g=SSB4}}||November 4th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|IBP Masters Showdown}}||November 11th-12th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|IBP Masters Showdown|g=SSB4}}||November 11th-12th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 5}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSB4}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2018}}||March 2nd-4th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2018|g=SSB4}}||March 2nd-4th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SwitchFest}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SwitchFest|g=SSB4}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 73: | Line 71: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heart of Battle}}||February 9th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Heart of Battle|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||129th||97th||{{Sm|HazMatt}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||129th||97th||{{Sm|HazMatt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2019}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Rush}} | |{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Rush}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - Ohio}}||June 22nd-23rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - Ohio|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd-23rd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 200}}||July 29th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 200|g=SSBU}}||July 29th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff}}||August 30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||August 30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back}}||September 7th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kickoff - Kongo Saga}}||December 6th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Kickoff - Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 6th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: All In}}||February 16th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: All In|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||—||5th / 39||{{Sm|BBW}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 109: | Line 111: | ||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Livestream commentators]] | [[Category:Livestream commentators]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] |