71,255
edits
(34 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = thirty4 | |name = Candle | ||
|alias = thirty4 | |||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Olimar | |mainssbu = Olimar | ||
| | |otherssbu = Luigi | ||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |2ndotherssbu = Sonic | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|Nevermore International}} | |||
|rankingssbu = [[OrionRank 2022]]: 148th | |||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Wisconsin | |location = Wisconsin | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''thirty4''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Olimar}} player from Wisconsin. Starting in 2021, | '''Candle''', formerly known as '''thirty4''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Olimar}} player from Wisconsin. Starting in 2021, Candle opted out of the Wisconsin power rankings in order to focus on competing in Minnesota. They are currently ranked 3rd on the [[Minnesota Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Minnesota Ultimate Power Rankings]], 1st on the [[Wisconsin Power Rankings#La Crosse|La Crosse Power Rankings]], and 148th on the [[OrionRank 2022]]. They are a top Wi-Fi player, having defeated players such as {{Sm|MkLeo}}, {{Sm|Sonix}}, and {{Sm|Maister}} online. Offline, they have wins over players such as {{Sm|Onin}}, {{Sm|ApolloKage}}, {{Sm|Atelier}}, {{Sm|Geist}}, {{Sm|Peanut}}, {{Sm|yonni}}, {{Sm|loaf}}, and {{Sm|Lucky|p=Minnesota}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Midwest USA}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd-4th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Midwest USA|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd-4th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: El Jugo Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: El Jugo Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Atlas Cup}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 11th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Atlas Cup|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 11th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: L4st's Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: L4st's Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate 32}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th-15th, 2020||81st||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate 32|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th-15th, 2020||81st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-online-404/details Ultimate @ Xanadu Online 404]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-online-404/details Ultimate @ Xanadu Online 404]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/reentry/details Reentry]||August 14th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/reentry/details Reentry]||August 14th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/advantage-state-13/details Advantage State #13]||August 26th, 2021||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/advantage-state-13/details Advantage State #13]||August 26th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/advantage-state-20/details Advantage State #20]||October 14th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/advantage-state-20/details Advantage State #20]||October 14th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/freeze-frame-at-black-ice/details Freeze Frame at Black Ice]||December 17th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/freeze-frame-at-black-ice/details Freeze Frame at Black Ice]||December 17th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 18}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 18|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/freeze-frame-3-at-black-ice/details Freeze Frame #3 at Black Ice]||February 11th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/freeze-frame-3-at-black-ice/details Freeze Frame #3 at Black Ice]||February 11th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 19}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 23rd, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 19|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 23rd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/freeze-frame-4-battle-of-the-schools-rematch/details Freeze Frame #4: Battle of the Schools REMATCH]||March 19th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/freeze-frame-4-battle-of-the-schools-rematch/details Freeze Frame #4: Battle of the Schools REMATCH]||March 19th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-coinbox-13/details The Coinbox #13]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-coinbox-13/details The Coinbox #13]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bamboo Battles: Smash Ultimate 67}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Bamboo Battles: Smash Ultimate 67|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Warp Zone}}||June 25th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Warp Zone|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Invincible VI|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||2nd / 209||13th / 37||{{Sm|Hunter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2|g=SSBU}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||25th||13th||{{Sm|Desmona}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Finals|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XV 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd-5th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Ultimate Invitational|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||13th / 24||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Warp Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-30th, 2023||33rd / 252||9th / 53||{{Sm|comet}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||25th / 2,607||33rd / 567||{{Sm|Wildz}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||17th / 717||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBU}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||17th / 507||7th / 80||comet | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Honeypot 6: Winter is Coming|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||1st / 244||5th / 54||comet | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 8|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||1st / 204||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Afterburner 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||3rd / 249||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Diamond Dust|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||9th / 284||17th / 48||Wildz | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/Candleop34 Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/Candle_34 Twitch channel] | |||
[[Category:Wisconsin smashers]] | [[Category:Wisconsin smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Olimar | [[Category:Olimar players (SSBU)]] |