74,300
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(48 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Brr | |name = Brr | ||
|alias = Baby | |alias = Baby | ||
|image = | |image = Brr.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = Kazuya | |mainssbu = Kazuya | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Sora | ||
|retiredssbu = | |retiredssbu = Terry | ||
|2ndretiredssbu = | |2ndretiredssbu = Inkling | ||
|mainssbm = Falco | |mainssbm = Falco | ||
|otherssbm = Fox | |otherssbm = Fox | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Texas Power Rankings]]: 9th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Texas Power Rankings]]: | |||
|sponsor = {{Team|Tourney Locator}} | |sponsor = {{Team|Tourney Locator}} | ||
|realname = Braden Beeson | |realname = Braden Beeson | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Brr''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Kazuya}} player who formerly played | '''Brr''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Kazuya}} player who formerly played {{SSBU|Terry}}. Brr is currently ranked 6th on the [[Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings]] and 9th on the [[Texas Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Texas Ultimate Power Rankings]]. Since picking up Kazuya, Brr has become one of the best Kazuya players in the United States and seen wins over players such as {{Sm|Goblin}}, {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|Scend}}, {{Sm|Anathema}}, {{Sm|MuteAce}}, and {{Sm|Epic_Gabriel}}. | ||
Brr also played ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'', where he mained {{SSBM|Falco}}. Brr was formerly ranked 15th on the [[Central Texas Power Rankings]]. | Brr also played ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'', where he mained {{SSBM|Falco}}. He has wins over {{Sm|Bananas}}, {{Sm|SFOP}}, and {{Sm|Ludwig}}. Brr was formerly ranked 15th on the [[Central Texas Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 4}}||June 18th-19th, 2016||124th||17th||{{Sm|Obsidian}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 4|g=SSBM}}||June 18th-19th, 2016||124th||17th||{{Sm|Obsidian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2017}}||April 28th-30th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2017|g=SSBM}}||April 28th-30th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 5}}||August 5th-6th, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|Nihlus}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 5|g=SSBM}}||August 5th-6th, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|Nihlus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 7}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||385th||129th||{{Sm|GP}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 7|g=SSBM}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||385th||129th||{{Sm|GP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clutch City Clash 2}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||25th||17th||Nihlus | |{{Trn|Clutch City Clash 2|g=SSBM}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||25th||17th||Nihlus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 2}}||February 24th, 2018||17th||13th||Nihlus | |{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 2|g=SSBM}}||February 24th, 2018||17th||13th||Nihlus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|National Melee Arcadian}}||March 11th, 2018||65th||3rd||{{Sm|Bananas}} | |{{Trn|National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||March 11th, 2018||65th||3rd||{{Sm|Bananas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-bit-wars-6/details Super Bit Wars 6]||March 31st, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2018}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||65th||9th||Bananas | |{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||65th||9th||Bananas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OpTic Arena}}||June 8th-10th 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|Bungo}} | |{{Trn|OpTic Arena|g=SSBM}}||June 8th-10th 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|Bungo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bungo-combo-300-pot-bonus/details Bungo Combo!]||June 30th, 2018||9th||2nd||Bananas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||49th||4th||Bananas | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 6|g=SSBM}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||49th||4th||Bananas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||193rd||25th||Bananas | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||193rd||25th||Bananas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Camp 2019}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||65th||17th||{{Sm|DiplomaticTucan}} | |{{Trn|Smash Camp 2019|g=SSBM}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||65th||17th||{{Sm|DiplomaticTucan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGC Returns}}||January 12th, 2019||13th||4th| | |{{Trn|TGC Returns|g=SSBM}}||January 12th, 2019||13th||4th||Bananas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBM}}||January 31st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||257th||65th||Nihlus | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||257th||65th||Nihlus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3}}||February 9th, 2019||17th||2nd||Bananas | |{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3|g=SSBM}}||February 9th, 2019||17th||2nd||Bananas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Bit Wars 7}}||March 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Bit Wars 7|g=SSBM}}||March 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/breakout-spring-2019/details BREAKOUT Spring 2019]||May 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||161st||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||161st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Anime Houston 2021|g=SSBM}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clutch City Clash 2}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||37th||—||— | |{{Trn|Clutch City Clash 2|g=PM}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||37th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 2}}||February 24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 2|g=PM}}||February 24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/infinity-beyond-200-arcadian-shark-tank-edition/details Infinity & Beyond! Arcadian]||April 28th, 2018||5th||5th||{{Sm|Entropy}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Bit Wars 7|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/breakout-spring-2019/details BREAKOUT Spring 2019]||May 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||81st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/end-of-the-line-7/details End of The Line 7]||June 15th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|SparK}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/a-kon-2019-electronic-gaming-1/details A-Kon 2019 Electronic Gaming]||June 28th-30th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Standoff 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||49th||7th||{{Sm|Cheeks}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/san-antonio-s-really-feeling-it/details San Antonio's Really Feeling It]||September 28th-29th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|River Rumble|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||5th||7th||Cheeks | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimatum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|KingK}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/defend-the-odyssey-w-100-pot-bonus/details Defend The Odyssey]||January 11th, 2020||2nd||1st||{{Sm|YellowRello}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/young-rooted-1k/details Young & Rooted 1k]||January 25th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||9th||5th||{{Sm|Kazma}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||193rd||33rd||Kazma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The 14th Year of our Boy, SHADIC|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Anime Houston 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||4th||5th||Kazma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heartbeat|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2021||13th||4th||Kazma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CyPhaCon Mini Esports|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Set Count: 2-0|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Royal Brawl|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2022||7th||2nd||Kazma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Grind - Glitch Infinite Special|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||65th||49th||Kazma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||65th||4th||Kazma | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Heartbeat IV|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-5th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||17th||7th||{{Sm|Beast}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Eagle's L-Air|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Royal Brawl 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||25th||13th||{{Sm|Chef}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Homerun Smash 2|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||25th||17th||Kazma | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CECC SSBU Open|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||65th / 2,607||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||33rd / 443||17th / 75||{{Sm|SPARKLE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle for Bryan!!! 4|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2024||25th / 128||9th / 26||{{Sm|RuskiNurd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||97th / 1,506||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 134: | Line 176: | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kazuya players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Terry players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Inkling players (SSBU)]] |