71,157
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|sponsor = Tenacity | |sponsor = Tenacity | ||
|former sponsors = | |former sponsors = | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings]]: 10th | |rankingssbu = [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings]]: 10th | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Smash Canada Rankings]]: 24th | |rankingssb4 = [[Smash Canada Rankings]]: 24th | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
|country = Canada | |country = Canada | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''blanc''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Falco}} player from KW, Ontario. He is considered one of the best Falco players in Canada and has a strong {{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}} as well as {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}}. He is currently ranked | '''blanc''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Falco}} player from KW, Ontario. He is considered one of the best Falco players in Canada and has a strong {{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}} as well as {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}}. He is currently ranked 7th on the [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Blacktwins13}}, {{Sm|Jw}}, {{Sm|Loaf}}, {{Sm|Jams}}, {{Sm|Llany}}, and {{Sm|aMac}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, blanc was a {{SSB4|Bowser Jr.}} player. He is ranked 9th on the Southern Ontario Power Rankings and 24th on the [[Smash Canada Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|KiraFlax}}, {{Sm|Blank|p=Florida}}, {{Sm|Jayy}}, {{Sm|Black Yoshi}}, and {{Sm|Infinity|p=Ontario}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, blanc was a {{SSB4|Bowser Jr.}} player. He is ranked 9th on the Southern Ontario Power Rankings and 24th on the [[Smash Canada Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|KiraFlax}}, {{Sm|Blank|p=Florida}}, {{Sm|Jayy}}, {{Sm|Black Yoshi}}, and {{Sm|Infinity|p=Ontario}}. | ||
Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2016}}||May 20th-22nd 2016||97th||25th||{{Sm|Azdiff}} | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2016|g=SSB4}}||May 20th-22nd 2016||97th||25th||{{Sm|Azdiff}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGT: KTAR Saga}}||July 23rd, 2016||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGT: KTAR Saga|g=SSB4}}||July 23rd, 2016||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup 2016}}||October 28th-30th, 2016||17th||13th||{{Sm|Nurse}} | |{{Trn|Canada Cup 2016|g=SSB4}}||October 28th-30th, 2016||17th||13th||{{Sm|Nurse}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to GENESIS 4}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 1}}||May 5th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 1|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2017}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Naifu Wars: Civil War 1}}||September 15th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: Civil War 1|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 15th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September}}||September 16, 2017||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 16, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup 2017}}||October 28th-30th, 2017||25th||???||??? | |{{Trn|Canada Cup 2017|g=SSB4}}||October 28th-30th, 2017||25th||???||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||65th||{{Sm|Poo}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||65th||{{Sm|Poo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGLX 2018}}||March 9th-11th, 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Hammer}} | |{{Trn|EGLX 2018|g=SSB4}}||March 9th-11th, 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Hammer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||25th||17th||{{Sm|Wendythottie23}} | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||25th||17th||{{Sm|Wendythottie23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||65th||13th||{{Sm|THUNDER}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSB4}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||65th||13th||{{Sm|THUNDER}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Solar Flare 2023|g=SSB4}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||3rd / 11||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Coinbox 98 - SM4SH SENDOFF|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2024||65th / 358||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3}}||February 21st, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3|g=SSBU}}||February 21st, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Brandon}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Brandon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||193rd||33rd||Brandon | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||193rd||33rd||Brandon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||97th||17th||{{Sm|Crogunk}} | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||97th||17th||{{Sm|Crogunk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Little Big House 5}}||October 3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Little Big House 5|g=SSBU}}||October 3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||17th||3rd||Brandon | |{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup|g=SSBU}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||17th||3rd||Brandon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2019}}||December 28th, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|Grape}} | |{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|Grape}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Float}}||February 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Float|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-8/details Juice Box #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 5th, 2020||385th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-8/details Juice Box #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 5th, 2020||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: L4st's Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 28th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: L4st's Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 28th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-23/details Juice Box 23]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 16th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-23/details Juice Box 23]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 16th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Homecoming: See Me Offline|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HABBY Belated|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||5th||9th||{{Sm|heavens*}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||25th||25th||heavens* | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Little Big House 6|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||97th||33rd||heavens* | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TVS: Takeover|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-15th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HABBY | |{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||17th||9th||{{Sm|Blacktwins13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Revenge of the 6ix: 2024 Test Launch|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||9th / 48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Diamond Dust|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||49th / 284||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 116: | Line 132: | ||
[[Category:Ontario smashers]] | [[Category:Ontario smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Bowser Jr. | [[Category:Bowser Jr. players (SSB4)]] |