56,648
edits
(updated bio to reflect new PR) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Biddy | ||
| image | | image = Biddy.jpg | ||
| mainssbu | | mainssbu = Young Link | ||
| mainssb4 | | mainssb4 = Toon Link | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 8th | |||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| rankingssb4 | | former sponsors = [https://twitter.com/Will2WinGaming Will2Win Gaming] | ||
| rankingssbu | | realname = Dillon Clark | ||
| | | birthday = 2 | ||
| realname | | birthmonth = 7 | ||
| birthday | | birthyear = 1993 | ||
| birthmonth = 7 | | location = New Jersey | ||
| birthyear | | country = USA | ||
| location | |||
| country | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Biddy''' is a ''[[Smash 4]]'' {{SSB4|Toon Link}} player | '''Biddy''' is a ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Young Link}} player who is considered to be one of the best Young Link players in tristate. He has wins over {{Sm|LeoN}}, {{Sm|Wishes}}, {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|Suarez}}, {{Sm|Juuuuul}}, {{Sm|Juice}}, and {{Sm|BONK!}}. Biddy was formerly ranked 7th on the [[New Jersey Smash Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Biddy was a {{SSB4|Toon Link}} player. He was known as the best Toon Link player in Tri-State, and was one of the best Toon Link players in the world. He has taken sets of players such as {{Sm|Blank|p=Florida}}, {{Sm|6WX}}, {{Sm|Rivers}}, {{Sm|Ralphie}}, {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|K9sbruce}}, {{Sm|The Great Gonzales}}, and {{Sm|Arhungry}}. He was ranked 8th on the final [[New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | |||
Biddy was signed by Will2Win Gaming on July 4th, 2019, along with {{Sm|LemonTea}}.<ref>[https://twitter.com/Will2WinGaming/status/1146843750758584322 Biddy and LemonTea join Will2Win Gaming]</ref> | Biddy was signed by Will2Win Gaming on July 4th, 2019, along with {{Sm|LemonTea}}.<ref>[https://twitter.com/Will2WinGaming/status/1146843750758584322 Biddy and LemonTea join Will2Win Gaming]</ref> | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR|g=SSBB}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||—||33rd||{{Sm|Eggo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|XSmash|g=SSBB}}||December 22nd, 2012||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rescue 2|g=SSBB}}||March 2nd, 2013||25th||9th||{{Sm|Apple|p=New Jersey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 7|g=SSBB}}||July 6th-7th, 2013||25th||17th||{{Sm|W.C.N.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR 2|g=SSBB}}||August 3rd-4th, 2013||—||33rd||Apple | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KTAR 8|g=SSBB}}||December 28th, 2013||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/REU1WS Roll Em Up]||December 21st, 2014||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/REU1WS Roll Em Up]||December 21st, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR XII|g=SSB4}}||March 21st, 2015||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://xanaduarcadian.challonge.com/wiiutop16 Xanadu Arcadian]||May 16th, 2015||17th||—||— | |[https://xanaduarcadian.challonge.com/wiiutop16 Xanadu Arcadian]||May 16th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06022015SSB41v1 S@X 100]||June 2nd, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR XIII|g=SSB4}}||July 12th, 2015||33rd||4th||{{Sm|James}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR 4|g=SSB4}}||August 22nd-23rd, 2015||49th||9th||James | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR XIV|g=SSB4}}||November 7th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision XIII|g=SSB4}}||April 16th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2016|g=SSB4}}||June 17th-19th, 2016||17th||5th||{{Sm|BC Luck}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/BGW6S Bros Gone Wild #6]||August 3rd, 2016||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Cacogen}} | |[http://challonge.com/BGW6S Bros Gone Wild #6]||August 3rd, 2016||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Cacogen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||—||17th||{{Sm|Richie Business}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 2|g=SSB4}}||September 24th-25th, 2016||17th||7th||{{Sm|Zoan}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 6|g=SSB4}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||49th||33rd||BC Luck | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://e2c.challonge.com/v72pnqh2 Poplar Creek Bowl Weekly #81]||January 5th, 2017||7th||4th||James | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2017||17th||3rd||James | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Final Cutter #1|g=SSB4}}||February 25th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 5th-8th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR XX|g=SSB4}}||April 1st-2nd, 2017||9th||17th||{{Sm|Richie Business}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 1|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 3|g=SSB4}}||June 2nd-4th, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|SchwApple}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 2|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Suburban Showdown|g=SSB4}}||July 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Rickles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Venom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Wii Bear B-Airs 100|g=SSB4}}||September 8th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|JaKaL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 2|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||25th||17th||SchwApple | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tcnjapes-3/event/smash-for-wiiu-singles/brackets/155642 TCNJapes 3]||October 28th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|Aww8badges}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SmashQuest III|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2017||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Glentendo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||65th||65th||{{Sm|ItsSonic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSB4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Triforce Friday|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||65th||49th||{{Sm|yeti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master-sword-monday/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/278320 Master Sword Monday]||June 25th, 2018||37th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Sounds|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|Gen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Radiance|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 4|g=SSB4}}||September 22nd, 2018||13th||7th||Gen | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 112: | Line 122: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 8|g=PM}}||December 28th, 2013||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 9|g=PM}}||March 22nd, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR 3|g=PM}}||May 31st-June 1st, 2014||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 123: | Line 133: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||25th||25th||{{Sm|colinies}} | |{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||25th||25th||{{Sm|colinies}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V}}||April 14th, 2019||13th||4th||{{Sm|Jut}} | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||13th||4th||{{Sm|Jut}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019|| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||81st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||65th||9th||{{Sm|Gen}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle For The East|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Player's Ball Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Over The Bridge 100|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2023||7th / 50||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|B-Airs 400|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2023||33rd / 130||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/biddyplays Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/biddyplays Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/biddy Twitch channel] | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/18/biddy SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/18/biddy SSBWorld profile] | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
[[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | [[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Toon Link | [[Category:Toon Link players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Young Link players (SSBU)]] |