5,447
edits
m (→Tournament placings: should be all) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = | |name = BC | ||
|alias = | |alias = Swordfish | ||
|mainssb4 = Villager | |mainssb4 = Villager | ||
|otherssb4 = Cloud | |otherssb4 = Cloud | ||
|mainssbu = | |mainssbu = Min Min | ||
| | |retiredssbu = Villager | ||
| | |sponsor = {{Team|Turnip Cafe}} | ||
|realname = Bill Freeman | |realname = Bill Freeman | ||
|location = Texas | |location = Texas | ||
|country = United States | |country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''BC''' is a smasher who mains [[Villager]] in ''[[Smash 4]]'' and {{SSBU|Min Min}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGC}}||February 28th-March 1st, 2015||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|TGC|g=SSB4}}||February 28th-March 1st, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGC 2}}||April 25th, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Krebs}} | |{{Trn|TGC 2|g=SSB4}}||April 25th, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Krebs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MLG World Finals 2015}}||October 16th-18th, 2015||17th||17th||{{Sm|SaSSy}} | |{{Trn|MLG World Finals 2015|g=SSB4}}||October 16th-18th, 2015||17th||17th||{{Sm|SaSSy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGC 5}}||December 5th, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Pwii}} | |{{Trn|TGC 5|g=SSB4}}||December 5th, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Pwii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PAX Arena}}||January 29th-31st, 2016||17th||7th||{{Sm|Weegee}} | |{{Trn|PAX Arena|g=SSB4}}||January 29th-31st, 2016||17th||7th||{{Sm|Weegee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGC 6}}||February 6th, 2016||17th||7th||Weegee | |{{Trn|TGC 6|g=SSB4}}||February 6th, 2016||17th||7th||Weegee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGC 7}}||April 9th, 2016||17th||9th||Weegee | |{{Trn|TGC 7|g=SSB4}}||April 9th, 2016||17th||9th||Weegee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 4}}||June 18th-19th, 2016||25th||5th||{{Sm|Shadow_FoxXD}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 4|g=SSB4}}||June 18th-19th, 2016||25th||5th||{{Sm|Shadow_FoxXD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clutch City Clash}}||August 6th-7th, 2016||13th||9th||{{sm|Slaps}} | |{{Trn|Clutch City Clash|g=SSB4}}||August 6th-7th, 2016||13th||9th||{{sm|Slaps}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battlegrounds 3}}||November 19th, 2016||—||2nd||{{sm|Nicko}} | |{{Trn|Battlegrounds 3|g=SSB4}}||November 19th, 2016||—||2nd||{{sm|Nicko}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed}}||March 4th, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|Snax}} | |{{Trn|No Fun Allowed|g=SSB4}}||March 4th, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|Snax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 5}}||August 5th-6th, 2017||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Twi}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 5|g=SSB4}}||August 5th-6th, 2017||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Twi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clutch City Clash 2}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||25th||13th||Nicko | |{{Trn|Clutch City Clash 2|g=SSB4}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||25th||13th||Nicko | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club}}||December 31st, 2017||7th||1st||{{Sm|Cyanide}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club|g=SSB4}}||December 31st, 2017||7th||1st||{{Sm|Cyanide}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 5}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||49th||33rd||Snax | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSB4}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||49th||33rd||Snax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 4}}||September 22nd, 2018||7th||9th||{{Sm|Deluxemenu}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 4|g=SSB4}}||September 22nd, 2018||7th||9th||{{Sm|Deluxemenu}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGC Returns}}||January 12th, 2019||9th||13th||{{Sm|Deluxemenu}} | |{{Trn|TGC Returns|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||9th||13th||{{Sm|Deluxemenu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3}}||February 9th, 2019||17th||9th||{{sm|Kyute}} | |{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||17th||9th||{{sm|Kyute}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/playing-with-fire-3-1/details Playing With Fire 3]||April 5th-6th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Whispy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|Shadow_FoxXD}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|Shadow_FoxXD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Standoff 2019}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||49th||9th||{{Sm|Duo}} | |{{Trn|Standoff 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||49th||9th||{{Sm|Duo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|Ultimate}}||February 8th, 2020||17th||9th||Duo | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||17th||9th||Duo | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Odyssey|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2021||17th||5th||Deluxemenu | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Spiral Mountain|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||25th||5th||{{Sm|Chris|p=Texas}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||97th||33rd||Chris | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{smasher-stub}} | |||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Villager | [[Category:Villager players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Villager | [[Category:Min Min players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Villager players (SSBU)]] |
edits