57,327
edits
(Added Tommy's Birthday Bash) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = ArcadianDAB.jpg | | image = ArcadianDAB.jpg | ||
| mainssbm = Sheik | | mainssbm = Sheik | ||
| alias = DAB | | alias = DAB | ||
| location = Atlanta, Georgia | | location = Atlanta, Georgia | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
He is currently ranked 8th on the [[Georgia Melee Power Rankings]]. | He is currently ranked 8th on the [[Georgia Melee Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 42: | Line 41: | ||
|[[DreamHack Atlanta 2017]]||July 21st-23rd, 2017||49th||13th||{{Sm|Soap}} | |[[DreamHack Atlanta 2017]]||July 21st-23rd, 2017||49th||13th||{{Sm|Soap}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/scenic-city-2017/event/melee-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A151578%7D// Scenic City 2017]||September 23rd, 2017||5th||2nd||KPAN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 12]]||November 11th-12th, 2017||65th||13th||{{Sm|baka4moe}} | |[[Tipped Off 12]]||November 11th-12th, 2017||65th||13th||{{Sm|baka4moe}} | ||
Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||257th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2018}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||17th||5th||Soap | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||17th||5th||Soap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||49th||13th||{{Sm|Gravy}} | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||49th||13th||{{Sm|Gravy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||65th||17th|| | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||65th||17th||baka4moe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dare-to-dair/event/melee-singles/brackets/502785/867928 Dare to Dair]||January 12th, 2019||9th||4th||Soap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||49th||5th||Soap | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019|g=SSBM}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||49th||5th||Soap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/zaxby-s-csl-presents-name-pending-2-750-zaxby-s/event/melee-singles/brackets/709125/1148499 Name Pending #2]||January 17th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/clemson-smash-series-25/event/melee-singles/brackets/721806/1165570 Clemson Smash Series 25]||January 18th, 2020||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Ohantheman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/mgww7j6n Win Condition Weekly 1/30]||January 30th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/mgww7j6n Win Condition Weekly 1/30]||January 30th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gttc31m Tech Chase - Melee - 2020 02 17]||February 17th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/gttc31m Tech Chase - Melee - 2020 02 17]||February 17th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nerd-corner-knockout-12/event/melee-singles/brackets/748784/1201242 Nerd Corner Knockout 12]||February 23rd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ai28o9ci Tommy's Birthday Bash]||February 29th, 2020||4th||1st||{{Sm|Wills}} | |[https://challonge.com/ai28o9ci Tommy's Birthday Bash]||February 29th, 2020||4th||1st||{{Sm|Wills}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wincondition-melee-monthly/event/melee-singles/brackets/767912/1236792 Win Condition Monthly]||March 8th, 2020||3rd||—||Soap | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBM}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||25th||4th||Soap | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tipped Off 14: Resurgence|g=SSBM}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||65th / 344||13th / 79||baka4moe | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||97th / 1,011||33rd / 221||{{Sm|CAUP}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2023|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-17th, 2023||17th / 130||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Georgia smashers]] | [[Category:Georgia smashers]] |