56,648
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = Arkangel | ||
| alias = | | alias = Arkhangelsk | ||
| mainssbu = | | mainssbu = Palutena | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = | | 2ndmainssbu = | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = | | 2ndotherssbu = | ||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
|realname = | |realname = Luis Espejel | ||
| birthday = | | birthday = | ||
| birthmonth = | | birthmonth = | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Arkangel''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} main from Saltillo, Mexico. He has defeated players like {{Sm|Ang}}, {{Sm|Sendar}}, {{Sm|GT Smiley}}, and {{Sm|Sharpy}}. He is currently ranked 7th on the [[Saltillo Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 43rd on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-tenkaichi-smash-monthly-01/events Ultimate Tenkaichi Smash Monthly]||January 19th, 2019||7th||13th||{{Sm|Gwen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY VOL.1}}||February 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY VOL.1|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 2nd STRIKE}}||March 2nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 2nd STRIKE|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-tenkaichi-smash-monthly-02/events Ultimate Tenkaichi Smash Monthly 02]||April 6th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|MikerZs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-norte-1 Smash Norte]||April 13th, 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|Stark|p=Mexico}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 3rd IMPACT}}||April 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 3rd IMPACT|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY Round 4}}||May 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY Round 4|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/short-hop-4 Short Hop 4]||June 1st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose 9}}||June 15th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|WeTecThose 9|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 5}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||13th|| | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 5|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||13th||5th||MikerZs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}||July 26th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 6}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd|| | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 6|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd||25th||MikerZs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-tenkaichi-smash-monthly-05/events Ultimate Tenkaichi Smash Monthly 5]||September 14th, 2019||4th||1st||MikerZs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 7}}||October 4th-5th, 2019||9th||5th||MikerZs | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 7|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-5th, 2019||9th||5th||MikerZs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/skl-open-noviembre-2019/events SKL: Open Noviembre 2019]||November 9th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose X}}||November 16th-17th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|WeTecThose X|g=SSBU}}||November 16th-17th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-tenkaichi-smash-monthly-06/events Ultimate Tenkaichi Smash Monthly 06]||November 23rd, 2019||7th||3rd||MikerZs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 8}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||25th||5th||MikerZs | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 8|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||25th||5th||MikerZs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky}}||January 18th, 2020||33rd||13th||{{Sm|LionHeart|p=Mexico}} | |{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky|g=SSBU}}||January 18th, 2020||33rd||13th||{{Sm|LionHeart|p=Mexico}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-G7}}||January 23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-G7|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Waymas}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Waymas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/m-sm-twins-saga M:SM Twins Saga]||February 21st, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKL: Open Primavera 2020}}||March 7th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SKL: Open Primavera 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 10|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Relax & Smash at GeekFest Cancún|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-5th, 2022||13th||5th||{{Sm|COCA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 11|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category:Palutena | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Luisaeh90 Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Coahuila smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] |