71,164
edits
m (→{{forwiiu}}) Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(76 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = Arika.jpg | | image = Arika.jpg | ||
| alias = アリカ | | alias = アリカ | ||
| mainssbm = Jigglypuff | |||
| mainssb4 = Jigglypuff | |||
| mainssbu = Jigglypuff | | mainssbu = Jigglypuff | ||
| otherssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | | otherssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | ||
| | | rankingssbm = [[Japan SSBM Rank 2022]]: 36th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Japan Player Rankings]]: 91st | | rankingssbu = [[Japan Player Rankings]]: 91st | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Arika''' is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} player. Arika is currently ranked 91st on the [[Japan Player Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|T}}, {{Sm|kept}}, {{Sm|HIKARU}}, and {{Sm| | '''Arika''' is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} player who is one of the best Jigglypuff players in Japan. Arika is currently ranked 91st on the [[Japan Player Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|T}}, {{Sm|kept}}, {{Sm|Kirihara}}, {{Sm|HIKARU}}, {{Sm|Eim}}, and {{Sm|Nietono}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Arika was also a {{SSB4|Jigglypuff}} main, considered the best Jigglypuff main in the country. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Masashi}}, and {{Sm|takera}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Arika was also a {{SSB4|Jigglypuff}} main, considered the best Jigglypuff main in the country. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Masashi}}, and {{Sm|takera}}. | ||
In ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'', Arika is a {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} main, and is currently ranked 36th on [[Japan SSBM Rank 2022]]. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato DX 1|g=SSBM}}||September 22nd, 2009||17th / 46||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato DX 9|g=SSBM}}||August 21st, 2010||13th / 52||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rikabura 5|g=SSB4}}||June 26th, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 6|g=SSB4}}||October 30th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Single Game Championships: Umebura X Single-Chu|g=SSB4}}||January 7th-8th, 2017||65th / 193||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2017|g=SSB4}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||257th / 478||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 27|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||65th / 224||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 28|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2017||65th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 21|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2017||65th / 177||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TSC 6|g=SSB4}}||November 25th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||113th / 280||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||January 6th, 2018||65th / 209||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018|g=SSB4}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||129th / 756||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||49th / 418||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-4-at-the-cave-ssc-2018-weekly/details Smash 4 at the Cave]||August 9th, 2018||49th||3rd||{{Sm|Ke-ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||193rd||13th||Ke-ya | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST Final}}||November 11th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST Final|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_40 Toryumon 40]||November 28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_40 Toryumon 40]||November 28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/sumamate_mywxR1sWi5 | |[https://challonge.com/sumamate_mywxR1sWi5 Smashmate Final]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 29th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st, 2018||17th||49th||Hadzuki=Mai | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|for Final Online|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 8th, 2024||25th / 64||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 79: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_2 Toryumon Kiwami #2]||December 19th, 2018||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_2 Toryumon Kiwami #2]||December 19th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
Line 49: | Line 85: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_3 Toryumon Kiwami #3]||January 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_3 Toryumon Kiwami #3]||January 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/1-sp-ueno-smash-ultimate-weekly-1/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/517447/885167 Ueno Smash Ultimate Weekly 1]||January 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 1}}||January 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/4-sp-ueno-smash-ultimate-weekly-4/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/534002/906733 Ueno Smash Ultimate Weekly 4]||February 12th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/5-sp-ueno-smash-ultimate-weekly-5/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/543942/920926 Ueno Smash Ultimate Weekly 5]||February 26th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_9 Toryumon Kiwami #9]||February 27th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_9 Toryumon Kiwami #9]||February 27th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 9}}||March 2nd, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 9|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 14|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 15|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shintenchi 1|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 1|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 17|g=SSBU}}||July 13th-15th, 2019||17th||4th||{{Sm|TKM}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TSC 10|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KVO Resort 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 29th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|POP-OFF|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 20|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 21|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 23|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||December 13th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TSC 13|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier A|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 26|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBU}} Day 1||April 29th-30th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBU}} Day 2||April 29th-30th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 29|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 30|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignite 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||—||33rd||{{Sm|Ke-ya}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.0|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ROCKON!! 1|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Gen 1.1|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra | |{{Trn|Kurobra 35|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||33rd / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||17th / 210||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||65th / 204||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||193rd / 272||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||65th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 7|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||33rd / 298||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||97th / 292||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||513th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 38|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2023||17th / 58||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||25th / 201||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||97th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||65th / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 16|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2023||65th / 191||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||193rd / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||257th / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 40|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2024||33rd / 158||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LEADD+2|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2024||49th / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 41|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||65th / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|JINGI 3|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2024||65th / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||257th / 516||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||193rd / 2,030||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 120: | Line 256: | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Jigglypuff | [[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Jigglypuff | [[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSBU)]] |