56,648
edits
Pikamander2 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(60 intermediate revisions by 34 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Aniolas | | name = Aniolas | ||
| image = Aniolas.jpg | | image = Aniolas.jpg | ||
| | | mainssbm = Sheik | ||
| mainpm = Sheik | |||
| mainssbb = Snake | |||
| crew = Ultimate Gamers of Sweden (U.G.S) | | crew = Ultimate Gamers of Sweden (U.G.S) | ||
| realname = Alexander Lindgren | | realname = Alexander Lindgren | ||
| | | birthday = 2 | ||
| location = | | birthmonth = 6 | ||
| birthyear = 1987 | |||
| location = Göteborg, Västra Götalands Län | |||
| country = Sweden | | country = Sweden | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Aniolas''' is a [[smasher]] from Sweden who [[main | '''Aniolas''' is a [[smasher]] from Sweden who [[main]]s {{SSBM|Sheik}}. He is {{Sm|Armada}}'s and {{Sm|Android}}'s older brother, and has 9 other siblings. Aniolas is most known for teaming with his brothers and having amazing synergy with them, making them a very formidable team. | ||
==Tournament placings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Renaissance of Smash 4]]||July 3rd-6th, 2007||25th||4th||{{Sm|Armada}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 2]]||February 23rd-24th, 2008||33rd||5th||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[[SMASH ATTACK]]||April 3rd-5th, 2009||33rd||3rd||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 3]]||April 11th-12th, 2009||25th||1st||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||49th||7th||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=247050 ZEST4]||August 29th, 2009||17th||3rd||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||129th||5th||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=271132 Berlin Calling]||April 2nd-4th, 2010||9th||1st||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=274005 ZEST5]||May 1st, 2010||17th||1st||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 4]]||June 26th-27th, 2010||13th||1st||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||—||3rd||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash Needs You]]||August 10th-12th, 2010||7th||1st||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T]]||January 7th-9th, 2011||13th||1st||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/beauty-gothenburg-sweden-16-04-11.301700/ Beauty]||April 15th-17th, 2011||5th||1st||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=302689 Tampora 2]||April 29th-May 1st, 2011||9th||1st||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/beauty-ii-gothenburg-sweden-04-06-11.304755/ Beauty 2]||May 2nd-5th, 2011||13th||1st||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||—||4th||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T II]]||August 11th-14th, 2011||17th||1st||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[[King Funk's Castle II: Måske]]||October 4th-7th, 2012||7th||1st||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 3]]||April 3rd-7th, 2013||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Viper}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beauty 7]]||January 4th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||65th||17th||{{Sm|DoH}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-16th, 2014||25th||1st||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon III]]||March 8th, 2014||13th||1st||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2014]]||July 11th-13th, 2014||129th||9th||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.smashbros.se/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=1502&start=30&view=print Beauty 8]||September 12th-14th, 2014||13th||2nd||Armada | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 5]]||January 9th-11th, 2015||49th||13th||{{Sm|Beat}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||209th||25th||{{Sm|Reno}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Stax}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[DreamHack Winter 2016]]||November 24th-27th, 2016||161st||5th||Stax | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd 2017||257th||49th||{{Sm|Dev}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||65th||25th||Stax | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heir 4]]||August 17th-21st, 2017||97th||49th||Stax | |||
|- | |||
|[[DreamHack Winter 2017]]||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||17th||13th||Stax | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Schism 3|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/smashers-reunion-4-results.213819/ Smashers Reunion 4]||December 26th-29th, 2008||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Armada}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[SMASH ATTACK]]||May 4th, 2009||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||201st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||97th||49th||Armada | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | |||
*[http://www.smashboards.com/member.php?u=16547 SmashBoards profile] | |||
[[Category:Swedish smashers]] | [[Category:Swedish smashers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Back Room members]] |