56,648
edits
MHStarCraft (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = Amanze | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbm = Samus | | mainssbm = Samus | ||
| otherssbm = Fox | | otherssbm = Fox | ||
| moreotherssbm = {{SSBM|Marth}} | | moreotherssbm = {{SSBM|Marth}} | ||
| mainpm = | | mainpm = Pit | ||
| otherpm = | | otherpm = Samus | ||
| moreotherpm = {{PM|Fox}} | | moreotherpm = {{PM|Fox}} | ||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
| | | rankingpm = [[Minnesota Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
| | | winningsssbm = ~$227.60 | ||
| alias = | | winningspm = ~$74.50 | ||
| alias = Epope | |||
| alias2 = <nowiki>#</nowiki>PayHomage | |||
| alias3 = Minnesota Moe | |||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| birthday = | | birthday = | ||
Line 20: | Line 23: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Amanze''' is a [[smasher]] from Minnesota who [[main|mains]] [[Samus_(SSBM)|Samus]] and [[Marth_(SSBM)|Marth]]. He was previously ranked 9th on the [[Minnesota Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Melee|Minnesota Melee Power Rankings]]. | |||
==Tournament placings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/12-8-12-imdb-6-results-madison-wi.330790/ IMDB 6]||December 8th, 2012||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/4-13-13-imdb8-madison-wi-w-csp.335675/ IMDB8]||April 13th, 2013||9th||5th||{{Sm|RRR}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/slug-2-bracket-7-27-2014-west-st-paul-mn.1674/?id=2 SLUG 2]||July 23rd, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/GHMeleeSinglesTest Gamerheadz Tournament #3]||August 14th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/monthly2ssbmsingles UMN December 2014 Monthly]||December 13th, 2014||7th||2nd||{{Sm|dextr}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/monthly3ssbmsinglez UMN January 2015 Monthly]||January 24th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/ay3xcvno UMN February 2015 Monthly]||February 28th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/yq0avnz9 UMN April 2015 Monthly]||April 25th, 2015||4th||5th||{{Sm|Deepak}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/outpost53 Outpost 5/3/15]||May 3rd, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/GNGMaylee Games 'n' Go 5/18/15]||May 18th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/SSMelee UMN Summer Seasonal]||July 11th, 2015||4th||2nd||{{Sm|AbsentPage}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/GNGMeleeJY Games 'n' Go 7/27/15]||July 27th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/punchout82 Punchout 8/2]||August 2nd, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/punchout89 Punchout 8/9]||August 9th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/punchout816 Punchout 8/16]||August 16th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://pmml.challonge.com/1Melee PMML Weekly #1]||August 17th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/punchout830 Punchout 8/30]||August 30th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://pmml.challonge.com/2Melee PMML Weekly #2]||August 31st, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-republic-4-melee-singles.8879/?id=2 Smash Republic #4]||September 21st, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-republic-6-melee-singles.9612/?id=2 Smash Republic #6]||October 24th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Karmasinvitational1 Karma's Invitational #1]||October 30th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/NovMonthMSingles UMN November 2015 Monthly]||November 14th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Karmaisamazing Karma's Last Melee Tournament]||December 30th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/UMNJanMeleeTop32 UMN January 2016 Monthly]||January 23rd, 2016||9th||5th||{{Sm|Chexr}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/secreturlissecret UMN February 2016 Monthly]||February 20th, 2016||4th||5th||{{Sm|Breezy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/aprilmelee UMN April 2016 Monthly]||April 16th, 2016||9th||2nd||AbsentPage | |||
|- | |||
|[[Push More Buttons]]||June 25th, 2016||9th||9th||{{Sm|Dank?}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/LUGM627 Level Up 6/27/17]||June 27th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mn-smash-summit/event/melee-singles/overview Minnesota Smash Summit]||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||9th||4th||{{Sm|Golden (Tennessee)}} | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/12-8-12-imdb-6-results-madison-wi.330790/ IMDB 6]||December 8th, 2012||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Red Ryu}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/4-13-13-imdb8-madison-wi-w-csp.335675/ IMDB8]||April 13th, 2013||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/u-of-m-triweekly-march-2nd-2014-ssbb-singles-bracket.554/?id=3 U of M Triweekly March 2nd]||March 2nd, 2014||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | ===''[[Project M]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/4-13-13-imdb8-madison-wi-w-csp.335675/ IMDB8]||April 13th, 2013||9th||5th||{{Sm|Fluxwolf}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/u-of-m-triweekly-march-30th-2014-pm-singles-bracket.795/?id=4 U of M Triweekly March 30th]||March 30th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/iheartphallicobjects Games 'n' Go 6/22/14]||June 22nd, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/M1PMSingles UMN November 2014 Monthly]||November 8th, 2014||5th||2nd||{{Sm|dextr}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/zsfjl4 UMN April 2015 Monthly]||April 25th, 2015||7th||2nd||{{Sm|AbsentPage}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/outpost53pm Outpost 5/3/15]||May 3rd, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/gngpm6152015 Games 'n' Go 6/15/15]||June 15th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/gngpm722015 Games 'n' Go 7/2/15]||July 2nd, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/gngpm792015 Games 'n' Go 7/9/15]||July 9th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://pmml.challonge.com/1PM PMML Weekly #1]||August 17th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://pmml.challonge.com/2PM PMML Weekly #2]||August 31st, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-republic-4-project-m-singles.8943/?id=4 Smash Republic #4]||September 21st, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-republic-6-pm-singles.9613/?id=4 Smash Republic #6]||October 24th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Punchoutpm1226 Punchout 12/26]||December 26th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Jkarmaisamazing Karma's Last Project M Tournament]||December 30th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Loganshereboys Stacked Ass PM Bracket]||May 19th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Weinherebois Karma PM Garage Tourney]||June 6th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Prepmbsingles Pre PMB]||June 24th, 2016||5th||Top 5||{{Sm|Red Ranger}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Push More Buttons]]||June 25th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|sinnyboo242}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[http://downb.challonge.com/MayMonPMSingP2 Down B May Monthly]||May 14th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/LUGPM627 Level Up 6/27/17]||June 27th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://smashboards.com/members/amanze.170961/ SmashBoards profile] | |||
*[http://125fps.challonge.com/users/d_disciple Challonge profile] | |||
[[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | [[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Samus players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Pit players (PM)]] |