57,327
edits
BlazikenGod (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Aluf | |name = Aluf | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = | |mainssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
|otherssbu = Bowser Jr. | |otherssbu = Simon | ||
| | |2ndotherssbu = Bowser Jr. | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Meta Knight}}, {{SSBU|Mario}} | |||
|mainssb4 = Mario | |mainssb4 = Mario | ||
|otherssb4 = Meta Knight | |otherssb4 = Meta Knight | ||
|mainssbm = | |mainssbm = Mario | ||
|otherssbm = | |otherssbm = Fox | ||
|mainpm = Fox | |mainpm = Fox | ||
|rankingssbu = [[New Zealand Power Rankings]]: 1st | |rankingssbu = [[New Zealand Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[New Zealand Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |||
|rankingssbm = [[New Zealand Power Rankings]]: 1st | |||
|realname = Liam Aluf | |realname = Liam Aluf | ||
|location = Auckland, New Zealand | |location = Auckland, New Zealand | ||
|country = New Zealand | |country = New Zealand | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Aluf''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''Aluf''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} player from New Zealand. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[New Zealand Power Rankings]] with wins over players such as {{Sm|Tanark}} and {{Sm|SebPro101}}. | ||
In other ''Smash'' games, Aluf plays {{SSBM| | In other ''Smash'' games, Aluf plays {{SSBM|Mario}} in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'', {{SSB4|Mario}} in {{forwiiu}}, and {{PM|Fox}} in ''[[Project M]]''. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9|g=SSB}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||17th / 53||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10|g=SSB}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||13th / 31||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 11}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 11|g=SSB}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||13th / 18||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 38: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||9th||9th||{{Sm|Chungis}} | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||9th / 210||9th / 62||{{Sm|Chungis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||13th||17th||{{Sm|Currypuffs}} | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10|g=SSBM}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||13th / 182||17th / 52||{{Sm|Currypuffs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 11}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 11|g=SSBM}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||33rd / 140||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-1/details SeaSideSmash #1]||July 20th, 2019||3rd / 22||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-2/details SeaSidesmash #2]||August 2nd-3rd, 2019||2nd / 13||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Biggie II}}||August 24th-25th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Biggie II|g=SSBM}}||August 24th-25th, 2019||1st / 41||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/southern-cross-up-2019/details Southern Cross Up 2019]||October 4th-6th, 2019||1st / 24||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-5/details SeaSideSmash #5]||November 15th-16th, 2019||4th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-8/event/melee-singles/brackets/736918/1185195 SeaSideSmash #8]||February 1st, 2020||1st / 12||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/windbox-10/event/melee-singles/brackets/734589/1182222 Windbox #10]||February 8th-9th, 2020||1st / 12||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-9/event/melee-singles/brackets/748072/1200362 SeaSideSmash #9]||February 22nd, 2020||1st / 9||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phantom 2020}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Phantom 2020|g=SSBM}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||17th / 68||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Docked & Loaded|g=SSBM}}||November 20th-22nd, 2020||1st / 22||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Biggie III|g=SSBM}}||February 5th-7th, 2021||2nd / 28||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/southern-stronghold-2021/event/side-bracket-super-smash-bros-melee Southern Stronghold 2021]||April 10th-11th, 2021||1st / 27||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crush-counter-capital-2021/event/side-game-super-smash-bros-melee Crush Counter Capital 2021]||July 3rd-4th, 2021||1st / 17||—||— | |||
|- | |||
||{{Trn|Docked & Loaded 2|g=SSBM}}||February 4th-6th, 2022||1st / 16||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-21/event/melee-singles SeaSideSmash #21]||July 2nd, 2022||2nd / 4||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/southern-cross-up-2022/event/super-smash-bros-melee Southern Cross Up 2022]||October 8th, 2022||1st / 11||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 81: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||49th||65th||{{Sm|ramble}} | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9|g=SSB4}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||49th / 244||65th / 79||{{Sm|ramble}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||65th||17th||{{Sm|Red | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||65th / 187||17th / 64||{{Sm|Big Red}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 77: | Line 90: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://standingfierce.challonge.com/SSBUTOP16 Redzone Rumble 3]||March 2nd-3rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://standingfierce.challonge.com/SSBUTOP16 Redzone Rumble 3]||March 2nd-3rd, 2019||1st / 75||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/war/details Waikato Arena Rampage 2019]||April 26th, 2019||1st / 36||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 11|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||33rd / 340||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/crush-counter-capital-2019/details Crush Counter Capital 2019]||June 22nd-23rd, 2019||1st / 54||1st / 23||{{Sm|Bozzie}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-1/details SeaSideSmash #1]||July 20th, 2019||1st / 61||1st / 26||{{Sm|knarf97}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-2/details SeaSidesmash #2]||August 2nd-3rd, 2019||1st / 41||1st / 16||{{Sm|Hectic}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Biggie II|g=SSBU}}||August 24th-25th, 2019||2nd / 116||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uprising 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||9th / 126||5th / 32||{{Sm|TeeJ}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-4/details SeaSideSmash #4]||September 20th-21st, 2019||1st / 47||2nd / 15||Hectic | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/southern-cross-up-2019/details Southern Cross Up 2019]||October 4th-6th, 2019||1st / 57||1st / 13||{{Sm|Ichigo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-5/details SeaSideSmash #5]||November 15th-16th, 2019||2nd / 58||1st / 20||knarf97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-6/details SeaSideSmash #6]||December 14th, 2019||4th / 50||3rd / 14||{{Sm|iBexal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-7/details SeaSideSmash #7]||January 18th, 2020||1st / 48||2nd / 20||Hectic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-8/details SeaSideSmash #8]||February 1st, 2020||1st / 51||3rd / 20||knarf97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/windbox-10/details Windbox #10]||February 8th-9th, 2020||1st / 45||1st / 12||{{Sm|Simikins}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-9/details SeaSideSmash #9]||February 22nd, 2020||1st / 52||1st / 19||Hectic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Phantom 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||25th / 236||33rd / 71||{{Sm|Jarcino}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/aot-monthly-5/details AOT Monthly 5 {{OnlineIcon}}]||May 2nd, 2020||5th / 188||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-big-yale-an-au-nz-wifi-tournament/details the big yale! {{OnlineIcon}}]||May 9th, 2020||5th / 301||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cospendium-ssbu-community-tournament/details Cospendium SSBU Community Tournament {{OnlineIcon}}]||May 17th, 2020||13th / 352||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-11-the-return-of-auckland-smash/details SeaSideSmash #11]||June 27th, 2020||1st / 42||1st / 19||knarf97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-12-1/details SeaSideSmash #12]||July 11th, 2020||1st / 54||2nd / 17||{{Sm|Zer0!Factorial}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-13/details SeaSideSmash #13]||October 31st, 2020||1st / 59||4th / 16||Hectic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Docked & Loaded|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-22nd, 2020||1st / 72||1st / 20||knarf97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Biggie III|g=SSBU}}||February 5th-7th, 2021||1st / 81||2nd / 24||{{Sm|GammaFox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Oceania Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 20th-21st, 2021||7th / 155||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/southern-stronghold-2021/event/smash-ultimate Southern Stronghold 2021]||April 10th-11th, 2021||1st / 54||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crush-counter-capital-2021/event/main-game-super-smash-bros-ultimate Crush Counter Capital 2021]||July 3rd-4th, 2021||3rd / 43||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Docked & Loaded 2|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-6th, 2022||5th / 69||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-21/event/smash-ultimate-1v1 SeaSideSmash #21]||July 2nd, 2022||2nd / 30||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/southern-cross-up-2022/event/main-game-super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles-bracket Southern Cross Up 2022]||October 8th-9th, 2022||1st / 19||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/seasidesmash- | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-23/event/smash-ultimate-1v1 SeaSideSmash #23]||November 19th, 2022||3rd / 22||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-24/event/smash-ultimate-1v1 SeaSideSmash #24]||February 25th, 2023||2nd / 24||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-25/event/smash-ultimate-1v1 SeaSideSmash #25]||April 22nd, 2023||3rd / 23||2nd / 9||Twister3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 128: | Line 163: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|SpeedyJ}} | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9|g=PM}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||13th / 64||9th / 22||{{Sm|SpeedyJ}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10|g=PM}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||7th / 60||7th / 20||SpeedyJ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 11|g=PM}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||13th / 36||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Biggie II|g=PM}}||August 24th-25th, 2019||1st / 41||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Biggie III|g=PM}}||February 5th-7th, 2021||1st / 21||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crush-counter-capital-2021/event/side-game-project-m Crush Counter Capital 2021]||July 3rd-4th, 2021||1st / 13||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 141: | Line 180: | ||
[[Category:New Zealand smashers]] | [[Category:New Zealand smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Mario players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Mario players (SSBU)]] |