71,157
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(62 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Snake | |mainssbu = Snake | ||
|otherssbu = Kazuya | |||
|mainssb4 = Mario | |mainssb4 = Mario | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Tijuana Power Rankings]]: 5th | |||
|rankingssb4 = [ | |rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 58th | ||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |bestrankingssbu = [[UltRank 2022]]: 57th | ||
|bestresultssbu = 9th / 702 at {{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}} | |||
|sponsor = LFG, SKYLINE Gaming | |sponsor = LFG, SKYLINE Gaming | ||
|realname = Alan Carrillo | |realname = Alan Carrillo | ||
Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
|birthmonth = 5 | |birthmonth = 5 | ||
|birthday = 27 | |birthday = 27 | ||
|location = Tijuana | |location = Tijuana, Baja California | ||
|country = Mexico | |country = Mexico | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''AlanDiss''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} player from Mexico. He has | '''AlanDiss''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} player from Mexico, considered the best Snake player in his country and one of the best Snake players in North America. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Sparg0}}, {{Sm|Glutonny}}, {{Sm|Zomba}}, {{Sm|MuteAce}}, {{Sm|Maister}}, {{Sm|Skyjay}}, {{Sm|ShinyMark}}, and {{Sm|MKBigBoss}}. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]] and 58th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]; he was also ranked 21st on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v7]]. AlanDiss is the younger brother of {{Sm|AlexDisC}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[UltRank 2022]]||June 18th - December 18th, 2022||57th||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||58th||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022||70th||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||75th||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v7]]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 2nd - June 30th, 2021||21st||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank North America==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/North America|OrionRank 2022 North America]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||40th||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[Mexican Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Mexican Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Date!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2020/2021||||16th||{{head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|January-June 2022||||8th||{{head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|January-June 2023||||6th||{{head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|July-December 2023||||5th||{{head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 72: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tijuana at War}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|AlexDisC}} | |{{Trn|Tijuana at War|g=SSB4}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|AlexDisC}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-revolution-2018/details Smash Revolution 2018]||June 9th-10th, 2018||7th||3rd||{{Sm|skyy}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Coinbox 98 - SM4SH SENDOFF|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2024||13th / 358||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 32: | Line 83: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xtr-ultimate-tournament/details XTR Ultimate Tournament]||January 27th, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|AlexDisC}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xtr-ultimate-tournaments-2/details XTR Ultimate Tournaments #2]||February 10th, 2019||2nd||4th||AlexDisC | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xtr-ultimate-tournaments-3/details XTR Ultimate Tournaments #3]||March 3rd, 2019||2nd||4th||AlexDisC | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xtr-ultimate-tournaments-5/details XTR Ultimate Tournaments #5]||April 7th, 2019||2nd||1st||AlexDisC | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/japonawa-2019/details Japonawa 2019]||May 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xtr-ceo-fundraising/details XTR CEO Fundraising]||June 16th, 2019||2nd||1st||AlexDisC | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xtr-road-to-smash-factor/details XTR Road to Smash Factor]||July 14th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||65th||25th||AlexDisC | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xtr-make-me-hungry/details XTR Make Me Hungry]||August 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xtr-ultimate-tournaments-8/details XTR Ultimate Tournaments #8]||September 15th, 2019||5th||3rd||AlexDisC | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/pbg-smash-xpress-2/details Smash Xpress 2]||October 19th, 2019||7th||3rd||AlexDisC | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-xpress-3-tijuana/details Smash Xpress #3]||November 9th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Derpu's Online Tournament 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 25th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|US ARMY ESPORTS TOURNAMENT|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 30th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Revolution Sessions 00|g=SSBU}}||October 9th-31st, 2020||7th||3rd||AlexDisC | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Atlas Cup|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 11th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kookus and the Money Machine 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 21st, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Airlock|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th-14th, 2021||6th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Revolution Sessions 01|g=SSBU}}||March 20th-21st, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maruchan Gaming Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 28th-June 13th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 30th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 28th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SWT: Central America Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tam Invitational 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 19th-21st, 2021||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Bernie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/100-taipan-ultimate-singles-36/details Taipan Ultimate Singles 36]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 13th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/100-taipan-ultimate-singles-37/event/ultimate-singles/overview Taipan Ultimate Singles 37]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 20th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 18|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Abierto Ciudad Victoria|g=SSBU}}||February 19th-20th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza RETA 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-3rd, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||3rd||17th||AlexDisC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Casablanca|g=SSBU}}||May 15th, 2022||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Cloudy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Wizard's Fest|g=SSBU}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||17th||5th||{{Sm|Ling}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Viva la Smash|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Warlock Fighters 5° Anniversary|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Bolasz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fossil Smash - Primera Edición|g=SSBU}}||January 21st-22nd, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|Best Of The West|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-23rd, 2023||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Javi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Revolution 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||5th||1st||{{Sm|Skyjay}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||9th / 702||7th / 108||{{Sm|WaKa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||9th / 347||13th / 104||{{Sm|Lizz β}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mitikah: Thanks for Playing|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||3rd / 169||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 4|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||3rd / 268||1st / 40||Skyjay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EL DOJO MASTERS 2|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||3rd / 24||1st / 5||{{Sm|ΩRugal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mystic Portal|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||1st / 81||1st / 23||Skyjay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EL DOJO MASTERS 3|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2024||5th / 40||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fortune Ferret 1er Aniversario|g=SSBU}}||February 10th, 2024||2nd / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Best of the West II: Misfire|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2024||4th / 170||2nd / 37||Skyjay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|PSKSHOWDOWN 7|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||4th / 137||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 195: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Alandiss4 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Alandiss4 Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/alandiss Twitch channel] | *[https://www.twitch.tv/alandiss Twitch channel] | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/AlanDiss-103933135175570/ Facebook page] | *[https://www.facebook.com/AlanDiss-103933135175570/ Facebook page] {{dead link}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Baja California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] |