71,272
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Hero | | mainssbu = Hero | ||
| rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 92nd | |||
| rankingssbu = [[ | |||
| sponsor = KINOTROPE gaming | | sponsor = KINOTROPE gaming | ||
| former sponsors = LAKE GAMING | | former sponsors = LAKE GAMING | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Akakikusu''' (アカキクス) is a Japanese {{SSBU|Hero}} main from Kansai who is currently residing in Kantō. He is currently considered one of the two best Hero players in the world alongside {{Sm|BeastModePaul}} and was widely considered the best Hero player in 2021 and 2022. Akakikusu is known as a strong Wi-Fi player. His breakout offline performance was at {{Trn|Sumabato SP 14}}. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|acola}}, {{Sm|ProtoBanham}}, {{Sm|Zackray}}, {{Sm|Tea}}, {{Sm|Shuton}}, {{Sm|Dabuz}}, {{Sm|ApolloKage}}, and {{Sm|Raflow}}. He is currently ranked 16th on the [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]] and 92nd on the [[LumiRank 2023]] | |||
'' | On October 2nd, 2022, Akakikusu was signed by LAKE GAMING.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/akak_ssbu/status/1576528579097395201|title=Akakikusu joins LAKE GAMING}}</ref> | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3#Japan Top 50 Players to Watch|PGRU v3: Japan Top 50 Players to Watch]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||Top 50||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[UltRank 2022]]||June 18th - December 18th, 2022||74th||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||91st-100th||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||92nd||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]||April 2020 - December 19th, 2021||30th||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||80th||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Japan==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Japan Top 150]]||January 2019 - June 2021||31st||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Japan|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Japan]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||9th||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Japan|OrionRank 2022 Japan]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||29th||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 34: | Line 72: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/hu/9mebhzcy 【第58回】スマACT]||October 6th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/hu/9mebhzcy 【第58回】スマACT]||October 6th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14}}||October 11th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14|g=SSBU}}||October 11th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15}}||November 15th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15|g=SSBU}}||November 15th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16}}||December 26th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17}}||March 7th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/winner-2/event/singles/brackets/959641/1523099 Winner! #2]||July 5th, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/winner-2/event/singles/brackets/959641/1523099 Winner! #2]||July 5th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
Line 54: | Line 92: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/shinosuma96 Shinosuma #96]||October 9th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/shinosuma96 Shinosuma #96]||October 9th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAWN 1|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAWN 2|g=SSBU}}||November 14th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Eastern Powerhouse Invitational 2|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAWN 3|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Wave 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DAWN 9|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ignite 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||—||17th||{{Sm|Ly}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Gen 1.0|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gen 1. | |{{Trn|Gen 1.1|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||33rd / 272||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 3|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||5th / 88||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 4|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||5th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||33rd / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Jingi 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||7th / 191||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||9th / 291||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||17th / 292||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||17th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||13th / 201||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||13th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Suma O ADVANCE 2|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2023||17th / 98||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 6|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2023||9th / 67||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|R smash|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2023||4th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||13th / 235||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 16|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2023||17th / 191||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||17th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||7th / 320||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||17th / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||13th / 1,506||25th / 302||{{Sm|Noi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LEADD+2|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2024||1st / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||5th / 312||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||33rd / 307||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||