71,272
edits
(98 intermediate revisions by 28 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = ATATA | | name = ATATA | ||
| image = | | image = Jeffrey.png | ||
| mainssbu = Ness | | mainssbu = Ness | ||
| mainssb4 = Ness | | mainssb4 = Ness | ||
| crew = Hitpoint Tournaments | | crew = Hitpoint Tournaments | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Chicago Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 3rd | | rankingssb4 = [[Chicago Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| birthday = 15 | | birthday = 15 | ||
| birthmonth = 06 | | birthmonth = 06 | ||
Line 20: | Line 14: | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''ATATA''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ness}} main from Chicago, Illinois. He | '''ATATA''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ness}} main from Chicago, Illinois. He was formerly ranked 2nd on the [[Chicago Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings]], 91st on [[UltRank 2022]], and 99th on the [[OrionRank 2022]], having defeated players such as {{Sm|Onin}}, {{Sm|MuteAce}}, {{Sm|Cosmos}}, {{Sm|Ned}}, {{Sm|ApolloKage}}, {{Sm|Scend}}, {{Sm|skittles|p=Iowa}}, and {{Sm|Sean|p=Florida}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, ATATA was also a {{SSB4|Ness}} main. He was ranked 3rd on the [[Chicago Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | In {{forwiiu}}, ATATA was also a {{SSB4|Ness}} main. He was ranked 3rd on the [[Chicago Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | ||
Line 33: | Line 27: | ||
|[[Show Me Your Moves 17]]||September 3rd, 2016||3rd||—||— | |[[Show Me Your Moves 17]]||September 3rd, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PG Key to Frostbite 2017]]||February 12th-16th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[PG Key to Frostbite 2017]]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]||May 5th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 2]]||June 23rd, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 2]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|OnettBoyz Mega Monthly 4|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition141 Ignition #141]||July 25th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition141 Ignition #141]||July 25th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 54: | Line 50: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Retro Arena 64}}||January 26th, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|Seth}} | |{{Trn|Retro Arena 64|g=SSBU}}||January 26th, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|Seth}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Arena|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||5th||2nd||Seth | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||65th||25th||Seth | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||129th||17th||Seth | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Arena 2: Doubles Masters|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||49th||33rd||{{Sm|AndrewT}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thwacked|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||9th||2nd||Seth | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Spotlight|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||7th||2nd||Seth | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||193rd||33rd||Seth | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|bunker down (1)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21st, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|bunker down (3)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BESTNEXPO: MASH OFF|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Southlake Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 17th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Playing for Pride|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th-21st, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||—||4th||{{Sm|Rickles}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-8/details Juice Box #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 5th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Epic_Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 7th-8th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BESTNEXPO 2: Arcadian|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Midwest USA|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd-4th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mount Phenom Zero|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 28th-29th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-25/details Juice Box 25]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 13th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-26/details Juice Box 26]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 20th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Proving Grounds Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 26th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hitpoint-summer-july-1000-pot-bonus/details Hitpoint Summer: July]||July 17th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XIV 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 28th-29th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-29th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Warp Zone|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||4th||5th||Seth | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||17th||5th||{{Sm|Scend}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 5th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|STAMPEDE II|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||9th||1st||Seth | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||9th||17th||{{Sm|Ravenking}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||13th||7th||Seth | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||97th||13th||{{Sm|Meowscarada}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XV 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd-5th, 2023||9th||4th||{{Sm|NaClg0d}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||17th||3rd||{{Sm|BassMage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Crown the Third|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||65th / 418||5th / 99||BassMage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Midwest Ultimate Invitational|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||5th / 24||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||65th / 2,607||49th / 567||Ravenking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||9th / 717||4th / 129||{{Sm|ApolloKage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||97th / 710||13th / 165||BassMage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Honeypot 6: Winter is Coming|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||2nd / 244||1st / 54||Ravenking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XVI 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 26th-28th, 2024||5th / 229||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Afterburner 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||7th / 249||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ATATAness Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/ATATAness Twitter account] | ||
*[https://twitch.tv/ATATAness Twitch channel] | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/214/atata SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/214/atata SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[Category:Illinois smashers]] | [[Category:Illinois smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ness | [[Category:Ness players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Ness | [[Category:Ness players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |