71,255
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(28 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|otherssbu = R.O.B. | |otherssbu = R.O.B. | ||
|mainssb4 = Cloud | |mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Tijuana Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |||
|realname = Bryan King | |realname = Bryan King | ||
|location = | |location = Tijuana, Baja California | ||
|country = Mexico | |country = Mexico | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''ΩRugal''', formerly known as '''Bryan''', is a Mexican ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Cloud}} and {{SSBU|Joker}} player. He | '''ΩRugal''', formerly known as '''Bryan''', is a Mexican ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Cloud}} and {{SSBU|Joker}} player. He was formerly ranked 19th on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]] and 20th on the [[SoCal Power Rankings|SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings]], As well as being ranked 3rd on the [[Tijuana Power Rankings]] and 6th on the [[San Diego Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Sparg0}}, {{Sm|Kurama}}, {{Sm|WaKa}}, {{Sm|Chase}}, {{Sm|AlanDiss}}, {{Sm|Monte}}, {{Sm|Atreus}}, and {{Sm|Quinn}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-3-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/104789/313234 XTR League Season 3 #2]||January 29th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|Sparg0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-3-3/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/114977/335065 XTR League Season 3 #3]||February 12th, 2017||9th||5th||Sparg0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-3-6/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/115000/335095 XTR League Season 3 #6]||April 16th, 2017||13th||3rd||Sparg0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/AbarySingles Abary]||July 8th, 2017||13th||7th||Sparg0 | |[https://challonge.com/AbarySingles Abary]||July 8th, 2017||13th||7th||Sparg0 | ||
Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/XTRLeagueS311singlesWIIU XTR League Season 3 #11]||December 31st, 2017||17th||3rd||Sparg0 | |[https://challonge.com/XTRLeagueS311singlesWIIU XTR League Season 3 #11]||December 31st, 2017||17th||3rd||Sparg0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-4-1/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/189886/478142 XTR League Season 4 #1]||January 14th, 2018||13th||3rd||Sparg0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-4-4/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/203706/500342 XTR League Season 4 #4]||February 11th, 2018||5th||3rd||Sparg0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-4-5/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/210865/510024 XTR League Season 4 #5]||March 11th, 2018||5th||5th||Sparg0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-4-6/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/210873/510032 XTR League Season 4 #6]||March 25th, 2018||9th||1st||Sparg0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-4-7/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/235713/544408 XTR League Season 4 #7]||April 8th, 2018||—||1st||Sparg0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-4-8/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/235721/544416 XTR League Season 4 #8]||April 29th, 2018||13th||3rd||Sparg0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-4-9/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/258566/573588 XTR League Season 4 #9]||May 13th, 2018||13th||3rd||Sparg0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xtr-league-season-4-10/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/258573/573595 XTR League Season 4 #10]||May 27th, 2018||13th||2nd||Sparg0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/XTRTOURNAMENTSSMASH4091618 XTR Tournaments 16/09/18]||September 16th, 2018||9th||1st||Sparg0 | |[https://challonge.com/XTRTOURNAMENTSSMASH4091618 XTR Tournaments 16/09/18]||September 16th, 2018||9th||1st||Sparg0 | ||
Line 55: | Line 54: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xtr-ultimate-tournaments-6/details XTR Ultimate Tournaments #6]||May 26th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Sparg0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-orange-county-spring-2019-2-6/details Wednesday Night Fights x Orange County Spring 2019 2.6]||June 12th-13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||33rd||9th||Sparg0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xtr-make-me-hungry/details XTR Make Me Hungry]||August 18th, 2019||4th||1st||Sparg0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xtr-ultimate-tournaments-8/details XTR Ultimate Tournaments #8]||September 15th, 2019||4th||1st||Sparg0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville|g=SSBU}}||October 20th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xtr-ultimate-tournaments-13/details XTR Ultimate Tournaments #13]||November 24th, 2019||3rd||1st||Sparg0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: SoCal Chronicles 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get in the Game! 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||3rd||3rd||Sparg0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-229/details Mega Smash Mondays 229]||February 17th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xtr-ultimate-league-b-c-2/details XTR Ultimate League B.C. #2]||February 22nd, 2020||3rd||1st||Sparg0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xtr-ultimate-league-b-c-5-1/details XTR Ultimate League B.C. # 5]||March 15th, 2020||7th||1st||Sparg0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal Smash Prom}}||April 23rd, 2022||33rd||3rd||{{Sm|Trainer K}} | |{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Revolution Sessions 00|g=SSBU}}||October 9th-31st, 2020||2nd||1st||Sparg0 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xtr-ultimate-league-2021-10/details XTR Ultimate League 2021 - 10]||September 25th, 2021||2nd||1st||Sparg0 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/roast-n-bite-2/details Roast n' Bite 2]||November 6th, 2021||9th / 46||2nd / 10||{{Sm|WaKa}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get in the Game! 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Houston}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Abierto Ciudad Victoria|g=SSBU}}||February 19th-20th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|San Diego Legends Monthly 1|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||3rd||5th||{{Sm|AC}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||25th||1st||WaKa | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SoCal Smash Prom|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||33rd||3rd||{{Sm|Trainer K}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||193rd / 719||5th / 149||WaKa | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita V|g=SSBU}}||August 28th, 2022||13th||1st||WaKa | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Nito}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Revolution 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||7th||2nd||Sparg0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||65th / 702||5th / 108||Sparg0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||25th / 347||9th / 104||WaKa | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EL DOJO MASTERS 2|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||4th / 24||1st / 5||{{Sm|AlanDiss}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EL DOJO MASTERS 3|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2024||3rd / 40||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Best of the West II: Misfire|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2024||17th / 170||1st / 37||WaKa | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EL DOJO MASTERS 5|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||5th / 60||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PSKSHOWDOWN 7|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||33rd / 137||3rd / 18||WaKa | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Baja California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Joker | [[Category:Cloud players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Joker players (SSBU)]] |