20,548
edits
m (Category) |
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(129 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
The following are exempt from the statistics: | The following are exempt from the statistics: | ||
*Fights that have | *Fights that have more than two participants. | ||
*Fights involving two | *Fights involving two iterations of a single character. (For example, a fight between two versions of Mario, or between two versions of Link, but not between Link and Young Link - they are different characters in the Smash Bros. series.) | ||
*Future fights with unusual characteristics that would be hard to work into the statistics system; upon one of these occuring a general rule will be created for it. | *Future fights with unusual characteristics that would be hard to work into the statistics system; upon one of these occuring a general rule will be created for it. | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Participant!!Wins!!Ties!!Losses!!Win %!!Votes<sup>(as winner)</sup>!!Votes<sup>(in ties)</sup>!!Votes<sup>(as loser)</sup>!!Total Votes!!Votes Per Round | !Participant!!Wins!!Ties!!Losses!!Win %!!Votes<sup>(as winner)</sup>!!Votes<sup>(in ties)</sup>!!Votes<sup>(as loser)</sup>!!Total Votes!!Votes Per Round | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''Super Smash Bros. Melee''||0||0||1||0%||0||0||7||7||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''Super Smash Bros. Brawl''||1||0||0||100%||26||0||0||26||26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS''||0||0||1||0%||0||0||6||6||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''Super Smash Bros. for Wii U''||1||0||0||100%||17||0||0||17||17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sandbag|| | |Master Hand||2||1||0||83%||32||7||0||39||13 | ||
|- | |||
|Crazy Hand||0||1||2||17%||0||7||27||34||11.33333333 | |||
|- | |||
|Sandbag||2||0||0||100%||28.5||0||0||28.5||14.25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fighting Alloys||0||1||0||50%||0||6||0||6||6 | |Fighting Alloys||0||1||0||50%||0||6||0||6||6 | ||
Line 25: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Final Destination||1||0||0||100%||27.5||0||0||27.5||27.5 | |Final Destination||1||0||0||100%||27.5||0||0||27.5||27.5 | ||
|- | |||
|Final Destination (SSB)||0||0||1||0%||0||0||11.5||11.5||11.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|All-Star Rest Area (SSBM)||0||0||1||0%||0||0||9||9||9 | |All-Star Rest Area (SSBM)||0||0||1||0%||0||0||9||9||9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All-Star Rest Area (SSBB)||1||0||0||100%||23||0||0||23||23 | |All-Star Rest Area (SSBB)||1||0||0||100%||23||0||0||23||23 | ||
|- | |||
|Midair Stadium||1||0||0||100%||15.5||0||0||15.5||15.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Smash Ball||1||0||0||100%||27.5||0||0||27.5||27.5 | |Smash Ball||1||0||0||100%||27.5||0||0||27.5||27.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Assist | |Assist Trophy||0||0||1||0%||0||0||5||5||5 | ||
|- | |||
|Crate||1||0||0||100%||16||0||0||16||16 | |||
|- | |||
|Barrel||0||0||1||0%||0||0||14||14||14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bumper||1||0||0||100%||28.5||0||0||28.5||28.5 | |Bumper||1||0||0||100%||28.5||0||0||28.5||28.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fan||1||0||0||100%|| | |Fan||1||0||1||50%||21||0||7||28||14 | ||
|- | |||
|Gooey Bomb||0||0||1||0%||0||0||8.5||8.5||8.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Home-Run Bat||1||0||1||50%||27.5||0||11||38.5||19.25 | |||
|- | |||
|Motion-Sensor Bomb||2||0||0||100%||41||0||0||41||20.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Flipper||0||0||1||0%||0||0||7||7||7 | |Flipper||0||0||1||0%||0||0||7||7||7 | ||
|- | |||
|Timer||0||0||1||0%||0||0||9||9||9 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Scope||0||0||1||0%||0||0||10.5||10.5||10.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Ray Gun||1||0||0||100%||12||0||0||12||12 | |||
|- | |||
|Trophies||1||0||0||100%||17.5||0||0||17.5||17.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Stickers||0||0||1||0%||0||0||5||5||5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Galleom||1||1||0||75%||9.5||13||0||22.5||11.25 | |Galleom||1||1||0||75%||9.5||13||0||22.5||11.25 | ||
Line 44: | Line 72: | ||
|Duon||0||0||1||0%||0||0||6.5||6.5||6.5 | |Duon||0||0||1||0%||0||0||6.5||6.5||6.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tabuu||1||0|| | |Tabuu||1||0||2||33%||23.5||0||21||44.5||14.83333333 | ||
|- | |||
|Armight||0||0||1||0%||0||0||8.5||8.5||8.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bucculus||0||0||1||0%||0||0||8||8||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mites||0||0||3||0%||0||0||25||25||8.333333333 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shaydas||1||0||0||100%||22||0||0||22||22 | |Shaydas||1||0||0||100%||22||0||0||22||22 | ||
Line 60: | Line 90: | ||
|Luigi||5||0||2||71%||86.5||0||44||130.5||18.64285714 | |Luigi||5||0||2||71%||86.5||0||44||130.5||18.64285714 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dr. Mario|| | |Dr. Mario||1||1||1||50%||17||18||1||36||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Peach||0||0|| | |Peach||0||0||5||0%||0||0||34||34||6.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bowser|| | |Bowser||3||0||6||33%||37||0||55.5||92.5||10.27777778 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Giga Bowser||2||0||1||67%||39.5||0||4||43.5||14.5 | |Giga Bowser||2||0||1||67%||39.5||0||4||43.5||14.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yoshi|| | |Yoshi||1||0||4||20%||28||0||33.5||61.5||12.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wario|| | |Wario||2||0||3||40%||47.5||0||38||85.5||17.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wario-Man||0||0||1||0%||0||0||18||18||18 | |Wario-Man||0||0||1||0%||0||0||18||18||18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Roy Koopa||0||0||1||0%||0||0||2||2||2 | ||
|- | |||
|Waluigi||2||0||3||40%||50||0||22||72||14.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kat & Ana||0||0||1||0%||0||0||5.5||5.5||5.5 | |Kat & Ana||0||0||1||0%||0||0||5.5||5.5||5.5 | ||
Line 80: | Line 112: | ||
|Bob-omb||1||0||0||100%||9||0||0||9||9 | |Bob-omb||1||0||0||100%||9||0||0||9||9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Birdo||0||0||1||0%||0||0||9||9||9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diddy Kong||0||0||3||0%||0||0||26||26||8. | |Donkey Kong||4||0||0||100%||43.5||0||0||43.5||10.875 | ||
|- | |||
|Diddy Kong||0||0||3||0%||0||0||26||26||8.666666667 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Mushroom||1||0||0||100%||26.5||0||0||26.5||26.5 | |Super Mushroom||1||0||0||100%||26.5||0||0||26.5||26.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poison Mushroom||0||0||1||0%||0||0||12||12||12 | |Poison Mushroom||0||0||1||0%||0||0||12||12||12 | ||
|- | |||
|Fire Flower||1||0||0||100%||22.5||0||0||22.5||22.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning Bolt||1||0||0||100%||15||0||0||15||15 | |||
|- | |||
|Metal Box||0||0||1||0%||0||0||14||14||14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mario Bros.||0||0||1||0%||0||0||13.5||13.5||13.5 | |Mario Bros.||0||0||1||0%||0||0||13.5||13.5||13.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mushroomy Kingdom||1||0||0||100%|| | |Mushroom Kingdom (SSB)||1||0||0||100%||15.5||0||0||15.5||15.5 | ||
|- | |||
|Mushroom Kingdom (SSBM)||0||0||1||0%||0||0||2||2||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Mushroomy Kingdom||2||0||0||100%||31.5||0||0||31.5||15.75 | |||
|- | |||
|Mushroomy Kingdom 1-1||1||0||0||100%||18.5||0||0||18.5||18.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Mushroomy Kingdom 1-2||0||0||1||0%||0||0||13||13||13 | |||
|- | |||
|Peach's Castle||1||0||0||100%||25||0||0||25||25 | |||
|- | |||
|Princess Peach's Castle||0||0||1||0%||0||0||8||8||8 | |||
|- | |||
|Meta Crystal||1||0||0||100%||18||0||0||18||18 | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Cruise||0||0||1||0%||0||0||10||10||10 | |||
|- | |||
|Delfino Plaza||1||0||0||100%||22.5||0||0||22.5||22.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mario Circuit||0||0||1||0%||0||0||9||9||9 | |Mario Circuit||0||0||1||0%||0||0||9||9||9 | ||
|- | |||
|Yoshi's Story||0||0||2||0%||0||0||18.5||18.5||9.25 | |||
|- | |||
|Yoshi's Island (SSBB)||1||0||0||100%||22||0||0||22||22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WarioWare Inc.||0||0||1||0%||0||0||18.5||18.5||18.5 | |WarioWare Inc.||0||0||1||0%||0||0||18.5||18.5||18.5 | ||
|- | |||
|Gamer||0||0||1||0%||0||0||6||6||6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|75m||1||0||1||50%||21.5||0||14.5||36||18 | |75m||1||0||1||50%||21.5||0||14.5||36||18 | ||
Line 106: | Line 170: | ||
|Goomba||0||0||1||0%||0||0||5.5||5.5||5.5 | |Goomba||0||0||1||0%||0||0||5.5||5.5||5.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hammer Bros.||0||0||1||0%|| | |Lakitu||1||0||0||100%||17||0||0||17||17 | ||
|- | |||
|Hammer Bros.||0||0||2||0%||0||0||25.5||25.5||12.75 | |||
|- | |||
|Koopa Troop||1||0||0||100%||18||0||0||18||18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Metal Mario||1||0||0||100%||26.5||0||0||26.5||26.5 | |Metal Mario||1||0||0||100%||26.5||0||0||26.5||26.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Petey Piranha||0||0|| | |Petey Piranha||0||0||2||0%||0||0||6||6||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Giant Donkey Kong||0||0||1||0%||0||0||17||17||17 | |Giant Donkey Kong||0||0||1||0%||0||0||17||17||17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Green Missile||1||0||0||100%||21||0||0||21||21 | ||
|- | |||
|Fire Jump Punch||0||0||1||0%||0||0||18||18||18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Negative Zone||1||0||0||100%||29.5||0||0||29.5||29.5 | ||
|- | |||
|Peach Blossom||0||0||1||0%||0||0||8||8||8 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Dragon||1||0||0||100%||17.5||0||0||17.5||17.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Rocketbarrel Barrage||0||0||1||0%||0||0||7||7||7 | |||
|- | |||
|Mario and Yoshi||1||0||0||100%||24||0||0||24||24 | |||
|- | |||
|DK Rap||1||0||0||100%||9||0||0||9||9 | |||
|- | |||
|Ashley's Song||0||0||1||0%||0||0||2||2||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Link||6||1||4||59%||107.5||9||58||174.5||15.86363636 | |||
|- | |||
|Young Link||1||0||1||50%||14||0||15||29||14.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Toon Link||0||0||1||0%||0||0||12.5||12.5||12.5 | |Toon Link||0||0||1||0%||0||0||12.5||12.5||12.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zelda||2||0||0||100%|| | |Zelda||2||1||0||83%||25||11||0||36||12 | ||
|- | |||
|Sheik||0||0||5||0%||0||0||46.5 ||46.5||9.3 | |||
|- | |||
|Ganondorf||1||0||4||20%||13||0||27||40||8 | |||
|- | |||
|Tingle||0||0||3||0%||0||0||33.5||33.5||11.16666667 | |||
|- | |||
|Bunny Hood||1||0||0||100%||21.5||0||0||21.5||21.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Hyrule Castle||0||0||1||0%||0||0||17||17||17 | |||
|- | |||
|Pirate Ship||2||0||0||100%||18.5||0||0||18.5||9.25 | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit Train||0||0||1||0%||0||0||3||3||3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ReDead||1||0||0||100%||26.5||0||0||26.5||26.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dark Link||1||0||0||100%||19||0||0||19||19 | ||
|- | |||
|Hero's Bow||0||1||0||50%||0||16.5||0||16.5||16.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning Kick||0||0||1||0%||0||0||10.5||10.5||10.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Triforce Slash||0||1||0||50%||0||21.5||0||21.5||21.5 | |Triforce Slash||0||1||0||50%||0||21.5||0||21.5||21.5 | ||
|- | |||
|Light Arrow||0||0||1||0%||0||0||12||12||12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Beast Ganon||1||0||0||100%||7||0||0||7||7 | |Beast Ganon||1||0||0||100%||7||0||0||7||7 | ||
Line 132: | Line 238: | ||
|Warlock Punch||0||0||1||0%||0||0||4||4||4 | |Warlock Punch||0||0||1||0%||0||0||4||4||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time''||1||0||0||100%||20.5||0||0||20.5||20.5 | ||
|- | |||
|Samus||2||4||5||36%||29||60||76.5||165.5||15.04545455 | |||
|- | |||
|Zero Suit Samus||3||0||2||60%||41||0||24||65||13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ridley||0||0||3||0%||0||0||38.5||38.5||12.83333333 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ridley|| | |Meta Ridley||1||0||1||50%||21||0||5||26||13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Screw Attack||0||0||1||0%||0||0||13||13||13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Zero Laser||0||0||1||0%||0||0||9||9||9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Samus Unmasked||0||0||1||0%||0||0||9.5||9.5||9.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kirby||6||0||3||67%||114.5||0||31||145.5||16.16666667 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knuckle Joe|| | |Meta Knight||4||0||4||50%||74.5||0||54||128.5||16.0625 | ||
|- | |||
|King Dedede||4||0||3||57%||66.5||0||42||108.5||15.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Knuckle Joe||2||0||0||100%||29.5||0||0||29.5||14.75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Waddle Dee||1||0||0||100%||10.5||0||0||10.5||10.5 | |Waddle Dee||1||0||0||100%||10.5||0||0||10.5||10.5 | ||
|- | |||
|Final Cutter||0||0||1||0%||0||0||6||6||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Stone||0||0||1||0%||0||0||23.5||23.5||23.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Waddle Dee Army||1||0||0||100%||23||0||0||23||23 | |Waddle Dee Army||1||0||0||100%||23||0||0||23||23 | ||
Line 154: | Line 272: | ||
|Dragoon||0||0||1||0%||0||0||11||11||11 | |Dragoon||0||0||1||0%||0||0||11||11||11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dream Land||1||0||0||100%||16||0||0||16||16 | ||
|- | |||
|Fountain of Dreams||1||0||0||100%||15.5||0||0||15.5||15.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Falco||3|| | |Green Greens||0||0||1||0%||0||0||12||12||12 | ||
|- | |||
|Battleship Halberd||2||0||0||100%||63.5||0||0||63.5||31.75 | |||
|- | |||
|Fox||2||0||3||40%||32.5||0||39.5||72||14.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Falco||3||1||1||70%||61||15.5||6||82.5||16.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wolf||2||0||0||100%||35||0||0||35||17.5 | |Wolf||2||0||0||100%||35||0||0||35||17.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Andross||0||0||1||0%||0||0||4.5||4.5||4.5 | ||
|- | |||
|Great Fox||0||0||1||0%||0||0||15||15||15 | |||
|- | |||
|Reflector||1||0||0||100%||18||0||0||18||18 | |||
|- | |||
|Star Fox Smash Taunt||0||0||1||0%||0||0||11||11||11 | |||
|- | |||
|Sector Z||0||0||1||0%||0||0||8.5||8.5||8.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Corneria||3||0||0||100%||60.5||0||0||60.5||20.16666667 | |||
|- | |||
|Venom||0||0||1||0%||0||0||10||10||10 | |||
|- | |||
|''Star Fox 64''||0||0||1||0%||0||0||10.5||10.5||10.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pikachu||5||0||0||100%||104||0||0||104||20.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jigglypuff||1||0||3||25%||22.5||0||21.5||44||11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pichu||1||0||1||50%||13||0||11.5||24.5||12.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pokémon Trainer|| | |Mewtwo||4||1||1||75%||77||14||20||111||18.5 | ||
|- | |||
|Pokémon Trainer||1||0||2||33%||15.5||0||30||45.5||15.16666667 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Squirtle||1||0||0||100%||17||0||0||17||17 | |Squirtle||1||0||0||100%||17||0||0||17||17 | ||
Line 176: | Line 318: | ||
|Charizard||2||0||0||100%||31.5||0||0||31.5||15.75 | |Charizard||2||0||0||100%||31.5||0||0||31.5||15.75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lucario||0||1||0|| | |Mega Charizard X||1||0||0||100%||9||0||0||9||9 | ||
|- | |||
|Lucario||1||1||0||75%||21||14||0||35||17.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Lucario||0||0||1||0%||0||0||3.5||3.5||3.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Greninja||1||0||0||100%||12||0||0||12||12 | |||
|- | |||
|Skull Bash||0||0||1||0%||0||0||12||12||12 | |||
|- | |||
|Thunder||1||0||0||100%||28||0||0||28||28 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Volt Tackle||0||0||1||0%||0||0||10||10||10 | |Volt Tackle||0||0||1||0%||0||0||10||10||10 | ||
|- | |||
|Sing||0||0||1||0%||0||0||6||6||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Rest||1||0||0||100%||26.5||0||0||26.5||26.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Aura Storm||1||0||0||100%||19.5||0||0||19.5||19.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Electrode||0||0||1||0%||0||0||7||7||7 | |Electrode||0||0||1||0%||0||0||7||7||7 | ||
|- | |||
|Togepi||1||0||0||100%||22.5||0||0||22.5||22.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Suicune||0||0||1||0%||0||0||14.5||14.5||14.5 | |Suicune||0||0||1||0%||0||0||14.5||14.5||14.5 | ||
|- | |||
|Lugia||1||0||0||100%||19.5||0||0||19.5||19.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Ho-oh||0||0||1||0%||0||0||16||16||16 | |||
|- | |||
|Torchic||0||0||1||0%||0||0||14||14||14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gulpin||1||0||0||100%||31.5||0||0||31.5||31.5 | |Gulpin||1||0||0||100%||31.5||0||0||31.5||31.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Latias & Latios||1||0||0||100%||21.5||0||0||21.5||21.5 | |Latias & Latios||1||0||0||100%||21.5||0||0||21.5||21.5 | ||
|- | |||
|Kyogre||1||0||0||100%||22||0||0||22||22 | |||
|- | |||
|Groudon||0||0||1||0%||0||0||8.5||8.5||8.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rayquaza||1||0||0||100%||20||0||0||20||20 | |Rayquaza||1||0||0||100%||20||0||0||20||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deoxys||1||0||0||100%||17||0||0||17||17 | |Deoxys||1||0||0||100%||17||0||0||17||17 | ||
|- | |||
|Piplup||1||0||0||100%||22||0||0||22||22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Munchlax||0||0||1||0%||0||0||6||6||6 | |Munchlax||0||0||1||0%||0||0||6||6||6 | ||
Line 196: | Line 368: | ||
|Pokéballs||1||0||0||100%||7||0||0||7||7 | |Pokéballs||1||0||0||100%||7||0||0||7||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Saffron City||1||0||0||100%||20.5||0||0||20.5||20.5 | ||
|- | |||
|Pokémon Stadium||1||0||1||50%||17||0||14||31||15.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pokémon Stadium 2||0||0||1||0%||0||0||15.5||15.5||15.5 | |Pokémon Stadium 2||0||0||1||0%||0||0||15.5||15.5||15.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Captain Falcon|| | |Unova Pokémon League||0||0||1||0%||0||0||1||1||1 | ||
|- | |||
|Kalos Pokémon League||1||0||0||100%||5||0||0||5||5 | |||
|- | |||
|Captain Falcon||8||0||0||100%||120||0||0||120||15 | |||
|- | |||
|Samurai Goroh||0||0||1||0%||0||0||11.5||11.5||11.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mute City||0||0||1||0%||0||0||14||14||14 | |Mute City||0||0||1||0%||0||0||14||14||14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Port Town Aero Dive||2||0|| | |Port Town Aero Dive||2||0||1||67%||42.5||0||11||53.5||17.83333333 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Knee Smash||2||0||0||100%||46||0||0||46||23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Falcon Punch||2||0||1||67%||35||0||15||50||16.66666667 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ness||1||0||2||33%||22.5||0||26||48.5||16.16666667 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lucas||1||0||1||50%||16.5||0||16||32.5||16.25 | ||
|- | |||
|Onett||0||0||1||0%||0||0||23||23||23 | |||
|- | |||
|Fourside||1||0||2||33%||24||0||28||52||17.33333333 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|New Pork City||1||0||0||100%||19||0||0||19||19 | |New Pork City||1||0||0||100%||19||0||0||19||19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mr. Saturn||0||0||1||0%||0||0||18||18||18 | |Mr. Saturn||0||0||1||0%||0||0||18||18||18 | ||
|- | |||
|Franklin Badge||1||0||0||100%||17.5||0||0||17.5||17.5 | |||
|- | |||
|PSI Magnet||1||0||1||50%||18.5||0||7||25.5||12.75 | |||
|- | |||
|''EarthBound''||1||0||0||100%||22||0||0||22||22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice Climbers||1||0||1||50%||15||0||4||19||9.5 | |Ice Climbers||1||0||1||50%||15||0||4||19||9.5 | ||
Line 224: | Line 414: | ||
|Icicle Mountain||0||0||2||0%||0||0||18||18||9 | |Icicle Mountain||0||0||2||0%||0||0||18||18||9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Marth|| | |Marth||4||0||2||67%||76||0||10||86||14.33333333 | ||
|- | |||
|Lucina||0||0||2||0%||0||0||9.5||9.5||4.75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Roy|| | |Roy||3||1||2||58%||36.5||7||25||68.5||11.41666667 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ike||1||1|| | |Ike||4||1||2||64%||70||7||34||111||15.85714286 | ||
|- | |||
|Castle Siege||1||0||0||100%||21||0||0||21||21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Flare Blade||1||0||0||100%||22.5||0||0||22.5||22.5 | |Flare Blade||1||0||0||100%||22.5||0||0||22.5||22.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eruption||0||0||1||0%||0||0||14.5||14.5||14.5 | |Eruption||0||0||1||0%||0||0||14.5||14.5||14.5 | ||
|- | |||
|Aether||1||0||0||100%||7||0||0||7||7 | |||
|- | |||
|Critical Hit||1||0||0||100%||21||0||0||21||21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Great Aether||0||1||0||50%||0||21.5||0||21.5||21.5 | |Great Aether||0||1||0||50%||0||21.5||0||21.5||21.5 | ||
|- | |||
|Fire Emblem III||0||0||1||0%||0||0||13||13||13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mr. Game & Watch||4||0||0||100%||80||0||0||80||20 | |Mr. Game & Watch||4||0||0||100%||80||0||0||80||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pit||0||0||1||0%||0||0|| | |Flat Zone||1||0||0||100%||17||0||0||17||17 | ||
|- | |||
|Flat Zone 2||0||0||1||0%||0||0||14.5||14.5||14.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Oil Panic||0||0||1||0%||0||0||16.5||16.5||16.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Pit||1||1||2||38%||25||17.5||10||52.5||13.125 | |||
|- | |||
|Palutena's Arrow||0||1||0||50%||0||16.5||0||16.5||16.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Angel Ring||1||0||0||100%||12.5||0||0||12.5||12.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Mirror Shield||0||0||1||0%||0||0||6||6||6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Palutena's Army||0||0||1||0%||0||0||12||12||12 | |Palutena's Army||0||0||1||0%||0||0||12||12||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Palutena's Guidance||0||0||1||0%||0||0||6||6||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pikmin|| | |Olimar||0||1||6||7%||0||15.5||78||93.5||13.35714286 | ||
|- | |||
|Pikmin||3||0||0||100%||63||0||0||63||21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bulborb||1||0||0||100%||22.5||0||0||22.5||22.5 | |Bulborb||1||0||0||100%||22.5||0||0||22.5||22.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|R.O.B.||0||0||1||0%||0||0||7||7|| | |R.O.B.||1||0||1||50%||12.5||0||7||19.5||9.75 | ||
|- | |||
|R.O.B. Squad||0||2||1||33%||0||19||8||27||9 | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Resetti||1||0||0||100%||7||0||0||7||7 | |||
|- | |||
|Isabelle||1||0||0||100%||50||0||0||50||50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shulk||1||0||0||100%||13||0||0||13||13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sonic|| | |Sonic||3||0||3||50%||71||0||27||98||16.33333333 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shadow||2||0|| | |Shadow||2||0||2||50%||37||0||44.5||81.5||20.375 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Sonic||1||0||0||100%||24.5||0||0||24.5||24.5 | |Super Sonic||1||0||0||100%||24.5||0||0||24.5||24.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Green Hill Zone||1||0||0||100%|| | |Green Hill Zone||1||0||1||50%||25||0||17||42||21 | ||
|- | |||
|Snake||3||1||3||50%||44.5||22.5||34.5||101.5||14.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Grey Fox||1||0||1||50%||15||0||15.5||30.5||15.25 | |||
|- | |||
|Shadow Moses Island||1||0||0||100%||9||0||0||9||9 | |||
|- | |||
|Codec Conversations||2||0||0||100%||29||0||0||29||14.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man||1||0||0||100%||5.5||0||0||5.5||5.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ryu||0||0||1||0%||0||0||3||3||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lip's Stick||0||0||1||0%||0||0||16||16||16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cloaking Device||0||0||1||0%||0||0||1.5||1.5||1.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Fish||0||0||1||0%||0||0||17||17||17 | |The Fish||0||0||1||0%||0||0||17||17||17 | ||
|- | |||
|Devil||0||0||1||0%||0||0||10||10||10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Mac||0||0||1||0%||0||0||7.5||7.5||7.5 | |Little Mac||0||0||1||0%||0||0||7.5||7.5||7.5 | ||
Line 274: | Line 506: | ||
|Infantry and Tanks||1||0||0||100%||18.5||0||0||18.5||18.5 | |Infantry and Tanks||1||0||0||100%||18.5||0||0||18.5||18.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pictochat||2||0||0||100%||60||0||0||60|| | |Pictochat||2||0||0||100%||60||0||0||60||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hanenbow||0||0||1||0%||0||0||7||7||7 | |Hanenbow||0||0||1||0%||0||0||7||7||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nintendog||0||0||1||0%||0||0||3||3||3 | |Nintendog||0||0||1||0%||0||0||3||3||3 | ||
|- | |||
|Ray Mk III||1||0||0||100%||12||0||0||12||12 | |||
|- | |||
|Saki||0||0||1||0%||0||0||6||6||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Sheriff||0||0||1||0%||0||0||2||2||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Dillon||1||0||0||100%||4.5||0||0||4.5||4.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Helirin||0||0||1||0%||0||0||11||11||11 | |||
|- | |||
|Tomodachi Life||1||0||0||100%||7||0||0||7||7 | |||
|- | |||
|Find Mii||0||0||1||0%||0||0||2||2||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Break the Targets||1||0||0||100%||18||0||0||18||18 | |||
|- | |||
|Board the Platforms||0||0||1||0%||0||0||13||13||13 | |||
|- | |||
|No KO||1||0||0||100%||23||0||0||23||23 | |||
|- | |||
|CD Factory||0||0||1||0%||0||0||14.5||14.5||14.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Sword||1||0||0||100%||18.5||0||0||18.5||18.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Hammer||0||0||1||0%||0||0||18||18||18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Flame||1||0||0||100%||24||0||0||24||24 | |Flame||1||0||0||100%||24||0||0||24||24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Electric||0||0||1||0%||0||0||16||16||16 | |Electric||0||0||1||0%||0||0||16||16||16 | ||
|- | |||
|Frozen||0||0||1||0%||0||0||9||9||9 | |||
|- | |||
|Buried||1||0||0||100%||16||0||0||16||16 | |||
|- | |||
|Time||0||0||1||0%||0||0||5||5||5 | |||
|- | |||
|Stock||1||0||0||100%||26||0||0||26||26 | |||
|- | |||
|Classic Mode||1||0||0||100%||12||0||0||12||12 | |||
|- | |||
|Adventure Mode (SSBM)||0||0||1||0%||0||0||8.5||8.5||8.5 | |||
|- | |||
|The Subspace Emissary||1||0||0||100%||18||0||0||18||18 | |||
|- | |||
|All-Star Mode||0||0||1||0%||0||0||8.5||8.5||8.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Master Orders||0||0||1||0%||0||0||2||2||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy Orders||1||0||0||100%||10.5||0||0||10.5||10.5 | |||
|- | |||
|King of the Mountain||0||0||1||0%||0||0||3.5||3.5||3.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Mario Bros. Madness||0||0||1||0%||0||0||15||15||15 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Bowser Bros.||1||0||0||100%||18.5||0||0||18.5||18.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Wario Bros.||1||0||0||100%||16||0||0||16||16 | |||
|- | |||
|Lottery||0||0||1||0%||0||0||10||10||10 | |||
|- | |||
|Coin Launcher||1||0||0||100%||17.5||0||0||17.5||17.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Taunt cancelling||0||0||1||0%||0||0||4||4||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Moonwalking||1||0||0||100%||13.5||0||0||13.5||13.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Wavedash||1||0||0||100%||17.5||0||0||17.5||17.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Master Hand glitch||1||0||0||100%||21.5||0||0||21.5||21.5 | |Master Hand glitch||1||0||0||100%||21.5||0||0||21.5||21.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black hole glitch||0||0||1||0%||0||0||11||11||11 | |Black hole glitch||0||0||1||0%||0||0||11||11||11 | ||
|- | |||
|DACUS||0||0||1||0%||0||0||13||13||13 | |||
|- | |||
|Brawl Minus||1||0||0||100%||19||0||0||19||19 | |||
|- | |||
|Project M||0||0||1||0%||0||0||11||11||11 | |||
|- | |||
|Pikaman||1||0||0||100%||22.5||0||0||22.5||22.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Gigapuff||0||0||1||0%||0||0||15||15||15 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 293: | Line 599: | ||
!Universe!!Wins!!Ties!!Losses!!Win %!!Votes<sup>(as winner)</sup>!!Votes<sup>(in ties)</sup>!!Votes<sup>(as loser)</sup>!!Total Votes!!Votes Per Round | !Universe!!Wins!!Ties!!Losses!!Win %!!Votes<sup>(as winner)</sup>!!Votes<sup>(in ties)</sup>!!Votes<sup>(as loser)</sup>!!Total Votes!!Votes Per Round | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SSB (series)|| | |SSB (series)||2||0||2||50%||43||0||13||56||14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Smash Bros.|| | |Smash Bros.||16||3||14||53%||317.5||20||133.5||471||14.27272727 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Subspace||4||1|| | |Subspace||4||1||9||32%||62||13||74||149||10.64285714 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mario (combined)|| | |Mario (combined)||47||2||61||44%||885.5||36||568.5||1490||13.54545455 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mario (specific)|| | |Mario (specific)||34||2||40||46%||647||36||349||1032||13.57894737 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yoshi|| | |Yoshi||3||0||6||33%||67.5||0||52||119.5||13.27777778 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wario|| | |Wario||2||0||8||20%||47.5||0||88||135.5||13.55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Donkey Kong|| | |Donkey Kong||8||0||7||53%||123.5||0||79.5||203||13.53333333 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Legend of Zelda|| | |The Legend of Zelda||17||4||23||43%||272.5||58||239||569.5||12.94318182 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Metroid|| | |Metroid||6||4||14||33%||91||60||175.5||326.5||13.60416667 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kirby|| | |Kirby||22||0||14||61%||413.5||0||179.5||593||16.47222222 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Fox|| | |Star Fox||11||1||10||52%||207||15.5||105||327.5||14.88636364 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pokémon|| | |Pokémon||34||2||20||63%||629||28||211||868||15.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|F-Zero|| | |F-Zero||14||0||4||78%||243.5||0||51.5||295||16.38888889 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EarthBound||7||0||8||47%||140||0||118||258||17.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice Climber||1||0||4||20%||15||0||37.5||52.5||10.5 | |Ice Climber||1||0||4||20%||15||0||37.5||52.5||10.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire Emblem|| | |Fire Emblem||15||3||10||59%||254||35.5||106||395.5||14.125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Game & Watch||5||0||2||71%||97||0||31||128||18.28571429 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kid Icarus||2||2||5||33%||37.5||34||34||105.5||11.72222222 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pikmin||4||1||6||41%||85.5||15.5||78||179||16.27272727 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Robot||1||2||3||33%||12.5||19||32.5||64||10.66666667 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Animal Crossing||2||0||0||100%||57||0||0||57||28.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Xenoblade Chronicles||1||0||0||100%||13||0||0||13||13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Balloon Fight||0||0||1||0%||0||0||17||17||17 | |Balloon Fight||0||0||1||0%||0||0||17||17||17 | ||
Line 345: | Line 649: | ||
|Punch-Out!!||0||0||1||0%||0||0||7.5||7.5||7.5 | |Punch-Out!!||0||0||1||0%||0||0||7.5||7.5||7.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Excite||0||0||1||0||0||0||10||10||10 | |Excite||0||0||1||0%||0||0||10||10||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Advance Wars||1||0||0||100%||18.5||0||0||18.5||18.5 | |Advance Wars||1||0||0||100%||18.5||0||0||18.5||18.5 | ||
Line 354: | Line 658: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nintendogs||0||0||1||0%||0||0||3||3||3 | |Nintendogs||0||0||1||0%||0||0||3||3||3 | ||
|- | |||
|Sonic the Hedgehog||7||0||6||54%||157.5||0||88.5||246||18.92307692 | |||
|- | |||
|Metal Gear||7||1||4||63%||97.5||22.5||50||170||14.16666667 | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man||1||0||0||100%||5.5||0||0||5.5||5.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Street Fighter||0||0||1||0%||0||0||3||3||3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Smash Arena]] | [[Category:Smash Arena]] |