30,344
edits
No edit summary |
m (→List of skills: Rearranged skills so that similar skills are together) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral Attack ↑||10||Slightly increases the power of neutral attacks, such as jabs.||— | |Neutral Attack ↑||10||Slightly increases the power of neutral attacks, such as jabs.||— | ||
|- | |||
|Neutral Attack ↑↑||70||Increases the power of neutral attacks, such as jabs.||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tilt Attack ↑||15||Slightly increases the power of tilt attacks (tilting L + attack button).||— | |Tilt Attack ↑||15||Slightly increases the power of tilt attacks (tilting L + attack button).||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tilt Attack ↑↑||40||Increases the power of tilt attacks (tilting L + attack button).||— | ||
|- | |||
|Air Attack ↑||90||Slightly increases the power of items and attacks used in the air.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | |||
|- | |||
|Air Attack ↑↑||130||Increases the power of items and attacks used in the air.||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Special-Move Power ↑||80||Slightly increases the power of all special moves.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | |Special-Move Power ↑||80||Slightly increases the power of all special moves.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Special Move Power ↑↑||120||Increases the power of special moves.||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hyper Smash Attacks||100||Increases attack power and smash-attack charge speed.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strong Throw||30||Slightly increases the power of grabbing and throwing attacks.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | |Strong Throw||30||Slightly increases the power of grabbing and throwing attacks.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mighty Throw||80||Greatly increases the power of grab and throw moves.||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shield Damage ↑||10||Increases the damage dealt to enemy shields.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Meteor Smashes ↑||30||Slightly increases the power of moves that have a meteor effect.||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Critical Hit ↑||40||Grants a 5% chance to land a devastating critical hit.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Metal Killer||90||Increases damage dealt to metal opponents.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | |Metal Killer||90||Increases damage dealt to metal opponents.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
|Poisoned Smash||130||Sometimes poisons opponents hit by smash attacks.||Poisoned opponents have a purple aura effect and bubbles around them, and take damage similar to the [[Flower]] effect. | |Poisoned Smash||130||Sometimes poisons opponents hit by smash attacks.||Poisoned opponents have a purple aura effect and bubbles around them, and take damage similar to the [[Flower]] effect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shield Durability ↑||20||Increases shield strength.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shield | |Easier Perfect Shield||70||Widens the window for performing a perfect shield.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire/Explosion Resist ↑||50||Slightly reduces damage taken from explosion and fire attacks.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | |Fire/Explosion Resist ↑||50||Slightly reduces damage taken from explosion and fire attacks.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
|- | |||
|Weapon Resist ↑||100||Decreases damage taken from melee weapons like swords and whips.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Perfect-Shield Reflect||30||Reflects incoming projectiles when you perform a perfect shield.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | |Perfect-Shield Reflect||30||Reflects incoming projectiles when you perform a perfect shield.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
Line 54: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Airborne Endurance||50||Makes it harder to be launched when in the air.||Not to be confused with the support skill Air Defense ↑. | |Airborne Endurance||50||Makes it harder to be launched when in the air.||Not to be confused with the support skill Air Defense ↑. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Recovery Items ↑||30||Increases the efficacy of healing items.||— | |Recovery Items ↑||30||Increases the efficacy of healing items.||— | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Landing Lag ↓||20||Reduces vulnerability when landing, making movement possible sooner.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | |Landing Lag ↓||20||Reduces vulnerability when landing, making movement possible sooner.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
|- | |||
|Landing Lag ↓↓||70||Reduces vulnerability when landing, making movement possible sooner.||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Easier Dodging||30||Increases period of invincibility when dodging, and air dodges travel farther.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | |Easier Dodging||30||Increases period of invincibility when dodging, and air dodges travel farther.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
|- | |||
|Super Easy Dodging||70||Greatly increases period of invincibility when dodging, and air dodges travel farther.||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|No Penalty for Continuous Dodging||100||Removes the penalty for repeatedly dodging.||— | |No Penalty for Continuous Dodging||100||Removes the penalty for repeatedly dodging.||— | ||
Line 76: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Additional Midair Jump||100||Increases the number of midair jumps by one.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | |Additional Midair Jump||100||Increases the number of midair jumps by one.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shooting Items ↑||40||Increases the power and ammo of shooting items.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | |Shooting Items ↑||40||Increases the power and ammo of shooting items.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poison Damage Reduced||40||Reduces the damage taken from poison.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | |Poison Damage Reduced||40||Reduces the damage taken from poison.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
|- | |||
|Attack ↑ When Healthy||40||Slightly increases attack power when damage is less than 30%.||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Defense ↑ When Healthy||20||Slightly increases defense when damage is less than 30%.||— | |Defense ↑ When Healthy||20||Slightly increases defense when damage is less than 30%.||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Undamaged Attack & Speed ↑||70||Slightly increases attack and move speed while at 0% damage.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Critical-Health Attack ↑||30||Increases attack power for a while when badly damaged.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | |Critical-Health Attack ↑||30||Increases attack power for a while when badly damaged.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
|- | |||
|Critical-Health Defense ↑||30||Increases defense for a while when badly damaged.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | |||
|- | |||
|Endless Smash Holding||20||Grants the ability to hold smash attacks indefinitely.||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Transformation Duration ↑||30||Extends the amount of time transformation items like the Super Mushroom last.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | |Transformation Duration ↑||30||Extends the amount of time transformation items like the Super Mushroom last.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Activities ↑||90||Increases Gym and Dojo efficiency, and increases loot in Explore.||—<!--Does this apply when accessed outside WoL? and how does it interact with other save files?--> | |Activities ↑||90||Increases Gym and Dojo efficiency, and increases loot in Explore.||—<!--Does this apply when accessed outside WoL? and how does it interact with other save files?--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edge Grab ↑||60||Grants longer reach when grabbing edges and longer invincibility after the grab.||Similar to the Gluey Edge/Edge-Gripper bonus effect in ''SSB4''. | |Edge Grab ↑||60||Grants longer reach when grabbing edges and longer invincibility after the grab.||Similar to the Gluey Edge/Edge-Gripper bonus effect in ''SSB4''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Improved Escape||20||Makes grabs and stuns easier to escape.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fast Final Smash Meter||100||Increases FS Meter charging speed.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | |Fast Final Smash Meter||100||Increases FS Meter charging speed.||Identical to the support skill of the same name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Double Final Smash||150||Grants a second Final Smash after using a Final Smash.||Similar to the support skill Chance of Double Final Smash, but guarantees a double Final Smash. | |Double Final Smash||150||Grants a second Final Smash after using a Final Smash.||Similar to the support skill Chance of Double Final Smash, but guarantees a double Final Smash. |
edits