285
edits
KirbyMelee (talk | contribs) (→Jigglypuff's shield jump: it's) |
(→Trivia) |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 22 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|series=y|unofficial=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|series=y|unofficial=y}} | ||
:''Not to be confused with [[Shield break jump]], or jump [[out of shield]].'' | :''Not to be confused with [[Shield break jump]], or jump [[out of shield]].'' | ||
{{technical data|Needs values for 64, Melee, and Brawl}} | |||
[[File:King Dedede Shield Jump Brawl.png|thumb|250px|{{SSBB|King Dedede}} breaking his shield, causing a shield jump in ''Brawl''.]] | [[File:King Dedede Shield Jump Brawl.png|thumb|250px|{{SSBB|King Dedede}} breaking his shield, causing a shield jump in ''Brawl''.]] | ||
A '''shield jump''' occurs when a fighter's [[shield]] is broken in any ''{{b|Super Smash Bros.|series}}'' game. The fighter is sent a short distance upward before falling back down. Fighters cannot be controlled during their shield jump or the [[stun]] they suffer afterward. | |||
Shield jumps cannot be canceled or interrupted, as the character is [[intangible]] during the shield jump (except in ''Brawl''). If a fighter's shield breaks near a ledge, they may fall off the stage and be unable to recover. | |||
== | ==Shield jump height values== | ||
[[ | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. 4]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|Rank!!Character!!Shield jump height | |||
|- | |||
|'''1'''||{{CharHead|Jigglypuff|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||936.83905 | |||
|- | |||
|'''2'''||{{CharHead|Falco|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||61.303986 | |||
|- | |||
|'''3'''||{{CharHead|Greninja|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||55.884041 | |||
|- | |||
|'''4'''||{{CharHead|Bayonetta|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="2"|53.641396 | |||
|- | |||
|'''4'''||{{CharHead|Zero Suit Samus|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''6'''||{{CharHead|Luigi|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||50.114208 | |||
|- | |||
|'''7'''||{{CharHead|Diddy Kong|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||50.01783 | |||
|- | |||
|'''8'''||{{CharHead|Rosalina & Luma|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||48.520573 | |||
|- | |||
|'''9'''||{{CharHead|Sheik|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||47.378315 | |||
|- | |||
|'''10'''||{{CharHead|R.O.B.|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||46.106945 | |||
|- | |||
|'''11'''||{{CharHead|Lucario|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="2"|45.646511 | |||
|- | |||
|'''N/A'''||[[Mega Lucario]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''12'''||{{CharHead|Captain Falcon|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||45.298752 | |||
|- | |||
|'''13'''||{{CharHead|Samus|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||44.899666 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|'''14-17'''||{{CharHead|Dr. Mario|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="5"|44.1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Mario|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Mii Brawler|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Ryu|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''N/A'''||{{CharHead|Mii Brawler|SSB4|hsize=20px}} (Multi-Man Smash) | |||
|- | |||
|'''18'''||{{CharHead|Yoshi|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||43.80624 | |||
|- | |||
|'''19'''||{{CharHead|Palutena|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||43.590145 | |||
|- | |||
|'''20'''||{{CharHead|Donkey Kong|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||43.487122 | |||
|- | |||
|'''21'''||{{CharHead|Wii Fit Trainer|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||43.21534 | |||
|- | |||
|'''22'''||{{CharHead|Sonic|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||42.488163 | |||
|- | |||
|'''23'''||{{CharHead|Duck Hunt|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||42.367996 | |||
|- | |||
|'''24'''||{{CharHead|Shulk|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||42.241882 | |||
|- | |||
|'''25'''||{{CharHead|Ness|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||41.843109 | |||
|- | |||
|'''26'''||{{CharHead|Bowser Jr.|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||41.762489 | |||
|- | |||
|'''27'''||{{CharHead|Fox|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||41.616199 | |||
|- | |||
|'''28'''||{{CharHead|Pac-Man|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||41.382965 | |||
|- | |||
|'''29'''||{{CharHead|Toon Link|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||41.0252 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''30-31'''||{{CharHead|Lucina|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="2"|40.849941 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Marth|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''N/A'''||{{CharHead|Mii Gunner|SSB4|hsize=20px}} (Multi-Man Smash)||40.67 | |||
|- | |||
|'''32'''||{{CharHead|Mii Gunner|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||40.668427 | |||
|- | |||
|'''33'''||{{CharHead|Olimar|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||40.652481 | |||
|- | |||
|'''34'''||{{CharHead|Robin|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||40.316494 | |||
|- | |||
|'''35'''||{{CharHead|King Dedede|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||40.315399 | |||
|- | |||
|'''36'''||{{CharHead|Mega Man|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="3"|39.83392 | |||
|- | |||
|'''N/A'''||[[Giga Bowser]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''N/A'''||[[Warioman]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''37'''||{{CharHead|Bowser|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||39.607784 | |||
|- | |||
|'''38'''||{{CharHead|Villager|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||39.44894 | |||
|- | |||
|'''39'''||{{CharHead|Lucas|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||39.15 | |||
|- | |||
|'''40'''||{{CharHead|Charizard|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||38.853573 | |||
|- | |||
|'''41'''||{{CharHead|Zelda|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||38.295349 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''42-43'''||{{CharHead|Dark Pit|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="2"|37.633354 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Pit|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''44'''||{{CharHead|Wario|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||37.033981 | |||
|- | |||
|'''45'''||{{CharHead|Peach|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||36.442474 | |||
|- | |||
|'''46'''||{{CharHead|Pikachu|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||36.197403 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''47-49'''||{{CharHead|Cloud|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="3"|35.679428 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Corrin|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Ike|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''50'''||{{CharHead|Meta Knight|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||35.135567 | |||
|- | |||
|'''51'''||{{CharHead|Mr. Game & Watch|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||33.404976 | |||
|- | |||
|'''52'''||{{CharHead|Mewtwo|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||32.5 | |||
|- | |||
|'''53'''||{{CharHead|Roy|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||32 | |||
|- | |||
|'''54'''||{{CharHead|Little Mac|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="2"|31.572279 | |||
|- | |||
|'''N/A'''||[[Giga Mac]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''N/A'''||{{CharHead|Mii Swordfighter|SSB4|hsize=20px}} (Multi-Man Smash)||31.06 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''55-56'''||{{CharHead|Link|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="2"|31.059187 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Mii Swordfighter|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''57'''||{{CharHead|Ganondorf|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||30.969843 | |||
|- | |||
|'''58'''||{{CharHead|Kirby|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||28.716846 | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|Rank!!Character!!Shield jump height | |||
|- | |||
|'''1'''||{{CharHead|Jigglypuff|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||936.84 | |||
|- | |||
|'''2'''||{{CharHead|Fox|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||58 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''3'''||{{CharHead|Greninja|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="2"|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Mii Brawler|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''5'''||{{CharHead|Sheik|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||47.5 | |||
|- | |||
|'''6'''||{{CharHead|Pichu|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||47 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''7'''||{{CharHead|Bayonetta|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="3"|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Diddy Kong|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Falco|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''10'''||{{CharHead|Ryu|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||45.5 | |||
|- | |||
|'''11'''||{{CharHead|Captain Falcon|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||45.3 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''12'''||{{CharHead|Joker|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="3"|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Young Link|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Zero Suit Samus|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''15'''||{{CharHead|Inkling|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="3"|44.1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Ken|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Mario|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''18'''||{{CharHead|Incineroar|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="2"|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Wolf|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''20'''||{{CharHead|Palutena|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||43.59 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''21'''||{{CharHead|Donkey Kong|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="2"|43.5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Hero|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''23'''||{{CharHead|Terry|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||42.6 | |||
|- | |||
|'''24'''||{{CharHead|Sephiroth|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||42.5 | |||
|- | |||
|'''25'''||{{CharHead|Sora|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||42.4 | |||
|- | |||
|'''26'''||{{CharHead|Shulk|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||42.24 | |||
|- | |||
|'''27'''||{{CharHead|Ice Climbers|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||42.11 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''28'''||{{CharHead|Chrom|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="5"|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Kazuya|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Lucario|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Mega Man|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Roy|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''33'''||{{CharHead|Bowser Jr.|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||41.76 | |||
|- | |||
|'''34'''||{{CharHead|Banjo & Kazooie|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||41.2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''35'''||{{CharHead|Link|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="3"|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Piranha Plant|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|R.O.B.|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''38'''||{{CharHead|Lucina|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||40.85 | |||
|- | |||
|'''39'''||{{CharHead|Mii Gunner|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||40.67 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''40'''||{{CharHead|King Dedede|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="2"|40.32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Robin|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|'''42'''||{{CharHead|Corrin|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="8"|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Dr. Mario|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Duck Hunt|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Ganondorf|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Ridley|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Toon Link|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Wario|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Wii Fit Trainer|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''50'''||{{CharHead|Bowser|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="2"|39.61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|King K. Rool|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''52'''||{{CharHead|Cloud|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="3"|39.5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Richter|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Simon|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''55'''||{{CharHead|Lucas|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||39.15 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''56'''||{{CharHead|Byleth|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="5"|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Meta Knight|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Mii Swordfighter|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Snake|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Sonic|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''61'''||{{CharHead|Charizard|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||38.85 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|'''62'''||{{CharHead|Luigi|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="4"|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Marth|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Mythra|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Pyra|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''66'''||{{CharHead|Dark Pit|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="2"|37.63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Pit|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|'''68'''||{{CharHead|Little Mac|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="6"|37 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Mewtwo|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Min Min|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Ness|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Villager|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Yoshi|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''74'''||{{CharHead|Daisy|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="2"|36.44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Peach|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''76'''||{{CharHead|Pikachu|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||36.2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|'''77'''||{{CharHead|Dark Samus|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="4"|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Pac-Man|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Samus|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Zelda|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''81'''||{{CharHead|Ike|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="3"|35.68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Ivysaur|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Squirtle|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''84'''||{{CharHead|Steve|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||35.6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''85'''||{{CharHead|Isabelle|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan="3"|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Mr. Game & Watch|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Olimar|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''88'''||{{CharHead|Kirby|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||34 | |||
|- | |||
|'''89'''||{{CharHead|Rosalina & Luma|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||33 | |||
|} | |||
==Jigglypuff's shield jump== | ==Jigglypuff's shield jump== | ||
[[Jigglypuff]] has the most notable shield jump of | [[File:Jigglypuff Shield Break.gif|thumb|200px|[[Jigglypuff]]'s high shield jump.]] | ||
[[Jigglypuff]] has the most notable shield jump out of every character. In every ''Smash Bros.'' title, breaking Jigglypuff's shield makes it shield jump extremely high, due to a large amount of knockback from the break. Under most circumstances, Jigglypuff passes the upper blast line and gets [[KO]]ed. This can only be prevented by an overhead obstruction or if another character inflicts knockback on Jigglypuff as it flies. | |||
Due to changes the upper blast line's behaviour in ''Smash 4'', Jigglypuff | Due to changes with the upper blast line's behaviour in ''Smash 4'', Jigglypuff can only be Blast KO'd, unless it is [[Poison Mushroom|tiny]] on a large stage like [[Palutena's Temple]]. Star KOs or Screen KOs are mostly ineffective against Jigglypuff from a shield jump because of its jumping speed. This appears to have been reverted in ''Ultimate''. | ||
It is never officially explained within the games why Jigglypuff has a high shield jump. | |||
===Advantages=== | ===Advantages=== | ||
The first noticeable advantage | The first noticeable advantage is in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee|Melee]]''{{'}}s [[Adventure Mode]], when the player has to escape the [[Brinstar Escape Shaft|exploding Brinstar]]. This stage consists of a vertical climb, which can be completed a lot faster from shield jumping. However, as this technique requires shield breaking, the Shield Stupidity [[List of bonuses|bonus]], worth -2000 points, is awarded to the player. The shield jump enables {{SSBB|Jigglypuff}} to reach areas in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl|Brawl]]''{{'}}s [[Subspace Emissary]] that few others could, and complete stages, such as [[Glacial Peak]], in record time. | ||
====[[Custom stage]]s in ''Brawl''==== | ====[[Custom stage]]s in ''Brawl''==== | ||
''Brawl'''s introduction of custom stages created a new use for shield jumping: a [[platform]] high above the main battlefield | ''Brawl''{{'}}s introduction of [[Stage Builder|custom stages]] created a new use for shield jumping: a [[platform]] high above the main battlefield can provide Jigglypuff a spot that few other characters can reach or hit with ranged [[attack]]s. Only {{SSBB|Pit}} and {{SSBB|R.O.B.}} can reach a similar height normally. Jigglypuff can be potentially threatened by {{SSBB|Meta Knight}} and {{SSBB|Kirby}}'s [[throw]]s, and other characters can use the [[bomb jump]]. | ||
===The Super Jiggly Jump=== | ===The Super Jiggly Jump=== | ||
When Jigglypuff's shield breaks, it flies upward with its hitstun animation for a period of time. During this period, Jigglypuff can be KOed from the upper blast zone. If Jigglypuff does not reach the upper blast line until after this period, it continues to fly upwards and beyond the blast line as if it had simply jumped very high. This move is easiest to perform on a ceiling that Jigglypuff only gets stuck on for a short period of time, or with accurate timing as it is pushed away from the ceiling. | |||
For this | One easy way of doing this is on the ''Brawl'' stage [[New Pork City]]. For this to be executed, Jigglypuff must stand along the right side of the floating structure closest to the middle and shield until it jumps. If Jigglypuff is close enough to the right wall, it skims the wall and continues to be KOed. If a character uses either the [[Mushroom]] or the [[Poison Mushroom]], it may possibly escape the stun as it reverts to normal size. This enables the player to move freely during the fall. | ||
It can also be performed | It can also be performed underneath certain blocks in the [[Mushroomy Kingdom]] stage. | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*In ''Smash 64'', {{SSB|Kirby}}, {{SSB|Pikachu}}, and {{SSB|Jigglypuff}} use their Star KO voice clips when their shield is broken; all other characters use one of their voice clips for taking heavy knockback. | |||
*In ''Melee'' and ''Ultimate'', voice clips when shields are broken will repeat rather than playing once. | |||
*If a shield is broken in the last 5 seconds of a match, the intangibility is not given. | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Mario Sheild break SSBM.gif|thumb|250px|{{SSBM|Mario}} shield jumps before he gets stunned in ''Melee''. | |||
SSB64 Jigglypuff Shield Break.gif|thumb|{{SSB|Captain Falcon}} breaks {{SSB|Jigglypuff}}'s shield in ''Smash 64'', causing it to do an extremely high jump and get [[Star KO]]'d. | |||
Jigglypuff shield jump camping stage.jpg|thumb|Jigglypuff can be seen in the top-right corner, high above the other fighters. | |||
Shieldjumper.gif|thumb|200px|Jigglypuff's shield jump's usefulness in the [[Brinstar Escape Shaft]] in ''Melee''{{'}}s [[Adventure Mode]]. | |||
Mario_Shield_Jump_SSB4.jpg|thumb|250px|{{SSB4|Mario}} in ''SSB4'', having just broken his shield. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
====''Smash 64''==== | ====''Smash 64''==== | ||
{{#widget:YouTube|id=4D1_V6Y2s2k}} | |||
====''Melee''==== | ====''Melee''==== | ||
{{#widget:YouTube|id=cMYxIIE4vWc}} | |||
[[Category:Game controls]] | [[Category:Game controls]] | ||
{{AllGames|Techniques}} | |||
[[Category:Character-specific terminology]] | [[Category:Character-specific terminology]] |
edits