4,766
edits
(→Projectiles used by characters: Someone really needs to work on this. I can't do it alone and I'm not sure about the reflectability or absorbability status.) |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bowser]]||[[Fire Breath]]||{{y}}||{{y}}||Size and length decreases as Bowser continues to breathe, releasing the move slowly recharges it. | |[[Bowser]]||[[Fire Breath]]||{{y}}||{{y}}||Size and length decreases as Bowser continues to breathe, releasing the move slowly recharges it. | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Bowser Jr.]]||[[Mechakoopa]]||{{indeterminate}}||{{indeterminate}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Clown Car||{{indeterminate}}||{{indeterminate}}||Becomes a projectile when he [[Abandon Ship|abandons ship]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Captain Falcon]]||colspan="4"|— | |[[Captain Falcon]]||colspan="4"|— | ||
Line 130: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Robin]]||[[Elwind]]||{{y}}||{{Indeterminate}}||Can [[meteor smash]] opponents. | |[[Robin]]||[[Elwind]]||{{y}}||{{Indeterminate}}||Can [[meteor smash]] opponents. | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Rosalina]]||[[Luma Shot]]||{{indeterminate}}||{{indeterminate}}||When distanced, Luma can be called back. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Star Bits]]||{{indeterminate}}||{{indeterminate}}|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Roy]]||colspan="4"|— | |[[Roy]]||colspan="4"|— | ||
Line 164: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Link's Bomb|Bomb]]||{{y}}||{{n}}||Produces a bomb item. Explode after some seconds. Can damage the user. | |[[Link's Bomb|Bomb]]||{{y}}||{{n}}||Produces a bomb item. Explode after some seconds. Can damage the user. | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Villager]]||[[Forward Smash]]||{{y}}||{{indeterminate}}||Drops a bowling ball | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lloid Rocket]]||{{indeterminate}}||{{indeterminate}}|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wario]]||[[Wario Bike]] (once dismounted, can be thrown)||{{y}}||{{n}}||Can be destroyed (resulting in two tires that can also be picked up and thrown). | |[[Wario]]||[[Wario Bike]] (once dismounted, can be thrown)||{{y}}||{{n}}||Can be destroyed (resulting in two tires that can also be picked up and thrown). | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Wii Fit Trainer]]||[[Sun Salutation]]||{{indeterminate}}||{{indeterminate}}||Also heals when fully charged. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Header]]||{{indeterminate}}||{{indeterminate}}||Shoots a soccer ball at a downward angle; acts as a melee attack in close ranges. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wolf]]||[[Blaster (Wolf)|Blaster]]||{{y}}||{{y}}||Follows straight trajectory; acts as a melee attack in close ranges. | |[[Wolf]]||[[Blaster (Wolf)|Blaster]]||{{y}}||{{y}}||Follows straight trajectory; acts as a melee attack in close ranges. |