71,107
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Methodology) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Methodology== | ==Methodology== | ||
[https://docs.google.com/ | [https://docs.google.com/document/d/1USib50tclzBwgU8P6-b0DCd3I-YimXks3kTJjIIDBkU/edit Methodology] | ||
The | The methodology remain largely the same, although no panel-based rankings were released. | ||
===Categories=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Category!!Tournament!!Point Threshold | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#ea00ff;"|Category 6||Supermajor+||10,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FF5555;"|Category 5+||rowspan="2"|Supermajor||6,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FF9999;"|Category 5||4,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d1722a;"|Category 4+||rowspan="2"|Major||3,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FF6F00;"|Category 4||2,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|Category 3||Super regional||1,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2||Regional||500 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#0073ff;"|Category 1||Local||50 | |||
|} | |||
===Tournaments evaluated=== | |||
Only tournaments that are regional and above (Category 2 and above) are listed.<br> | |||
[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yOUnrhyjsCV6yn1HAvTcuC5TIvAxMC9fV6ZbxTsyx7Y/edit List with full stats] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!Category | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11}}||December 28th, 2019||style="background-color:#FF6F00;"|Category 4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 5}}||December 28th, 2019||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2}}||December 27th-30th, 2019||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|Category 3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 3rd||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|Category 3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kumite in Tennessee 2020}}||January 3rd||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 3rd-5th||style="background-color:#FF9999;"|Category 5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV}}||January 11th||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|Category 3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7}}||January 11th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12}}||January 11th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020}}||January 11th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fist Bump International}}||January 11th-12th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th||style="background-color:#FF6F00;"|Category 4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3}}||January 13th||style="background-color:#FF6F00;"|Category 4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Desert Knights 6}}||January 17th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno}}||January 18th-19th||style="background-color:#FF9999;"|Category 5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky}}||January 18th-19th||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|Category 3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 8}}||January 18th-19th||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|Category 3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020}}||January 25th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th||style="background-color:#FF5555;"|Category 5+ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Leipzig 2020}}||January 25th-26th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th||style="background-color:#FF5555;"|Category 5+ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Slopes Arcade}} Invitational||January 30th-31st||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LAN King Smash Royale XI}}||February 1st||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 9}}||February 1st||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Iwanna Torneo Nacional!}}||February 1st||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition}}||February 1st||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Spotlight}}||February 1st||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dare 2 Dair}}||February 1st||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostfire 2020}}||February 1st||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Platinum Star Smash Season 5: Episode 1}}||February 8th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED S3 C5}}||February 8th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8}}||February 8th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Vertex}}||February 9th||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|Category 3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SKL Prairie Pummel}}||February 9th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED S3 C6}}||February 15th||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|Category 3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|XenoSaga XXXII}}||February 15th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ChillHouse}}||February 16th||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|Category 3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|META SHIFT}}||February 16th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3}}||February 22nd||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|Category 3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5}}||February 22nd||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 22nd-23rd||style="background-color:#FF5555;"|Category 5+ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2020}}||February 21st-23rd||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||February 29th||style="background-color:#FF6F00;"|Category 4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Clash Of The Carolinas III}}||February 29th||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|Category 3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up}}||February 29th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SKL: Open Primavera 2020}}||March 7th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Phantom 2020}}||March 7th-8th||style="background-color:#F6FF99;"|Category 3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Le Colossel de M3R}}||March 8th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash on the Rocks: Comeback}}||March 8th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Return to Subspace 3}}||March 9th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RFTV DOJO - LA DESPEDIDA: Thanks For Playing}}||March 14th||style="background-color:#99FF99;"|Category 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th-15th||style="background-color:#FF6F00;"|Category 4 | |||
|} | |||
==Rankings== | ==Rankings== |