56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - "|thumb|right" to "|thumb") |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[File:Brawl-JabLock-Sonic.gif|thumb|{{SSBB|Sonic}} performing a [[neutral air]], [[footstool]] into a jab lock combo on {{SSBB|R.O.B.}}; then allowing a reset while simultaneously finishing with a [[forward smash]].]] | [[File:Brawl-JabLock-Sonic.gif|thumb|{{SSBB|Sonic}} performing a [[neutral air]], [[footstool]] into a jab lock combo on {{SSBB|R.O.B.}}; then allowing a reset while simultaneously finishing with a [[forward smash]].]] | ||
[[File:jabreset.gif|thumb|{{SSBM|Mewtwo}} performing a [[down throw]] into jab reset then [[down smash]] on {{SSBM|Fox}}.]] | [[File:jabreset.gif|thumb|{{SSBM|Mewtwo}} performing a [[down throw]] into jab reset then [[down smash]] on {{SSBM|Fox}}.]] | ||
:''"Lock" redirects here. For the Italian smasher, see [[Smasher:Lock]].'' | |||
A '''lock''' is a [[technique]] in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'', ''[[Super Smash Bros. 4]]'', and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' where a character can use low [[knockback]] attacks to [[combo]] an opponent on the [[floor]] that is "prone"; aka "lying down". An animation of the victim briefly bouncing off the ground signifies a lock. Some moves that lock are fast enough to be repeated, while others cannot be repeated fast enough to keep the opponent in the locked position, or have knockback scaling that causes the opponent to be launched at higher percents. Some moves will move a character across the stage farther than others, causing less damage buildup overall. | A '''lock''' is a [[technique]] in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'', ''[[Super Smash Bros. 4]]'', and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' where a character can use low [[knockback]] attacks to [[combo]] an opponent on the [[floor]] that is "prone"; aka "lying down". An animation of the victim briefly bouncing off the ground signifies a lock. Some moves that lock are fast enough to be repeated, while others cannot be repeated fast enough to keep the opponent in the locked position, or have knockback scaling that causes the opponent to be launched at higher percents. Some moves will move a character across the stage farther than others, causing less damage buildup overall. | ||
Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
===[[Projectile]] lock=== | ===[[Projectile]] lock=== | ||
[[File:Laser Lock Falco Brawl.gif|thumb | [[File:Laser Lock Falco Brawl.gif|thumb|250px|{{SSBB|Falco}} performing a laser lock on {{SSBB|Snake}}.]] | ||
A commonly used lock is Falco's laser lock, which, unlike other locks, has enough range to hit and lock characters on level ground with Falco regardless of distance (assuming tournament legal maps). Larger stages like [[Bridge of Eldin]] can cause a character to move far enough away that Falco's lasers cannot reach them. There are many | A commonly used lock is Falco's laser lock, which, unlike other locks, has enough range to hit and lock characters on level ground with Falco regardless of distance (assuming tournament legal maps). Larger stages like [[Bridge of Eldin]] can cause a character to move far enough away that Falco's lasers cannot reach them. There are many follow up options that Falco can use, such as his [[BDACUS]]. The easiest and most effective way to set up a Laser Lock is to land a down throw or grounded down aerial and immediately [[buffer]] the first hit of Falco's jab. Falco cannot always follow up with a KO move because of distance, reducing the effectiveness of the laser lock to damage building only. It should also be noted that the laser lock only works at percentages equal to or exceeding 80% as Falco's moves will not cause a tumbling animation until said percentage. | ||
Not all characters can be laser locked, due to the height of their character model while lying down. For other characters, it is dependent on which way they fall, since the height of the hitbox can change if they fall on their face or on their back. | Not all characters can be laser locked, due to the height of their character model while lying down. For other characters, it is dependent on which way they fall, since the height of the hitbox can change if they fall on their face or on their back. | ||
Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
===[[Buried|Burial]] lock=== | ===[[Buried|Burial]] lock=== | ||
[[File:P-burial_lock.gif|thumb | [[File:P-burial_lock.gif|thumb|250px|Two {{SSB4|Donkey Kong}}s performing an infinite lock on {{SSB4|Pac-Man}}]] | ||
Most moves with a burial [[effect]] are able to lock an opponent indefinitely past the three hit limit in ''Smash 4'' (one notable example being {{SSB4|Villager}}'s down smash), giving the possibility of 0-death combos in team battles. It is important to note, however, that a lock cannot be started using a burying move, as the opponent will reset before the lock is able to be continued. Burial moves cannot lock opponents in ''Brawl''. | Most moves with a burial [[effect]] are able to lock an opponent indefinitely past the three hit limit in ''Smash 4'' (one notable example being {{SSB4|Villager}}'s down smash), giving the possibility of 0-death combos in team battles. It is important to note, however, that a lock cannot be started using a burying move, as the opponent will reset before the lock is able to be continued. Burial moves cannot lock opponents in ''Brawl''. | ||
Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
==List of locking attacks== | ==List of locking attacks== | ||
{{incomplete|lacks | {{incomplete|lacks Melee moves and Ultimate that can reset and many moves that can lock in rare situations. Also looks bad and needs re-formatted.}} | ||
===In ''[[Brawl]]''=== | ===In ''[[Brawl]]''=== | ||
{| class=wikitable width=75% | {| class=wikitable width=75% | ||
! Character !! Move(s) !! Notes | ! Character !! Move(s) !! Notes | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=6|{{SSBB|Mario}} || Neutral attack || Only the front hitbox of the first hit locks and all three hits can lock at low percents. The first and second hits lock regardless of percent | |rowspan=6|{{SSBB|Mario}} || Neutral attack || Only the front hitbox of the first hit locks and all three hits can lock at low percents. The first and second hits lock regardless of percent. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forward tilt || | | Forward tilt || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forward aerial || sourspot | | Forward aerial || Only sourspot works. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Back aerial || | | Back aerial || | ||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Up aerial || Certain hitboxes. | | Up aerial || Certain hitboxes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paralyser]] || | | [[Paralyser]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
===In ''SSB4''=== | ===In ''[[SSB4]]''=== | ||
Jab Locks are still possible in ''SSB4''. However, in most cases, the opponent can only be hit three times before being freed. Moves that bury opponents are exceptions to this rule as most of them can lock infinitely. Moves that "lock" must hit the opponent within 25 frames of hitting the ground. | Jab Locks are still possible in ''SSB4''. However, in most cases, the opponent can only be hit three times before being freed. Moves that bury opponents are exceptions to this rule as most of them can lock infinitely. Moves that "lock" must hit the opponent within 25 frames of hitting the ground. | ||
{| class=wikitable width=75% | |||
! Character !! Move(s) !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{SSB4|Bayonetta}} || Down smash || First hit | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bullet Climax]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|{{SSB4|Bowser}} || Down tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward smash || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Up throw || | |||
|- | |||
| Down throw || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whirling Fortress]] || Excluding the last hit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7|{{SSB4|Bowser Jr.}} || Neutral attack || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || Hits 2-6 | |||
|- | |||
| Forward throw || | |||
|- | |||
| Down throw || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|{{SSB4|Captain Falcon}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Down smash || Second hit | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Falcon Punch]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|{{SSB4|Charizard}} || Neutral attack || | |||
|- | |||
| Up smash || Back of the first hit | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || Sweetspot | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{SSB4|Cloud}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cross Slash]] || Top part | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{SSB4|Corrin}} || Neutral attack || Rapid jab back hitbox | |||
|- | |||
| Pummel || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|{{SSB4|Dark Pit}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || Last hit | |||
|- | |||
| Up aerial || Hits 1-4 | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || Meteor hitbox | |||
|- | |||
| Forward throw || | |||
|- | |||
| Up throw || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|{{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9|{{SSB4|Donkey Kong}} || Neutral attack || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Down tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || Late hit | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giant Punch]] || Up to five swings | |||
|- | |||
| [[Headbutt]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spinning Kong]] || Grounded, hits 3-6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hand Slap]] || Aerial, second hit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|{{SSB4|Dr. Mario}} || Neutral attack || Hit 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Megavitamins]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|{{SSB4|Duck Hunt}} || Neutral attack || Rapid jap sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || First hit, sourspot | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9|{{SSB4|Falco}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Up tilt || Tip of the back hitbox, first hit | |||
|- | |||
| Forward smash || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || First three hits | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blaster]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Bird]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reflector]] || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4|{{SSB4|Fox}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward smash || | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || All but the last hit. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|{{SSB4|Ganondorf}} || Neutral attack || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Up aerial || Only sourspot. | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || Second hit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{SSB4|Greninja}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || All but the last hit. | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|{{SSB4|Ike}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward throw || | |||
|- | |||
| Back throw || | |||
|- | |||
| Up throw || | |||
|- | |||
| Down throw || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7|{{SSB4|Jigglypuff}} || Dash attack || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward smash || | |||
|- | |||
| Down smash || | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || Sweetspot only. | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || All but the last hit. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|{{SSB4|King Dedede}} || Neutral attack || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward tilt || Tip of the hammer, all but the last hit. | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward throw || | |||
|- | |||
| Back throw || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gordo Toss]] || Without the Gordo. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Dedede Jump]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7|{{SSB4|Kirby}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Down tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || Last hit | |||
|- | |||
| Down throw || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inhale]] || Any copy ability that can lock (except for {{SSBB|Link}} [[Hero's Bow]]). | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stone]] || If aerial, must be sourspotted. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|{{SSB4|Link}} || Neutral attack || | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hero's Bow]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spin Attack]] || Grounded, only last hitbox. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Little Mac}} || Down Aerial || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{SSB4|Lucario}} || Neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aura Sphere]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7|{{SSB4|Lucas}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Down tilt || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Down smash || Excluding the first hit | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || Hits 1-4, only while rising through a platform | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || For hits 1-3, sourspot and only while rising through a platform. For hit 4, sweetspot. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{SSB4|Lucina}} || Down aerial || Meteor hitbox | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dolphin Slash]] || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|{{SSB4|Luigi}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Down tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Back throw || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fireball]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Green Missile]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7|{{SSBB|Mario}} || Neutral attack || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || Landing hit | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fireball]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|{{SSBB|Marth}} || Dash attack || Untippered | |||
|- | |||
| Forward Tilt || Untippered | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || Untippered | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || Meteor hitbox | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shield Breaker]] || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dolphin Slash]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|{{SSB4|Mega Man}} || Neutral attack || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward smash || | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || Late hit | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || Late hit | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || First hit | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leaf Shield]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|{{SSB4|Mewtwo}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Up smash || Directly beneath the opponent, excluding the final hit | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow Ball]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|{{SSB4|Meta Knight}} || Down tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || First two hits | |||
|- | |||
| Down throw || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drill Rush]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|{{SSB4|Mii Brawler}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Head-On Assault]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7|{{SSB4|Mii Gunner}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Up smash || Multi-hit from below | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Back throw || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charge Blast]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gunner Missile]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|{{SSB4|Mii Swordfighter}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || Excluding last hit | |||
|- | |||
| Down throw || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|{{SSBB|Ness}} || Neutral attack || | |||
|- | |||
| Dash attack || First hit | |||
|- | |||
| Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down throw || | |||
|- | |||
| [[PK Thunder]] || Tail hitbox | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{SSB4|Olimar}} || Neutral attack || | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || Top of the first hit | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9|{{SSB4|Pac-Man}} || Neutral attack || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward smash || Late hit | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Pummel || | |||
|- | |||
| Down throw || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bonus Fruit]] || Bell, dropped | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{SSB4|Palutena}} || Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Autoreticle]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|{{SSB4|Peach}} || Neutral attack || Second hit | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down throw || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vegetable]] || [[Mr. Saturn]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|{{SSB4|Pikachu}} || Neutral attack || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Down tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || Sweetspot | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || Top hitbox | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunder Jolt]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skull Bash]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|{{SSB4|Pit}} || Forward aerial || Last hit | |||
|- | |||
| Up aerial || Hits 1-4 | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || Meteor hitbox | |||
|- | |||
| Forward throw || | |||
|- | |||
| Up throw || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|{{SSB4|R.O.B.}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Down tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Up aerial || First 4 hits | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arm Rotor]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|{{SSB4|Robin}} || [[Levin Sword]] || Thrown | |||
|- | |||
| All tomes || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunder (Robin)|Thunder]] || First stage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elwind]] || First hit, meteor hitbox | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|{{SSB4|Rosalina & Luma}} || Forward tilt || No Luma | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || No Luma | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || No Luma | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|{{SSB4|Roy}} || Forward tilt || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Forward smash || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Down smash || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|{{SSB4|Ryu}} || Neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Pummel || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hadoken]] || Standard or input | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=10|{{SSB4|Samus}} || Neutral attack || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Up tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward smash || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || Top of the first hit | |||
|- | |||
| Up aerial || Tip of the first hit | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Homing Missile]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bomb (Samus)|Bomb]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|{{SSB4|Sheik}} || Dash attack || Late | |||
|- | |||
| Up tilt || First hit | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bouncing Fish]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|{{SSB4|Sonic}} || Neutral attack || | |||
|- | |||
| Dash attack || First three hits | |||
|- | |||
| Down tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || Excluding the last hit | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spring Jump]] || Projectile | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9|{{SSB4|Shulk}} || Forward tilt || Sourspot if not in Buster | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || Buster | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || Sourspot if not in Buster | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || Buster, second hit | |||
|- | |||
| Forward throw || | |||
|- | |||
| Back throw || | |||
|- | |||
| Up throw || | |||
|- | |||
| Down throw || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Back Slash]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|{{SSB4|Toon Link}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Down tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hero's Bow]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spin Attack]] || Grounded, excluding the last hit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|{{SSB4|Villager}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Down smash || | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || 3 turnips | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|{{SSB4|Wario}} || Dash attack || Late | |||
|- | |||
| Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down throw || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wario Bike]] || Thrown | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|{{SSB4|Wii Fit Trainer}} || Neutral attack || Hit 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || Meteor hitbox | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Header]] || Meteor hitbox | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Hoop]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{SSB4|Yoshi}} || Neutral aerial || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || Excluding the last hit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|{{SSB4|Zelda}} || Neutral attack || First and third hit | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Back aerial || Sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| Down aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phantom Slash]] || Stages one and two | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} || Forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| Down throw || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paralyzer]] || | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
Line 358: | Line 963: | ||
File:DownBoundU_Falco.gif|Falco's first animation during which he can be jab reset. | File:DownBoundU_Falco.gif|Falco's first animation during which he can be jab reset. | ||
File:DownWaitU_Falco.png|Falco's second animation during which he can be jab reset. | File:DownWaitU_Falco.png|Falco's second animation during which he can be jab reset. | ||
File:DownStandU_Falco.gif|Falco's neutral get- | File:DownStandU_Falco.gif|Falco's neutral get-up animation that is forced in a jab reset. | ||
File:DownDamageU_Falco_jab_on_Falco_SDI_up_to_shine.gif|Using SDI and ASDI upwards to escape a jab reset. This looks notably similar to locking. | File:DownDamageU_Falco_jab_on_Falco_SDI_up_to_shine.gif|Using SDI and ASDI upwards to escape a jab reset. This looks notably similar to locking. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> |