2,435
edits
(→Damage-based Armor: added kazuya armor, leaving the redlinks for when the pages are made. I have a vague idea on the armor frames but nothing concrete. They all seem to apply on charge release.) |
(→Damage-based Armor: Heaven's Door has damage-based armor, see data viewer. Not sure if Rage Drive has increased armor, but assuming it doesn't.) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| [[Cross Chop]] || 4-15 || Given this can be used [[out of shield]] with no lockout, the armor allows Incineroar to "dodge" potential mixups involving weaker attacks. | | [[Cross Chop]] || 4-15 || Given this can be used [[out of shield]] with no lockout, the armor allows Incineroar to "dodge" potential mixups involving weaker attacks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | {{SSBU|Kazuya}} || {{mvsub|Kazuya|SSBU|Forward smash}} || 7-24 || 10% || Applies upon charge release, allowing use on reaction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{mvsub|Kazuya|SSBU|Up smash}} || ? || 6% || | | {{mvsub|Kazuya|SSBU|Up smash}} || ? || 6% || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{mvsub|Kazuya|SSBU|Down smash}} || ? || 6% || | | {{mvsub|Kazuya|SSBU|Down smash}} || ? || 6% || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Heaven's Door]] || 5-14 || 10% || Applies until the grab successfully executes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{SSBU|King Dedede}} || [[Jet Hammer]] || 1-14 || 14% || Applies on release of Jet Hammer regardless of charge, grounded only. However, as it is tied to the animation, it can be used offstage through [[windbox]]es. | | {{SSBU|King Dedede}} || [[Jet Hammer]] || 1-14 || 14% || Applies on release of Jet Hammer regardless of charge, grounded only. However, as it is tied to the animation, it can be used offstage through [[windbox]]es. |