List of abbreviations: Difference between revisions
→Character-specific terms
(20 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Utilt||[[Up tilt]] | |Utilt||[[Up tilt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neutral B||[[Neutral special]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side B||[[Side special]] | |Side B||[[Side special]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|AT||[[Advanced technique]] or [[Assist Trophy]] | |AT||[[Advanced technique]] or [[Assist Trophy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BD||[[Bat drop]] or [[Base damage]] | |BD||[[Bat drop]] or [[Damage|Base damage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS||[[Character selection screen]] | |CSS||[[Character selection screen]] | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IASA||[[Interruptibility|Interruptible as soon as]] | |IASA||[[Interruptibility|Interruptible as soon as]] | ||
|- | |||
|IDJ||[[Instant double jump]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KB||[[Knockback]] | |KB||[[Knockback]] | ||
Line 106: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LL||[[Landing lag]] | |LL||[[Landing lag]] | ||
|- | |||
|LSI||[[Launch speed influence]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MU||[[Match-up]] | |MU||[[Match-up]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JMU||[[Joint | |JMU||[[Joint match-up]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OHKO||[[One-hit KO]] | |OHKO||[[One-hit KO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OoS||[[OoS|Out of shield]] | |OoS||[[OoS|Out of shield]] | ||
|- | |||
|PC||Pivot Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
|RAR||[[Reverse aerial rush]] | |RAR||[[Reverse aerial rush]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|SHFFL||[[Fast Fall L-Cancel|Short hop fast fall L-cancel]] | |SHFFL||[[Fast Fall L-Cancel|Short hop fast fall L-cancel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SL||[[Shield Lag]] | |SL||[[Shieldstun|Shield Lag]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SS||[[Shield Stun]] | |SS||[[Shieldstun|Shield Stun]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SSE||[[Subspace Emissary]] | |SSE||[[Subspace Emissary]] | ||
Line 142: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Abbreviation!!Name!!Character(s) | !Abbreviation!!Name!!Character(s) | ||
|- | |||
|ASC||[[Aura Sphere|Aura Sphere Charge]]||[[Lucario]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CG||[[Chain grab]]||Various | |CG||[[Chain grab]]||Various | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DABK||Down-angled [[After Burner Kick]]||[[Bayonetta]] | |DABK||Down-angled [[After Burner Kick]]||[[Bayonetta]] | ||
|- | |||
|DJA||[[Armor#Knockback-based armor|Double Jump Armor]]||[[Yoshi]] | |||
|- | |||
|EWGF||Electric [[Wind God Fist]]||[[Kazuya]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FOP||[[Fence of pain]]||[[Kirby]] | |FOP||[[Fence of pain]]||[[Kirby]] | ||
Line 172: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RDR||[[Rising Drill Rest]]||[[Jigglypuff]] | |RDR||[[Rising Drill Rest]]||[[Jigglypuff]] | ||
|- | |||
|DJCZ||[[Double jump cancel zair]]||[[Lucas]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 200: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ganon||[[Ganondorf]] | |Ganon||[[Ganondorf]] | ||
|- | |||
|Gren||[[Greninja]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IC / ICs / Icies||[[Ice Climbers]] | |IC / ICs / Icies||[[Ice Climbers]] | ||
Line 247: | Line 263: | ||
|YL / Yink||[[Young Link]] | |YL / Yink||[[Young Link]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZSS||[[Zero Suit Samus]] | |ZSS / Zero Suit||[[Zero Suit Samus]] | ||
|} | |} | ||