List of abbreviations: Difference between revisions
→Character-specific terms
(→General terms: Base damage and landing lag) Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(29 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Utilt||[[Up tilt]] | |Utilt||[[Up tilt]] | ||
|- | |||
|Neutral B||[[Neutral special]] | |||
|- | |||
|Side B||[[Side special]] | |||
|- | |||
|Up B||[[Up special]] | |||
|- | |||
|Down B||[[Down special]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DA||[[Dash attack]] | |DA||[[Dash attack]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 65: | ||
|AT||[[Advanced technique]] or [[Assist Trophy]] | |AT||[[Advanced technique]] or [[Assist Trophy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BD||[[Bat drop]] or [[Base damage]] | |BD||[[Bat drop]] or [[Damage|Base damage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS||[[Character selection screen]] | |CSS||[[Character selection screen]] | ||
Line 92: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IASA||[[Interruptibility|Interruptible as soon as]] | |IASA||[[Interruptibility|Interruptible as soon as]] | ||
|- | |||
|IDJ||[[Instant double jump]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KB||[[Knockback]] | |KB||[[Knockback]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LL||[[Landing lag]] | |LL||[[Landing lag]] | ||
|- | |||
|LSI||[[Launch speed influence]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MU||[[Match-up]] | |MU||[[Match-up]] | ||
|- | |||
|JMU||[[Joint match-up]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OHKO||[[One-hit KO]] | |OHKO||[[One-hit KO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OoS||[[OoS|Out of shield]] | |OoS||[[OoS|Out of shield]] | ||
|- | |||
|PC||Pivot Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
|RAR||[[Reverse aerial rush]] | |RAR||[[Reverse aerial rush]] | ||
Line 117: | Line 133: | ||
|SHFFL||[[Fast Fall L-Cancel|Short hop fast fall L-cancel]] | |SHFFL||[[Fast Fall L-Cancel|Short hop fast fall L-cancel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SL||[[Shield Lag]] | |SL||[[Shieldstun|Shield Lag]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SS||[[Shield Stun]] | |SS||[[Shieldstun|Shield Stun]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SSE||[[Subspace Emissary]] | |SSE||[[Subspace Emissary]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Abbreviation!!Name!!Character(s) | !Abbreviation!!Name!!Character(s) | ||
|- | |||
|ASC||[[Aura Sphere|Aura Sphere Charge]]||[[Lucario]] | |||
|- | |||
|CG||[[Chain grab]]||Various | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DABK||Down-angled [[After Burner Kick]]||[[Bayonetta]] | |DABK||Down-angled [[After Burner Kick]]||[[Bayonetta]] | ||
|- | |||
|DJA||[[Armor#Knockback-based armor|Double Jump Armor]]||[[Yoshi]] | |||
|- | |||
|EWGF||Electric [[Wind God Fist]]||[[Kazuya]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FOP||[[Fence of pain]]||[[Kirby]] | |FOP||[[Fence of pain]]||[[Kirby]] | ||
Line 142: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nanner||[[Banana Peel]]||[[Diddy Kong]] | |Nanner||[[Banana Peel]]||[[Diddy Kong]] | ||
|- | |||
|Nade||[[Hand Grenade]]||[[Snake]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MF/MFK||[[Monkey Flip]]/Monkey Flip Kick||[[Diddy Kong]] | |MF/MFK||[[Monkey Flip]]/Monkey Flip Kick||[[Diddy Kong]] | ||
Line 153: | Line 179: | ||
|YYG||[[Yoyo glitch]]||[[Ness]] | |YYG||[[Yoyo glitch]]||[[Ness]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WC||[[Wombo Combo]]||[[Captain Falcon]], [[Fox]] | ||
|- | |||
|WoP||[[Wall of Pain]]||[[Jigglypuff]] | |||
|- | |||
|RDR||[[Rising Drill Rest]]||[[Jigglypuff]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DJCZ||[[Double jump cancel zair]]||[[Lucas]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 163: | Line 193: | ||
!Abbreviation!!Name | !Abbreviation!!Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BK / Banjo||[[Banjo & Kazooie]] | |BK / Banjo / Kazooie||[[Banjo]] & [[Kazooie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bayo||[[Bayonetta]] | |Bayo||[[Bayonetta]] | ||
Line 169: | Line 199: | ||
|Jr. / BJ||[[Bowser Jr.]] | |Jr. / BJ||[[Bowser Jr.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CF / Cap / C. Falcon||[[Captain Falcon]] | |CF / Cap / C. Falcon / Falcon||[[Captain Falcon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zard||[[Charizard]] | |Zard||[[Charizard]] | ||
Line 175: | Line 205: | ||
|Damus||[[Dark Samus]] | |Damus||[[Dark Samus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diddy||[[Diddy Kong]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DK | |DK||[[Donkey Kong]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Doc||[[Dr. Mario]] | |Doc||[[Dr. Mario]] | ||
Line 184: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ganon||[[Ganondorf]] | |Ganon||[[Ganondorf]] | ||
|- | |||
|Gren||[[Greninja]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IC / ICs / Icies||[[Ice Climbers]] | |IC / ICs / Icies||[[Ice Climbers]] | ||
Line 203: | Line 235: | ||
|Gunner||[[Mii Gunner]] | |Gunner||[[Mii Gunner]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sword / Swordie / Swordfighter||[[Mii Swordfighter]] | |MSF / Sword / Swordie / Swordfighter||[[Mii Swordfighter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GW / GaW / G&W / GnW||[[Mr. Game & Watch]] | |GW / GaW / G&W / GnW||[[Mr. Game & Watch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oli||[[Olimar]] | |Oli||[[Olimar]] | ||
|- | |||
|Pac||[[Pac-Man]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Palu||[[Palutena]] | |Palu||[[Palutena]] | ||
Line 218: | Line 252: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rosaluma / Rosa||[[Rosalina & Luma]] | |Rosaluma / Rosa||[[Rosalina & Luma]] | ||
|- | |||
|Seph || [[Sephiroth]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TL / Tink||[[Toon Link]] | |TL / Tink||[[Toon Link]] | ||
Line 227: | Line 263: | ||
|YL / Yink||[[Young Link]] | |YL / Yink||[[Young Link]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZSS / | |ZSS / Zero Suit||[[Zero Suit Samus]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 310: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AC||{{uv|Animal Crossing}} | |AC||{{uv|Animal Crossing}} | ||
|- | |||
|BK||{{uv|Banjo-Kazooie}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DK||{{uv|Donkey Kong}} | |DK||{{uv|Donkey Kong}} |