30,327
edits
(Undid edit by 172.58.189.1: Er, I'm not 100% sure what you're trying to say here) Tag: Undo |
(I think they meant how Kirby's or DDD's up special causes helplessness if they are pushed off an edge during landing lag. Reworded to match those two) Tag: Undo |
||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii Gunner]]||[[Stealth Burst]]||Side Special||{{GameIcon|SSB4}}||Does not cause helplessness in ''Ultimate''. | |[[Mii Gunner]]||[[Stealth Burst]]||Side Special||{{GameIcon|SSB4}}||Does not cause helplessness in ''Ultimate''. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Swordfighter]]||[[Stone Scabbard]]||Up Special||{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}||Normally, the move does not end until Mii Swordfighter lands on the ground or grabs the edge of a stage. However, if the platform Mii Swordfighter has landed on disappears or something causes them to slide off while they are still in the landing animation (such as falling off a conveyor belt), they will become helpless. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King Dedede]]||[[Super Dedede Jump]]||Up Special||{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}||Normally, the move does not end until King Dedede lands on the ground. However, if the platform King Dedede has landed on disappears while he is still in the landing animation (such as falling off a conveyor belt), he hits a ceiling while using the move, or the move is cancelled by the user, he will become helpless. | |[[King Dedede]]||[[Super Dedede Jump]]||Up Special||{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}||Normally, the move does not end until King Dedede lands on the ground. However, if the platform King Dedede has landed on disappears while he is still in the landing animation (such as falling off a conveyor belt), he hits a ceiling while using the move, or the move is cancelled by the user, he will become helpless. |
edits