4,372
edits
(removed Category:Power Rankings; added Category:Global Power Rankings) |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons| | {{ArticleIcons|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} | ||
The '''EventHubs Top | The '''EventHubs Top 51 {{forwiiu}} Players of 2016''' lists the world's top 51 ''Super Smash Bros. for Wii U'' [[smasher]]s, as compiled by EventHubs. In order to compile the list, EventHubs invited top players and community members to vote on which players they felt were the best. Coincidentally, neither {{Sm|ZeRo}} nor {{Sm|Ally}} were panelists. Unlike [[Panda Global]]'s [[Panda Global Rankings|PGR series]] which lists the best players for a specific season, this list does coverage for the entire 2016 season in addition to a few early 2017 tournaments. | ||
==Rankings== | ==Rankings== | ||
:1. | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:left" | ||
!Rank!!Smasher!!Character(s)!!Score | |||
|- | |||
|1||{{Sm|ZeRo|Chile}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||98.86 | |||
|- | |||
|2||{{Sm|MKLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||96.92 | |||
|- | |||
|3||{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||94.29 | |||
|- | |||
|4||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||91.92 | |||
|- | |||
|5||{{Sm|Dabuz|USA}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Olimar|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||91.63 | |||
|- | |||
|6||{{Sm|Larry Lurr|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||90.58 | |||
|- | |||
|7||{{Sm|VoiD|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||90.36 | |||
|- | |||
|8||{{Sm|Abadango|Japan}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||90.15 | |||
|- | |||
|9||{{Sm|Mr. R|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||89.71 | |||
|- | |||
|10||{{Sm|komorikiri|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||89.48 | |||
|- | |||
|11||{{Sm|ANTi|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||87.31 | |||
|- | |||
|12||{{Sm|Ranai|Japan}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||86.50 | |||
|- | |||
|13||{{Sm|Salem|USA}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||86.00 | |||
|- | |||
|14||{{Sm|Kameme|Japan}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||84.54 | |||
|- | |||
|15||{{Sm|Tweek|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||83.46 | |||
|- | |||
|16||{{Sm|KEN|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||83.46 | |||
|- | |||
|17||{{Sm|CaptainZack|USA}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||82.55 | |||
|- | |||
|18||{{Sm|Marss|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||81.93 | |||
|- | |||
|19||{{Sm|Zinoto|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||80.00 | |||
|- | |||
|20||{{Sm|Mr.E|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||77.79 | |||
|- | |||
|21||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||77.27 | |||
|- | |||
|22||{{Sm|WaDi|USA}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||76.45 | |||
|- | |||
|23||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||75.43 | |||
|- | |||
|24||{{Sm|Earth|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||74.75 | |||
|- | |||
|25||{{Sm|6WX|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||73.27 | |||
|- | |||
|26||{{Sm|Rich Brown|USA}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||72.85 | |||
|- | |||
|27||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||72.45 | |||
|- | |||
|28||{{Sm|Tyrant|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||71.69 | |||
|- | |||
|29||{{Sm|Fatality|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||71.29 | |||
|- | |||
|30||{{Sm|9B|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||71.27 | |||
|- | |||
|31||{{Sm|Pink Fresh|USA}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||70.25 | |||
|- | |||
|32||{{Sm|Elegant|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||69.23 | |||
|- | |||
|33||{{Sm|Dath|USA}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||68.67 | |||
|- | |||
|34||{{Sm|Nietono|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||68.184 | |||
|- | |||
|35||{{Sm|ScAtt|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||68.182 | |||
|- | |||
|36||{{Sm|Rain|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||67.33 | |||
|- | |||
|37||{{Sm|False|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||65.82 | |||
|- | |||
|38||{{Sm|Locus|Canada}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||64.86 | |||
|- | |||
|39||{{Sm|FOW|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||64.38 | |||
|- | |||
|40||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||64.33 | |||
|- | |||
|41||{{Sm|dyr|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||64.29 | |||
|- | |||
|42||{{Sm|Trela|USA}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||63.08 | |||
|- | |||
|43||{{Sm|Day|USA}}||{{Head|Lucario|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||62.82 | |||
|- | |||
|44||{{Sm|iStudying|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||62.42 | |||
|- | |||
|45||{{Sm|Wrath|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||62.36 | |||
|- | |||
|46||{{Sm|Javi|Mexico|p=Smash 4}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||61.67 | |||
|- | |||
|47||{{Sm|Vinnie|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||61.38 | |||
|- | |||
|48||{{Sm|K9sbruce|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||59.07 | |||
|- | |||
|49||{{Sm|Tearbear|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||58.625 | |||
|- | |||
|50||{{Sm|Mr. ConCon|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||58.36 | |||
|- | |||
|51||{{Sm|Ryo|USA}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||57.92 | |||
|} | |||
==Panelists== | ==Panelists== | ||
Line 71: | Line 126: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://www.eventhubs.com/news/2017/feb/08/eventhubs-2016-top-50-super-smash-bros-4-players-41-50-our-first-top-50-list-latest-smash-bros-entry/ #50-41] | *[https://www.eventhubs.com/news/2017/feb/08/eventhubs-2016-top-50-super-smash-bros-4-players-41-50-our-first-top-50-list-latest-smash-bros-entry/ #51-42] | ||
*[https://www.eventhubs.com/news/2017/feb/09/eventhubs-2016-top-50-super-smash-bros-4-players-31-40-diddy-kong-players-and-some-obscure-character-mains-come-part/ #41-32] | |||
*[https://www.eventhubs.com/news/2017/feb/10/eventhubs-2016-top-51-super-smash-bros-4-players-21-32-mains-dlc-characters-slowly-begin-take-top-spots/ #31-22] | |||
*[https://www.eventhubs.com/news/2017/feb/11/eventhubs-2016-top-51-super-smash-bros-4-players-12-21-nine-different-characters-segment/ #21-12] | |||
*[https://www.eventhubs.com/news/2017/feb/12/eventhubs-2016-top-51-super-smash-bros-4-players-1-11-end-list-showcasing-best-players-world/ #11-1] | |||
{{AlternatePR}} | |||
[[Category:Power Rankings]] | [[Category:Global Power Rankings]] |
edits