Down special move: Difference between revisions
→List of down special moves
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pikachu]]||[[Thunder (Pokémon)|Thunder]]||Pikachu calls down a lightning bolt from above, which travels straight down and can pass through some [[platform]]s. If the lightning bolt reaches Pikachu, it strikes it and causes a large electrical burst. Starting in ''Smash 4'', parts of the bolt have a [[meteor smash]] effect on airborne opponents, potentially dragging them down to Pikachu to be hit by the stronger burst [[hitbox]]. | |[[Pikachu]]||[[Thunder (Pokémon)|Thunder]]||Pikachu calls down a lightning bolt from above, which travels straight down and can pass through some [[platform]]s. If the lightning bolt reaches Pikachu, it strikes it and causes a large electrical burst. Starting in ''Smash 4'', parts of the bolt have a [[meteor smash]] effect on airborne opponents, potentially dragging them down to Pikachu to be hit by the stronger burst [[hitbox]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Piranha Plant]]||[[Long-Stem Strike]]||Pots retreats into its pot charging up a long distance biting attack, this attack can be aimed in multiple directions. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Pit]]||[[Mirror Shield]] {{GameIcon|SSBB|15px}}||Pit crouches and holds up a large shield in front of him, [[reflector|reflecting]] incoming projectiles. | |rowspan=2|[[Pit]]||[[Mirror Shield]] {{GameIcon|SSBB|15px}}||Pit crouches and holds up a large shield in front of him, [[reflector|reflecting]] incoming projectiles. |