List of victory poses (SSB4): Difference between revisions
no edit summary
(I've checked the sound test and done a few matches; if it helps, the already listed phrases aren't tied to the pose in question.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
*Wipes her forehead with a towel draped around her shoulders and does a thumbs up. | *Wipes her forehead with a towel draped around her shoulders and does a thumbs up. | ||
**''Both the female and male Wii Fit Trainers have a selection of sayings picked at random during all of the above victory poses:'' | **''Both the female and male Wii Fit Trainers have a selection of sayings picked at random during all of the above victory poses:'' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Both genders !! Female outfits !! Male outfits | |||
|- | |||
| "Work towards strong, firm abs!" || "The key is to focus on your balance." || "Feel the stretch through your arm and leg." | |||
|- | |||
| "Your lower body is key for support." || "Work hard to tone that tummy!" || "Let's work on building a strong upper body." | |||
|- | |||
| "When exerting yourself, remember to keep breathing." || "That's it, feel the burn!" || "Stretching your spine will help stimulate your body." | |||
|- | |||
| "You're wobbling! Try to keep your balance." || "Let's tone up those legs." || "Time to firm up your thighs and back muscles!" | |||
|- | |||
| "Now, let's try it together!" || "Good posture begins with a strong base." || "This pose strengthens the back and improves posture." | |||
|- | |||
| "Let's get fired up!" || "Firm up those abs!" || "Firm up those abs!" | |||
|- | |||
| || "Let's step up the intensity!" || "Stabilize your upper body." | |||
|- | |||
| || "Let's work on your balance." || "Let's work on your coordination." | |||
|- | |||
| || "Feel the burn in your thighs and glutes!" || "This exercise works your core muscles." | |||
|- | |||
| || "Don't forget to exhale when exerting yourself." || "Keep at it every day to improve your posture!" | |||
|- | |||
| || "How about some deep breathing?" || "Let's do some jackknife exercises!" | |||
|- | |||
| || "Watch your posture. Keep those glutes tucked in!" || "Follow my lead as we do this pose together!" | |||
|- | |||
| || "Tuck in those glutes!" || "Exercise every day to tone your body!" | |||
|- | |||
| || "Now that was a great workout!" || "That was a great workout!" | |||
|} | |||
==={{SSB4|Yoshi}}=== | ==={{SSB4|Yoshi}}=== |