6,534
edits
(→List of locking attacks: Reformatted Brawl section.) |
SuperSqank (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
! Character !! Move(s) !! Notes | ! Character !! Move(s) !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB| | |rowspan=2|{{SSBB|Bowser}} || down tilt || the first hit only works at extremely low percents. The second hit works for slightly longer. | ||
|- | |||
| neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB| | |rowspan=3|{{SSBB|Charizard}} || neutral attack || only the front hitbox of the first hit. Works regardless of percent. | ||
|- | |||
| neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | back aerial || sourspot of the second hit | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|{{SSBB|Donkey Kong}} || neutral attack || only certain hitboxes of the first hit and does not work at higher percents | |||
|- | |||
| forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| down tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giant Punch]] || uncharged | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4|{{SSBB|Diddy Kong}} || neutral attack || only locks at a certain part of the first hit's hitbox behind him making it extremely difficult to connect. Works regardless of percent | |||
|- | |||
| forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| forward aerial || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peanut Popgun]] || | | [[Peanut Popgun]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5|{{SSBB|Fox}} || neutral aerial || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| forward tilt || | | forward tilt || | ||
|- | |||
| forward smash || | |||
|- | |||
| up smash || late hit | |||
|- | |||
| back aerial || sourspot | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 69: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=7|{{SSBB|Jigglypuff}} || neutral attack || both hits can lock. Does not work at super high percents | ||
|- | |||
| forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| forward smash || | |||
|- | |||
| down smash || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| neutral aerial || | | neutral aerial || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| forward aerial || | | forward aerial || late hit | ||
|- | |||
| back aerial || | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 79: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=6|{{SSBB|Kirby}} || neutral attack || does not work at very low percents or percents far beyond [[Sudden Death]] percents and only the first hit locks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| down tilt || | | down tilt || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| neutral aerial || | | neutral aerial || | ||
|- | |||
| forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inhale]] || any copy ability that can lock (except for {{SSBB|Link}} [[Hero's Bow]]). | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 95: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=6|{{SSBB|Mario}} || neutral attack || only the front hitbox of the first hit locks and all three hits can lock at low percents. The first and second hits lock regardless of percent | ||
|- | |||
| forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| forward aerial || sourspot | |||
|- | |||
| back aerial || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| neutral aerial || | | neutral aerial || | ||
Line 105: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4|{{SSBB|Meta Knight}} || neutral attack || works best against a wall. Stops working at percents far beyond Sudden Death percents | ||
|- | |||
| forward tilt || certain hitboxes of the first hit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| down tilt || | | down tilt || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| neutral aerial || | | neutral aerial || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=6|{{SSBB|Ness}} || neutral attack || only the first hit locks. Does not work at super high percents | ||
|- | |||
| forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| forward aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| back aerial || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| down tilt || against a wall | | down tilt || against a wall | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 120: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=5|{{SSBB|Peach}} || neutral attack || only the second hit | ||
|- | |||
| dash attack || only the first hit | |||
|- | |||
| neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| back aerial || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | up aerial || certain hitboxes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=7|{{SSBB|Pikachu}} || neutral attack || does not work at low percents | ||
|- | |||
| down tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| down aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunder Jolt]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quick Attack]] || Can be repeated with [[Quick Attack Cancel]], known as [[QAC lock]]. | | [[Quick Attack]] || Can be repeated with [[Quick Attack Cancel]], known as [[QAC lock]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4|{{SSBB|R.O.B.}} || neutral attack || only the front hitbox of the first hit. Does not work at very high percents. | ||
|- | |||
| forward tilt || | |||
|- | |||
| forward aerial || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| down tilt || against a wall | | down tilt || against a wall | ||
Line 138: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4|{{SSBB|Sheik}} || back aerial || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| neutral aerial || | | neutral aerial || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Needle Storm]] || | |[[Needle Storm]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Chain]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 150: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=5|{{SSBB|Squirtle}} || neutral attack || both the first and second hits can lock regardless of percent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| forward tilt || | | forward tilt || | ||
|- | |||
| forward smash || | |||
|- | |||
| neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |||
| back aerial || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{SSBB|Wolf}} || down tilt || | ||
|- | |||
| neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| back aerial || | | back aerial || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{SSBB|Yoshi}} || neutral attack || only the second hit can lock and it stops locking at higher percents | ||
|- | |||
| neutral aerial || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | forward aerial || sourspot | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 168: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=5|{{SSBB|Zero Suit Samus}} || dash attack || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| forward tilt || | | forward tilt || | ||
|- | |||
| forward aerial || first hit | |||
|- | |||
| down aerial || aerial hit | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paralyser]] || | |||
|} | |} |
edits