457
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Smasherbeta | |||
| name = Requiem of Ice | |||
| image = | |||
| caption = | |||
| mainssb = Link | |||
| 2ndmainssb = | |||
| otherssb = Fox | |||
| 2ndotherssb = | |||
| moreotherssb = | |||
| doublesmainssb = Link | |||
| 2nddoublesmainssb = | |||
| mainssbm = Link | |||
| 2ndmainssbm = Dr. Mario | |||
| otherssbm = Marth | |||
| 2ndotherssbm = Ganondorf | |||
| moreotherssbm = Falco | |||
| doublesmainssbm = Link | |||
| 2nddoublesmainssbm = | |||
| mainssbb = Link | |||
| 2ndmainssbb = Ganondorf | |||
| otherssbb = Ike | |||
| 2ndotherssbb = Wolf | |||
| moreotherssbb = Falco | |||
| doublesmainssbb = | |||
| 2nddoublesmainssbb = | |||
| crew = | |||
| former crews = | |||
| skill = | |||
| rating = | |||
| winnings = | |||
| alias = | |||
| realname = | |||
| birthday = | |||
| birthmonth = | |||
| birthyear = | |||
| brawlcode = | |||
| location = Louisiana | |||
| country = USA | |||
}} | |||
=== About Me === | |||
* My deviantArt: http://requiem-of-ice.deviantart.com/ | |||
* PSN Account Name: Masked-Requiem | |||
I provide very reasonable arguments for anything I can say about Smash Bros. Whether it's about stages, characters or items, even to advanced techniques and secrets, I am the guy to go to. If you want to talk about anything Smash, ask me. | I provide very reasonable arguments for anything I can say about Smash Bros. Whether it's about stages, characters or items, even to advanced techniques and secrets, I am the guy to go to. If you want to talk about anything Smash, ask me. | ||
I prominently play as Link in the Super Smash Bros. series. In SSB64 and Melee, I believe he was overpowered. In Brawl, I believe that he is the '''MOST BALANCED''' character. I can tell you first-hand, that in the Japanese version of Super Smash Bros., he is undoubtedly the most overpowered character. | |||
I also play Call of Duty: Black Ops 2 and am willing to get Ghosts as soon as I can. I am an amazing player, but I am not the best, but am worthy of being a Professional. | |||
I am also quite the Creepypasta enthusiast. | |||
=== My POV: Trolling === | |||
My stand on Trolling is still like the "old" days. I want to troll '''ONLY TO MAKE OTHER PEOPLE LAUGH AS WELL.''' I would never want to troll someone to make myself look stupid; I want people to respect me and know that I am a reasonable person. | |||
I only plan to troll because I want both parties to laugh, not to make a fool of anyone. | |||
=== Systems and Games === | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''System''' || '''Condition''' | |||
|- | |||
|Super Nintendo || Great | |||
|- | |||
|GameBoy || Good | |||
|- | |||
|Nintendo 64 || Great | |||
|- | |||
|GameBoy Advanced || Amazing | |||
|- | |||
|Nintendo GameCube || Amazing | |||
|- | |||
|Nintendo Wii || Amazing | |||
|- | |||
|Nintendo 3DS || Great/Amazing | |||
|- | |||
|Playstation 2 || Amazing | |||
|- | |||
|Playstation 3 || Like New | |||
|- | |||
|PC || Amazing | |||
|} | |||
I will list the games by name and what system or systems I own them on. '''Only PROMINENT games are mentioned.''' | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|Super Mario Bros. || Wii | |||
|- | |||
|Super Mario Bros. 2 (US) || Wii | |||
|- | |||
|Super Mario Bros. 3 || Wii | |||
|- | |||
|Super Mario World || SNES | |||
|- | |||
|Super Mario 64 || Nintendo 64 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Mario Galaxy 2 || Wii | |||
|- | |||
|Mario Kart 64 || Nintendo 64 | |||
|- | |||
|Mario Kart: Super Circuit || GameBoy Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Mario Kart 7 || 3DS | |||
|- | |||
|The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time || Nintendo 64, GameCube, Wii, 3DS | |||
|- | |||
|The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages || GameBoy Color | |||
|- | |||
|The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker || GameCube | |||
|- | |||
|The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword || Wii | |||
|- | |||
|Kirby's Adventure || Wii | |||
|- | |||
|Pokemon Red || GameBoy | |||
|- | |||
|Pokemon Gold || GameBoy | |||
|- | |||
|Pokemon Sapphire || GameBoy Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Super Smash Bros. || Wii, ROM (Project64K) | |||
|- | |||
|Super Smash Bros. (JPN) || ROM (Project64K) | |||
|- | |||
|Super Smash Bros. Melee || GameCube | |||
|- | |||
|Super Smash Bros. Brawl || Wii | |||
|- | |||
|Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers || ROM | |||
|- | |||
|Soul Calibur II || GameCube | |||
|- | |||
|Soul Calibur V || Playstation 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Resident Evil 4 || Wii | |||
|- | |||
|Resident Evil 6 || Playstation 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Silent Hill 2 || Playstation 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Call of Duty: Black Ops II || Playstation 3 | |||
|- | |||
|SCP: Containment Breach || PC | |||
|} | |||
=== Melee Tier List === | |||
This is my own Melee Tier List, of which I follow: | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''S Tier'''|| Marth, Falco, Ganondorf/Captain Falcon, Link, Peach, Fox | |||
|- | |||
|'''A Tier'''|| Sheik, Pikachu, Dr. Mario, Ice Climbers, Jigglypuff | |||
|- | |||
|'''B Tier'''|| Luigi, Roy, Young Link, Mewtwo, Zelda | |||
|- | |||
|'''C Tier'''|| Mario, Samus, Yoshi, Donkey Kong, Bowser, Pichu | |||
|- | |||
|'''F Tier'''|| Ness, Kirby, Mr. Game and Watch | |||
|} | |||
Thanks for Reading. |
edits