6,830
edits
Falconpunch (talk | contribs) m (Removing the "Incomplete" marking because the requested thing to be complete is now complete.) |
(→List of up tilts in Super Smash Bros. 4: Added Roy and Ryu and information regarding Lucas's up tilt.) |
||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| {{SSB4|Lucario}} ||Does a quick arc kick over its head. Damage and knockback scale as Lucario takes damage, making it a low knockback move at low damage, and a good KO move at high damage. ||3 - 4% (min) 8 - 10% (max) | | {{SSB4|Lucario}} ||Does a quick arc kick over its head. Damage and knockback scale as Lucario takes damage, making it a low knockback move at low damage, and a good KO move at high damage. ||3 - 4% (min) 8 - 10% (max) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{SSB4|Lucas}} || | | {{SSB4|Lucas}} ||Does a flipkick as his foot becomes surrounded by PK energy. ||1.5% (hit 1), 8% (clean hit 2), 5% (late hit 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{SSB4|Lucina}} ||Same as Marth's, but no tip bonus. Damage and knockback are even throughout. ||6 - 7% | | {{SSB4|Lucina}} ||Same as Marth's, but no tip bonus. Damage and knockback are even throughout. ||6 - 7% | ||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{SSB4|Rosalina & Luma}}||Rosalina creates a halo that rises above her head, while Luma does an uppercut. Luma's hit has a sourspot, but has good KO potential on grounded targets. Rosalina cannot hit grounded targets with her halo, unless Luma hits them into it. ||8% (Rosalina, Luma Sweetspot) 4% (Luma sourspot) | | {{SSB4|Rosalina & Luma}}||Rosalina creates a halo that rises above her head, while Luma does an uppercut. Luma's hit has a sourspot, but has good KO potential on grounded targets. Rosalina cannot hit grounded targets with her halo, unless Luma hits them into it. ||8% (Rosalina, Luma Sweetspot) 4% (Luma sourspot) | ||
|- | |||
| {{SSB4|Roy}}||Does a horizontal slash to the left in reverse-grip that is aimed skyward in an arc-like motion. ||12% (sweetspot), 7% (sourspot) | |||
|- | |||
| {{SSB4|Ryu}}||''Tapped'': Does a quick shoulder blow that can repeat as fast as the player can tap. Can chain into itself due to its speed, and can lead into many of Ryu's moves for a quick finisher. Based off of Ryu's close standing light punch in ''Street Fighter IV''.<br/>''Held'': Performs an uppercut. An easy finisher for his tapped up tilt. Can KO at 152%. Based off of Ryu's close standing heavy punch in ''Street Fighter IV''. ||2% (tapped), 12% (held) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{SSB4|Samus}} ||Raises her leg into the air then swipes it back down in an arc. Will [[Meteor Smash]] grounded targets (or ocassionally trip them) and has good KO potential when used on aerial targets, especially near an edge. ||13% (grounded target) 12% (aerial target) | | {{SSB4|Samus}} ||Raises her leg into the air then swipes it back down in an arc. Will [[Meteor Smash]] grounded targets (or ocassionally trip them) and has good KO potential when used on aerial targets, especially near an edge. ||13% (grounded target) 12% (aerial target) |
edits