4,766
edits
m (More consistency and accuracy!) |
(→Projectiles used by characters: My definition of a projectile is something that can be reflected or absorbed.) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|[[Wild Gunman]]||{{y}}||{{n}}|| | |[[Wild Gunman]]||{{y}}||{{n}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Falco]]||{{b|Blaster|Falco}}||{{y}}||{{y}}||Follows straight trajectory. Causes flinching. The lasers are also used in his back, up and down throws, and can also be reflected and absorbed in said moves. | |rowspan="2"|[[Falco]]||{{b|Blaster|Falco}}||{{y}}||{{y}}||Follows straight trajectory. Causes flinching. The lasers are also used in his back, up and down throws, and can also be reflected and absorbed in said moves. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Reflector (Falco)|Reflector]]||{{n}}{{GameIcon|SSBB}}<br>{{y}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}||{{n}}||Considered a projectile in ''Brawl'' and ''SSB4''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fox]]||{{b|Blaster|Fox}}||{{y}}||{{y}}||Follows straight trajectory. Does not cause [[flinch]]ing (except in ''Smash 64''). The lasers are also used in Fox's back, up and down throws from ''Melee'' onward, and can also be reflected and absorbed in said moves. | |[[Fox]]||{{b|Blaster|Fox}}||{{y}}||{{y}}||Follows straight trajectory. Does not cause [[flinch]]ing (except in ''Smash 64''). The lasers are also used in Fox's back, up and down throws from ''Melee'' onward, and can also be reflected and absorbed in said moves. |