20,583
edits
Luigifan18 (talk | contribs) m (Grammar check) |
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) (I added the "Indeterminate" part because I honestly have no idea if it can be absorbed.) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dr. Mario]]||[[Megavitamins]]||{{y}}||{{n}}||Affected by gravity, bounces on the ground. | |[[Dr. Mario]]||[[Megavitamins]]||{{y}}||{{n}}||Affected by gravity, bounces on the ground. | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Duck Hunt]]||[[Trick Shot]]||{{y}}||{{Indeterminate}}||Can be launched higher and/or farther by pressing B repeatedly. Explodes after a while, or if it hits an enemy. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clay Shooting]]||{{n}}||{{Indeterminate}}||The clay pigeon is shot if the B button is pressed. If hit by an attack (including ones that normally would reflect projectiles), then it breaks automatically. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Falco]]||[[Blaster (Falco)|Blaster]]||{{y}}||{{y}}||Follows straight trajectory. Causes flinching. The lasers are also used in his up, back and down throws (can also be absorbed and reflected). | |[[Falco]]||[[Blaster (Falco)|Blaster]]||{{y}}||{{y}}||Follows straight trajectory. Causes flinching. The lasers are also used in his up, back and down throws (can also be absorbed and reflected). |