71,404
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{ | {{ongoing}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name = 2GG: Run it Back | |name = 2GG: Run it Back | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|address = 3570 Fishinger Blvd | |address = 3570 Fishinger Blvd | ||
|city = Hilliard, Ohio {{Flag|USA}} | |city = Hilliard, Ohio {{Flag|USA}} | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = 267 | ||
|ssbuwinner = TBD <small>1v1</small><br>TBD & TBD <small>2v2</small> | |ssbuwinner = TBD <small>1v1</small><br>TBD & TBD <small>2v2</small> | ||
|director = {{Sm|Champ}}, {{Team|2GGaming}} | |director = {{Sm|Champ}}, {{Team|2GGaming}} | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | ||
(256 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/2gg-run-it-back-1/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/629874/1038646 Top 48 Bracket]<br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/2gg-run-it-back-1/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/646105/1060850 Top 8 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' doubles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' doubles=== | ||
(58 teams)<br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/2gg-run-it-back-1/events/ultimate-doubles/brackets/651104/1067715 Top 16 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||||||| | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |