8,334
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''2GGC: GENESIS Saga''' is an upcoming {{forwiiu}} tournament and the first qualifier in the [[2GG Championship Series]]. It will be held at the eSports Arena in Santa Ana, California, on January 14th, 2017. As its name implies, there will be collaborations, donations and special events to promote [[GENESIS 4]] which will take place the weekend after. Featured top players include {{Sm|ZeRo}}, {{Sm|MkLeo}}, {{Sm|Dabuz}}, {{Sm|komorikiri | '''2GGC: GENESIS Saga''' is an upcoming {{forwiiu}} tournament and the first qualifier in the [[2GG Championship Series]]. It will be held at the eSports Arena in Santa Ana, California, on January 14th, 2017. As its name implies, there will be collaborations, donations and special events to promote [[GENESIS 4]] which will take place the weekend after. Featured top players include {{Sm|ZeRo}}, {{Sm|MkLeo}}, {{Sm|Dabuz}}, {{Sm|komorikiri}}, {{Sm|VoiD}}, {{Sm|Marss}}, {{Sm|Tweek}}, {{Sm|Mr.E}}, {{Sm|ESAM}}, and {{Sm|MVD}}. | ||
==Results== | |||
==={{forwiiu}} singles=== | |||
(466 entrants) | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}} doubles=== | |||
(93 teams) | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||||||| | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
edits