Smasher:Jman: Difference between revisions
→Notable tournament placings
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 3]]||2/2-3/2008||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Hax}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=157194 Smashpocalypse V]||3/22/2008||4th||5th||Hax | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=174894 TGMTSBCO]||6/7-8/2008||3rd||7th||{{Sm|DJ Nintendo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=189352 Smashtality IV]||8/16-17/2008||5th||4th||{{Sm|Reno}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=197510 Mass Madness 12]||10/4/2008||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Eggm}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=210671 Smashpocalypse VI]||12/13/2008||2nd||2nd||Eggm | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2009]]||5/9-10/2009||1st||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | |[[Apex 2009]]||5/9-10/2009||1st||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 39: | ||
|[[Pound 4]]||1/16-18/2010||5th||49th||Mew2King | |[[Pound 4]]||1/16-18/2010||5th||49th||Mew2King | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Show Me Your Moves 11||3/13/2010||1st||1st||{{Sm|G$}} | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=268814 Show Me Your Moves 11]||3/13/2010||1st||1st||{{Sm|G$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2010]]||8/6-8/2010||7th||2nd||Mew2King | |[[Apex 2010]]||8/6-8/2010||7th||2nd||Mew2King | ||
Line 35: | Line 47: | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=294211 Don't Go Down There Jeff!]||12/18-19/2010||1st||5th||{{Sm|Swiftbass}} | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=294211 Don't Go Down There Jeff!]||12/18-19/2010||1st||5th||{{Sm|Swiftbass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zenith 2011||5/28-29/2011||4th||5th||{{Sm|Alukard}} | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=304401 Zenith 2011]||5/28-29/2011||4th||5th||{{Sm|Alukard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee 4]]||11/19-20/2011||4th||3rd| | |[[Revival of Melee 4]]||11/19-20/2011||4th||3rd||Hax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2012]]||1/6-8/2012||25th||5th||Hax | |[[Apex 2012]]||1/6-8/2012||25th||5th||Hax | ||
Line 45: | Line 57: | ||
|[[EVO 2013]]||7/12-14/2013||33rd||5th||Hax | |[[EVO 2013]]||7/12-14/2013||33rd||5th||Hax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee 7]]||3/8-9/2014||9th||4th| | |[[Revival of Melee 7]]||3/8-9/2014||9th||4th||Alukard | ||
|} | |} | ||