6,225
edits
m (formating error) |
(added brawl table, its' not finished) |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
==List of up tilts in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''== | ==List of up tilts in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Character | |||
!Description | |||
!Damage | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Bowser}}||Slashes above himself in an arc with high range. Is a quick move, and has more knockback than his uncharged up smash.|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Captain Falcon}}||Similar to Samus' but with higher knockback.|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Charizard}}||Points wings upwards and jabs the opponent. Good range.|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Diddy Kong}}||A lot like Donkey Kong's up tilt, but with less range and is faster. Surprising knockback, and can be used as a KO move at high percentages.|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Donkey Kong}}||Swings his arm above himself in an arc. Good range.|| | |||
|_ | |||
|{{SSBB|Falco}}||Arcs both arms upwards in a multi-hit attack.||9% | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Fox}}||Flicks his leg upwards behind himself. Good juggling move.||10% | |||
|{{SSBB|Ganondorf}}||He brings his leg upwards and charges for a few seconds, then brings it down with a huge explosion. Has a vacuum effect while charging. Strongest up tilt in the game.||27% | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Ice Climbers}}||They point their hammers upwards, spinning them. Multiple hits.|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Ike}}||Hops with his sword held horizontally above him. Above average knockback.|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Ivysaur}}||Pushes it's body upwards, vines planted on the ground.|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Jigglypuff}}||Flicks its foot upwards behind it. Small hitbox in front, large hitbox behind and above.|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|King Dedede}}||Jumps upwards, headbutting. Surprisingly, it has higher knockback than his uncharged up smash. Similar in function of Snake's up tilt, being fast and powerful, only that it has shorter vertical range. Hitbox around his entire body.||12% | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Kirby}}||Flicks his foot upwards behind himself, combos into itself. ||5% in front, 7% behind. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Link}}||Slashes above himself in a wide arc. Decent speed and surprising range.|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Lucario}}||Arcs its foot around itself. [[Aura]] imbued. A very good juggling move.|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Lucas}}||A mentally powered flip kick, with PSI energy at the end of his feet. Can combo from his [[down throw]].|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Luigi}}||Hooks upward with his fist, has surprisingly high range.|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Mario}}||Uppercuts with his fist while spinning. slightly above his head level. Can combo somewhat.||8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Marth}}||Slashes upwards. Can combo into itself and KO at higher percentages.|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Meta Knight}}||Points his sword upwards and spins. 3 different hitboxes; the one on Meta Knight's sides, the one on his sword's sides, and the one on his sword's tip. Decent knockback at the tip.||6% Meta Knight's sides, 7% sword's sides, 8% tip. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Mr. Game & Watch}}||Waves a flag above himself. Good for juggling.|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Ness}}||Thrusts hands upwards. Good priority.|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Olimar}}||Spins upwards in place, similar to his neutral aerial. Multiple hits, with higher knockback on the last hit. Incredibly high priority.|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB|Peach}}||Sticks her arm upwards, releasing a small heart-shaped explosion. Has a [[disjointed hitbox]].||Always does 13%. | |||
|{{SSBB|Pikachu}}||Swings its tail upwards. Has surprisingly good range. | |||
|{{SSBB|Pit}}||An odd, double (can do triple if very close, hitting with his blades) hitting handstand-kick. | |||
|{{SSBB|R.O.B.}}||Pushes upwards with his arms. | |||
|{{SSBB|Samus}}||Swings her leg downwards. Similar to Ganondorf's, but with much less start-up lag and knockback. | |||
|{{SSBB|Sheik}}||Kicks upwards, then brings her leg down for a second kick. The second kick has decent knockback, anyone hit with the first kick will usually be hit with the second kick. | |||
|{{SSBB|Snake}}||Quickly kicks his leg upwards. Deceivingly large range. Has good KO potential at damages over 80%. Strongest up tilt in the game. | |||
|{{SSBB|Sonic}}||Kicks upwards twice while spinning, similar to Captain Falcon's up smash. Both kicks do 7%. | |||
|{{SSBB|Squirtle||Hops upwards, hitting with its head, very quick. | |||
|{{SSBB|Toon Link}}||Similar to Link's, but with less range, and is slightly faster. | |||
|{{SSBB|Wario}}||Lifts both hands above his head. Has decent vertical knockback. | |||
|{{SSBB|Wolf}}||Hops with his foot above his head. There is a sweetspot on his foot. Other than that, it is similar like Fox's up tilt save for a very different animation. | |||
|{{SSBB|Yoshi}}||Swipes his tail above himself. Usually only hits opponents behind Yoshi. | |||
|{{SSBB|Zelda}}||Swipes her hand in a wide arc, with magic trailing it. Very high knockback for an up tilt. | |||
|{{SSBB|Zero Suit Samus}}||Kicks her legs upwards in a scissor-kick motion. | |||
==Notable up tilts== | ==Notable up tilts== |