33,973
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = Mezcaul.jpg | |image = Mezcaul.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = Ridley | |mainssbu = Ridley | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|Team Oplon}} | |sponsor = {{Team|Team Oplon}} | ||
|former sponsors = Team RedBloods | |former sponsors = Team RedBloods<br>WARTHOX<br>{{Team|Mirage Elyandra}} | ||
|crew = CROCOCUP | |crew = CROCOCUP | ||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 125th | ||
|realname = Paul | |realname = Paul Ganachaud | ||
|location = Paris, Île-de-France | |location = Paris, Île-de-France | ||
|country = France | |country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Mezcaul''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ridley}} player from Paris, France, considered as the best Ridley player in the world. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Glutonny}}, {{Sm|Sisqui}}, {{Sm|Larry Lurr}}, {{Sm|Leon}}, {{Sm|Chag}}, {{Sm|Flow|p=France}}, {{Sm|Oryon}}, | '''Mezcaul''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ridley}} player from Paris, France, considered as the best Ridley player in the world. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Glutonny}}, {{Sm|Sisqui}}, {{Sm|Larry Lurr}}, {{Sm|Leon}}, {{Sm|Chag}}, {{Sm|Flow|p=France}}, {{Sm|Oryon}}, and {{Sm|Mukuro~}}. He is currently ranked 9th on the [[French Power Rankings]], 25th on the [[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]], 17th on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]], and 125th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]; he was also formerly ranked 20th on the [[PGRU v3 EU]]. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRUContenders#Europe_2|PGRUContenders EU]]||2021||B (Top 24)||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3 EU]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||20th||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||121st-150th||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||125th||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]||April 2020 - December 19th, 2021||88th||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022||109th||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Europe|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Europe]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||13th||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||25th||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||13th||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023||January 1st - December 17th, 2023||17th||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 69: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/wanted-saison-3-2-years-anniversary/details WANTED SAISON 3: 2 Years Anniversary]||October 12th-13th, 2019||97th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wanted-saison-3-2-years-anniversary/details WANTED SAISON 3: 2 Years Anniversary]||October 12th-13th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-road-all-star/details Super Smash Road: All Star]||January 19th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-road-all-star/details Super Smash Road: All Star]||January 19th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mystic TGB Maremagnum - Online Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Meteor 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Helios Session 3|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bour'pif Arena 7|g=SSBU}}||August 28th-29th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash in Tuilière|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket|g=SSBU}}||October 24th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT|g=SSBU}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 01|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline|g=SSBU}} Invitational||December 23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL x Revival of Lyon|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Thonon Gaming Fest 1|g=SSBU}}||April 30th-May 1st, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR|g=SSBU}}||May 28th-29th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 03: The Prequel|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CrocoCup 1|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 2|g=SSBU}}||June 25th-26th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tai-Kaï 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EURO STEP|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL IS BACK !|g=SSBU}}||September 17th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|STAR K.O.-BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE-ROUND 6|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL HALLOWEEN • 2022.06|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-29th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||33rd||13th||{{Sm|STdix}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL CHRISTMAS 2022.07|g=SSBU}}||December 16th-17th, 2022||3rd / 184||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SUCRE - 2023.01|g=SSBU}}||March 17th-18th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Vulcan 6|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Thonon Gaming Fest 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||2nd||7th||{{Sm|bopi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SUCRE 2023.02|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-20th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SLY LAN|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2023||9th / 219||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Reims|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||2nd / 129||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||13th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL - 2023.03|g=SSBU}}||August 4th-5th, 2023||9th / 189||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Wanted 5|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||7th / 325||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||25th / 1,348||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MI TEMPS X FIVE|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||2nd / 111||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||17th / 1,013||9th / 96||{{Sm|Bac}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sunrise 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2023||17th / 316||13th / 64||{{Sm|Shuga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Crocolisée|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2024||3rd / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ASM Drop & Smash|g=SSBU}}||January 27th-28th, 2024||2nd / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Valhalla IV|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-4th, 2024||4th / 157||3rd / 34||{{Sm|Lancelot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||17th / 840||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|La Castanha 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||1st / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Game is Game|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||17th / 503||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Goat or Sheep 2|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2024||2nd / 108||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 121: | Line 195: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Mezcaul Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Mezcaul Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Ridley players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Ridley players (SSBU)]] |
edits