72,101
edits
(22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Mario}} | |moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Mario}} | ||
|mainssbm = Fox | |mainssbm = Fox | ||
|sponsor = Team ULTRA | |sponsor = Team ULTRA | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]: Area 51 | |rankingssb4 = [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]: Area 51 | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
|realname = Tarun Chemiti | |realname = Tarun Chemiti | ||
|location = Texas | |location = Texas | ||
Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Beastly''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} and {{SSBU|Ness}} | '''Beastly''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} player and {{SSBU|Ness}} secondary from Texas. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings]] and 3rd on the [[Texas Power Rankings]], and was formerly ranked 31st on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v3]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Maister}} at {{Trn|Low Tide City 2023}}, {{Sm|MuteAce}} at {{Trn|Battle for Bryan!!! 4}}, and {{Sm|Lima}} at many {{Trn|Shockwave}} and {{Trn|Freaks Richardson}} events. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Beastly was a {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} player who formerly played {{SSB4|Ness}}. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Awestin}}, {{Sm|Cheeks}}, and {{Sm|Ismon}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Beastly was a {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} player who formerly played {{SSB4|Ness}}. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Awestin}}, {{Sm|Cheeks}}, and {{Sm|Ismon}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 4|g=SSBM}}||June 18th-19th, 2016||244th / 294||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Clutch City Clash|g=SSBM}}||August 6th-7th, 2016||209th / 270||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 5|g=SSBM}}||August 5th-6th, 2017||257th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6|g=SSBM}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||257th / 346||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBM}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||97th / 323||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBM}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||65th / 138||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||385th / 713||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022|g=SSBM}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||97th / 154||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBM}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||193rd / 494||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023|g=SSBM}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||25th / 174||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2023|g=SSBM}}||June 2nd-4th, 2023||13th / 109||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBM}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||513th / 764||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||257th / 860||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBM}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||25th / 80||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBM}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||25th / 85||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City DFW 2023|g=SSBM}}||November 17th-19th, 2023||17th / 100||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 4}}||June 18th-19th, 2016||65th||49th||{{Sm|Ghoul02}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 4|g=SSB4}}||June 18th-19th, 2016||65th||49th||{{Sm|Ghoul02}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clutch City Clash}}||August 6th-7th, 2016||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Kaiba}} | |{{Trn|Clutch City Clash|g=SSB4}}||August 6th-7th, 2016||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Kaiba}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Aftershock 2016}}||November 5th-6th, 2016||50th||—||— | |{{Trn|Aftershock 2016|g=SSB4}}||November 5th-6th, 2016||50th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle on the Strip}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th-20th, 2016||45th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle on the Strip|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th-20th, 2016||45th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to GENESIS 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/denti-s-bizarre-adventure-5/details Denti's Bizarre Adventure 5]||May 27th, 2017||33rd||4th||{{Sm|LTL}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/denti-s-bizarre-adventure-5/details Denti's Bizarre Adventure 5]||May 27th, 2017||33rd||4th||{{Sm|LTL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Subs Not Scrubs: Hackoru}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Subs Not Scrubs: Hackoru|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 2|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Subs Not Scrubs: EE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Subs Not Scrubs: EE|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/denti-s-bizarre-adventure-6/details Denti's Bizarre Adventure 6]||July 1st, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|Batmayne}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/denti-s-bizarre-adventure-6/details Denti's Bizarre Adventure 6]||July 1st, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|Batmayne}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 5}}||August 5th-6th, 2017||49th||49th||Batmayne | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 5|g=SSB4}}||August 5th-6th, 2017||49th||49th||Batmayne | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Naifu Wars: Civil War 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 15th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: Civil War 1|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 15th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/denti-s-bizarre-adventure-7/details Denti's Bizarre Adventure 7]||November 25th, 2017||7th||4th||Batmayne | |[https://start.gg/tournament/denti-s-bizarre-adventure-7/details Denti's Bizarre Adventure 7]||November 25th, 2017||7th||4th||Batmayne | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Naifu Wars: Civil War 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: Civil War 2|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashurai Dojo - Finale}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 13th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashurai Dojo - Finale|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 13th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|Jayce}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 6|g=SSB4}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|Jayce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eclipse Smash 50: RobinGG Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th-19th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Eclipse Smash 50: RobinGG Edition|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th-19th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/level-up-the-texas-regional-arcadian-presented-by-ggea/details Level Up: The Texas Regional Arcadian]||September 1st, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Dakpo}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/level-up-the-texas-regional-arcadian-presented-by-ggea/details Level Up: The Texas Regional Arcadian]||September 1st, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Dakpo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 77: | Line 112: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xanzy-s-dream-land-2/details Xanzy's Dream Land 2]||February 16th, 2019||49th||13th||{{Sm|Batmayne}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xanzy-s-dream-land-2/details Xanzy's Dream Land 2]||February 16th, 2019||49th||13th||{{Sm|Batmayne}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Pokémon Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Pokémon Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flamewave Anniversary 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 11th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dabuz's Galaxy Sized Journey To EVO|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TR x Eclipse: World of Light|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Kazeroli}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 3: The Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Clash for Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 2nd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimatum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||33rd||13th||Batmayne | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||161st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|JWT x ECLIPSE: Joe Goes to Space|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||193rd||25th||{{Sm|Phenom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||65th||13th||{{Sm|NWA Danbi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash | |{{Trn|Bamboo Battles: Smash Ultimate 67|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Heartbeat IV|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||5th||1st||{{Sm|Jordan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-5th, 2022||9th||3rd||{{Sm|mold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Tarik}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||65th||9th||{{Sm|Shigura}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||49th||13th||NWA Danbi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Interstellar 3|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||13th||5th||{{Sm|Atomic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||49th||25th||{{Sm|SHADIC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Royal Brawl 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Homerun Smash 2|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||9th||5th||Atomic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CECC SSBU Open|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||5th||4th||Atomic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd-4th, 2023||5th / 228||2nd / 33||{{Sm|Kurry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||49th / 877||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||65th / 2,607||33rd / 567||{{Sm|Dakpo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ReWired Fest 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 6th-7th, 2023||9th / 352||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||25th / 443||5th / 75||{{Sm|BassMage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tournament:Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles_2|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023 Arcadian]]||October 27th, 2023||17th / 130||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||65th / 387||7th / 73||{{Sm|Atreus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Little League: Port Priority Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2023||13th / 196||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||33rd / 710||7th / 165||SHADIC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Low Tier City DFW 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 17th-19th, 2023||9th / 256||1st / 49||Atomic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||33rd / 891||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle for Bryan!!! 4}}||January 20th, 2024||2nd / 128||2nd / 26||{{Sm|Skinny the Pooh}} | ||
|} | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||65th / 1,506||—||— | |||
= | |- | ||
{| | |{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||25th / 714||17th / 108||SHADIC | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|See Me Offline: The Krebs return Regional|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||2nd / 116||2nd / 24||Atomic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SSBU Open at CECC May Madness 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2024||9th / 217||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 11th-12th, 2024||13th / 495||7th / 97||{{Sm|ATATA}} | ||
|} | |} | ||