36,439
edits
mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = crêpe salée | | name = crêpe salée | ||
| image = | | image = crepesalee.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Steve | | mainssbu = Steve | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Wario | | 2ndmainssbu = Wario | ||
| otherssbu = Luigi | | otherssbu = Luigi | ||
|rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 99th | |rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 99th | ||
| sponsor = [[BMS ESPORTS]] | | sponsor = [[BMS ESPORTS]] | ||
Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''crêpe salée''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} and {{SSBU|Wario}} player from France. He is a young prodigy, and has competed in tournaments since the age of 11. He has | '''crêpe salée''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} and {{SSBU|Wario}} player from France. He is a young prodigy, and has competed in tournaments since the age of 11, and is considered the second-best Wario player in Europe after {{Sm|Glutonny}} and the best Steve player in Europe. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[French Power Rankings/Strasbourg Power Rankings|Strasbourg Power Rankings]], 13th on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]], and 99th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]. With Wario, he has defeated {{Sm|Zomba}} at {{Trn|Tera}}, {{Sm|Raflow}} at {{Trn|Hylian Zone 2}}, and {{Sm|Chag}} at {{Trn|Tech Republic VI}}. With Steve, he notably placed 3rd at {{Trn|Game is Game}} defeating {{Sm|Sisqui}}, Raflow, and double-eliminating {{Sm|Gackt}}, and has also defeated {{Sm|Glutonny}} at {{Trn|KRBanger 4}}. | ||
On June 15th, 2022, crêpe joined [[BMS ESPORTS]]<ref>https://twitter.com/BMS_CREW/status/1537121766862209025?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw</ref>. | |||
==Rankings== | ==Rankings== | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||37th||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |[[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||37th||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | ||
|} | |||
====LumiRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023/Europe Top 100|LumiRank 2023 Europe]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||10th||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 53: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Massilia Winter Smash 2020}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Massilia Winter Smash 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Arts'Cade Open Cup 1}}||March 26th-27th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Arts'Cade Open Cup 1|g=SSBU}}||March 26th-27th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL 2022.04}}||June 3rd-4th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL 2022.04|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gg-2022/events :GG 2022]||July 8th, 2022||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gg-2022/events :GG 2022]||July 8th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EURO STEP|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL HALLOWEEN • 2022.06|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-29th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL CHRISTMAS 2022.07|g=SSBU}}||December 16th-17th, 2022||1st / 184||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SUCRE - 2023.01|g=SSBU}}||March 17th-18th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dominus Flame 1|g=SSBU}}||April 1st, 2023||7th / 118||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Paris Fan Festival|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MONKEY SUPREMACY 9|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2023||1st / 94||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SUCRE 2023.02|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-20th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||13th / 390||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SLY LAN|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2023||7th / 219||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||17th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||65th / 2,607||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||13th / 1,348||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Play Sorbonne U Festival 2|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||1st / 251||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Massy|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||4th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VII|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||7th / 266||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||9th / 1,013||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sunrise 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2023||4th / 316||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||17th / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||65th / 1,506||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 4|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||2nd / 98||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Game is Game|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||3rd / 503||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 5|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||1st / 96||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/crepesaleeSSB Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/crepesaleeSSB Twitter account] | ||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
[[Category:Grand Est smashers]] | [[Category:Grand Est smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wario players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Wario players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Steve players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Steve players (SSBU)]] |
edits