33,597
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| alias = じょうぎぶ | | alias = じょうぎぶ | ||
| mainssbu = Captain Falcon | | mainssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
| birthday = 8 | | birthday = 8 | ||
| birthmonth = 2 | | birthmonth = 2 | ||
| birthyear = 1994 | | birthyear = 1994 | ||
| rankingssbu = [[LumiRank | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 26th | ||
| bestresultssbu = 5th / 512 at {{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}} | |||
| sponsor = {{Team|PNGesports}} | | sponsor = {{Team|PNGesports}} | ||
| location = Kansai | | location = Kansai | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Jogibu''' (じょうぎぶ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} player from Japan, and has been the best Captain Falcon player in the world since 2023. He is currently ranked | '''Jogibu''' (じょうぎぶ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} player from Japan, and has been the best Captain Falcon player in the world since 2023. He is currently ranked 26th on the [[LumiRank 2023]] and was ranked 18th on the old [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Miya|p=Honshu}}, {{Sm|Yoshidora}}, {{Sm|Asimo}}, {{Sm|Yaura}}, {{Sm|Hurt}}, {{Sm|Gackt}}, {{Sm|Kaninabe}}, and {{Sm|DIO}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3#Japan Top 50 Players to Watch|PGRU v3: Japan Top 50 Players to Watch]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||Top 50||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||25th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||26th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023/Japan Top 200|LumiRank 2023 Japan]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||12th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||Jogibu's player card accidentally listed a {{SSBU|Kazuya}} icon with the Golden Suit [[alternate costume]] which is most notably piloted by {{Sm|Tea}}. | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]||April 2020 - December 19th, 2021||82nd||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022||79th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||83rd||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Japan==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Japan Top 150]]||January 2019 - June 2021||52nd||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Japan|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Japan]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||21st||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Japan|OrionRank 2022 Japan]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||30th||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 63: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 7}}||January 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 7|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12}}||February 8th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 8}}||February 15th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 8|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|kyodaigenka 1}}||February 23rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|kyodaigenka 1|g=SSBU}}||February 23rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3}}||July 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Miesuma SP 3}}||July 11th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Miesuma SP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/8p7dyidq ACT 46]||August 25th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/8p7dyidq ACT 46]||August 25th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
Line 40: | Line 83: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/utucebp7 ACT 49]||September 4th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/utucebp7 ACT 49]||September 4th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 13}}||September 20th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 13|g=SSBU}}||September 20th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14}}||October 11th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14|g=SSBU}}||October 11th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/k4n3ybus Kamisuma 9]||November 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/k4n3ybus Kamisuma 9]||November 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15}}||November 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15|g=SSBU}}||November 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma|g=SSBU}}||November 29th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 4|g=SSBU}}||April 17th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||81st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 26|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hozuki 1|g=SSBU}}||December 5th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 1|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 12|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 12|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series | |{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 2|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15|g=SSBU}}||October 9th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 3|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/qhepc293 Hikosuma 4]||December 18th, 2022||1st / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 15|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 1|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-11th, 2023||1st / 181||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||9th / 210||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||5th / 204||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||13th / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||3rd / 260||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||13th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Genbu|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2023||5th / 56||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 7|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||5th / 298||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||17th / 1,348||17th / 176||{{Sm|Ogey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||7th / 292||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 20|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2023||13th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||13th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||9th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||33rd / 284||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||13th / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||1st / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||1st / 221||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Cafeteria Cup|g=SSBU}}||January 10th-11th, 2024||9th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||25th / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||25th / 309||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2024||9th / 202||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||13th / 312||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/j5v4fq2f A little competition 2]||April 13th, 2024||1st / 26||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||25th / 307||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Game is Game|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||9th / 503||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||97th / 516||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||65th / 2,030||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits