33,764
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Mario | |mainssbu = Mario | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Mexican_Power_Rankings#Super_Smash_Bros._Ultimate|Mexican Power Rankings]]: 12th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Mexican_Power_Rankings#Super_Smash_Bros._Ultimate|Mexican Power Rankings]]: | |||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''SuperDog''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mario}} player from Mexico, considered one of the best Mario players in Mexico, ranking | '''SuperDog''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mario}} player from Mexico, considered one of the best Mario players in Mexico, ranking 12th on the current [[Mexican Power Rankings]]. SuperDog's breakout performance placement was at the superregional {{Trn|Viva la Smash}} where he defeated {{Sm|Cloudy}} and {{Sm|Law}} enroute to 9th place. SuperDog has continued to experience success, particularly at the regional level, notably placing 3rd at {{Trn|The Final Ryokan}} while defeating {{Sm|Fruits}} and double eliminating {{Sm|Chag}}, as well as placing 5th at {{Trn|Hooters Universidad Smash Ultimate}} defeating {{Sm|MkLeo}}; he also has a win over {{Sm|Skyjay}}. | ||
==Rankings== | ==Rankings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mexican_Power_Rankings#Super_Smash_Bros._Ultimate|Mexican Power Rankings V4]]||January-June 2023||27th||{{head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |[[Mexican_Power_Rankings#Super_Smash_Bros._Ultimate|Mexican Power Rankings V4]]||January-June 2023||27th||{{head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mexican_Power_Rankings#Super_Smash_Bros._Ultimate|Mexican Power Rankings V5]]||January-June 2023||12th||{{head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/warlock-x-hex-the-hex-of-sorcerer-vol-2/events Warlock x HEX: The Hex Of Sorcerer Vol 2]||March 12th, 2022||9th / 52||—||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/warlock-x-hex-the-hex-of-sorcerer-vol-2/events Warlock x HEX: The Hex Of Sorcerer Vol 2]||March 12th, 2022||9th / 52||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Casablanca}}||May 15th, 2022||13th / 80||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Casablanca|g=SSBU}}||May 15th, 2022||13th / 80||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wizard's Fest}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||13th / 102||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Wizard's Fest|g=SSBU}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||13th / 102||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Casa Blanca: The Factor Age}}||June 12th, 2022||9th / 86||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Casa Blanca: The Factor Age|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2022||9th / 86||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||97th / 719||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Viva la Smash}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||9th / 386||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Viva la Smash|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||9th / 386||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Warlock Fighters 5° Anniversary}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||7th / 114||5th / 24||{{Sm|Guilheww}}||— | |{{Trn|Warlock Fighters 5° Anniversary|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||7th / 114||5th / 24||{{Sm|Guilheww}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Astral Finish Festival 2022}}||November 19th-20th, 2022||9th / 70||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Astral Finish Festival 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 19th-20th, 2022||9th / 70||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VI}}||February 4th, 2023||17th / 92||5th / 30||{{Sm|ReZo}}||— | |{{Trn|Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VI|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||17th / 92||5th / 30||{{Sm|ReZo}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mensual Relámpago}}||March 18th, 2023||13th / 141||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Mensual Relámpago|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||13th / 141||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/warlock-x-hex-the-hex-of-sorcerer-vol-vii/events Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VII]||March 25th, 2023||4th / 87||—||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/warlock-x-hex-the-hex-of-sorcerer-vol-vii/events Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VII]||March 25th, 2023||4th / 87||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Final Ryokan}}||March 31st-April 1st, 2023||3rd / 127||—||—||— | |{{Trn|The Final Ryokan|g=SSBU}}||March 31st-April 1st, 2023||3rd / 127||—||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|OVA XXI: THE FACTORY|g=SSBU}}||April 8th-9th, 2023||7th / 70||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tec In Place 3|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th 2023||5th / 80||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||7th / 140||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||49th / 702||17th / 108||ReZo||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hooters Universidad Smash Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 27th, 2023||5th / 145||—||—||$400 MXN | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. X|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||13th / 104||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maingame Fest Mini: Invitacional|g=SSBU}}||October 4th, 2023||5th / 8||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||65th / 387||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. X|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||13th / 104||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hooters Universidad Smash Ultimate}}|| | |{{Trn|Hooters Universidad Smash Ultimate (Nov.)|g=SSBU}}||November 1st, 2023||5th / 109||—||—||$400 MXN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mystic Portal|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||7th / 81||—||—||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Psycho Contest II|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2023||4th / 101||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|LA POSADA DEL WATEKE 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2023||2nd / 90||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|IBERO - Reto Supremo|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2024||4th / 124||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fortune Ferret 1er Aniversario|g=SSBU}}||February 10th, 2024||9th / 128||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Bonito Harbor|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||25th / 211||7th / 66||{{Sm|Vortex|p=Mexico}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Beeyond the Hype Monthly|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||5th / 50||—||—||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ULL - Laguna Championship 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2024||1st / 141||—||—||??? | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits