36,439
edits
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Fox | |mainssbu = Fox | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Wolf | ||
|mainssb4 = Fox | |mainssb4 = Fox | ||
|otherssb4 = Falco | |otherssb4 = Falco | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | |2ndotherssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Smash Canada Rankings]]: 17th | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[Canada | |rankingssbu = [[Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate]]: 23rd | ||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |||
|realname = Frederic Levreault | |realname = Frederic Levreault | ||
|location = Montreal, Quebec | |location = Montreal, Quebec | ||
|country = Canada | |country = Canada | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Fwed''' is a ''[[ | '''Fwed''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Fox}} and {{SSBU|Wolf}} player from Montreal, Quebec. He is considered the best Fox player in Canada, being currently ranked 9th on the [[Montreal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros Ultimate rankings|Montreal Ultimate Power Rankings]] and 23rd on the [[Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Fwed was also a {{SSB4|Fox}} main, and was considered the best Fox player in Canada. Fwed is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Montreal Power Rankings]] and 17th on the [[Canada Smash Ranking]]. He has wins over {{Sm|Dark Wizzy}}, {{Sm|Blacktwins}}, {{Sm|Jayy}}, {{Sm|JJROCKETS}}, and {{Sm|Smokk}}. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Canada Cup 2016]]||October 28th-30th, 2016||33rd||5th||Z | |[[Canada Cup 2016]]||October 28th-30th, 2016||33rd||5th||Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frostbite 2017]]||February 25th-26th, 2017||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Chrim Foish}} | |'''[[Frostbite 2017]]'''||February 25th-26th, 2017||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Chrim Foish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Geek 6]]||March 11th-12th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[[Super Smash Geek 6]]||March 11th-12th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Welcome to the Oven]]||April 1st, 2017||7th||5th||Z | |[[Welcome to the Oven]]||April 1st, 2017||7th||5th||Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]||May 5th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Get On My Level 2017]]||July 28th-30th, 2017||13th||2nd||{{Sm|DarkAura}} | |[[Get On My Level 2017]]||July 28th-30th, 2017||13th||2nd||{{Sm|DarkAura}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||65th||Z | |'''''[[Shine 2017]]'''''||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||65th||Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Montreal 2017]]||September 8th-10th, 2017||13th||5th||Z | |[[DreamHack Montreal 2017]]||September 8th-10th, 2017||13th||5th||Z | ||
Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
|[[Canada Cup 2017]]||October 28th-30th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Venom}} | |[[Canada Cup 2017]]||October 28th-30th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Venom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/pls-invade-ft-supergirlkels-emg-blacktwins/details Pls Invade]||November 25th-26th 2017||3rd||4th||Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/king-of-towerz-second-edition-2/details King of Towerz: Second Edition]||December 30th, 2017||3rd||3rd||Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/king-of-towerz-3/details King of Towerz 3]||January 27th, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Darkwolf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frostbite 2018]]||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||65th||{{Sm|Midnight}} | |'''''[[Frostbite 2018]]'''''||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||65th||{{Sm|Midnight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/grand-capital-smash-6/details Grand Capital Smash 6]||March 4th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Blacktwins}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EGLX 2018]]||March 9th-11th 2018||25th||9th||Z | |'''[[EGLX 2018]]'''||March 9th-11th 2018||25th||9th||Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ssg-2-years-of-salt/details SSG: 2 Years of Salt]||March 24th, 2018||—||4th||Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/immortal-tech-ft-liquid-salem-marss-mvg-light-dark-wizzy/details Immortal Tech]||April 28th, 2018||7th||7th||{{Sm|iModerz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/grand-capital-smash-9/details Grand Capital Smash 9]||July 28th, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|MrGommi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2018]]||August 24th-26th 2018||33rd||17th||Z | |'''[[Shine 2018]]'''||August 24th-26th 2018||33rd||17th||Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Montreal 2018]]||September 7th-9th, 2018||9th||3rd||Z | |[[DreamHack Montreal 2018]]||September 7th-9th, 2018||9th||3rd||Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup 2018}}||October 26th-28th, 2018||17th||7th||Z | |{{Trn|Canada Cup 2018|g=SSB4}}||October 26th-28th, 2018||17th||7th||Z | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 72: | Line 73: | ||
|[https://smashloft.challonge.com/ultmtl1 Ultimate Weekly #1]||December 13th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://smashloft.challonge.com/ultmtl1 Ultimate Weekly #1]||December 13th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/button-mash-1/events Button Mash]||January 19th, 2019||13th||7th||Z | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LAN ETS 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 8th-10th, 2019||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Darkwolf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||97th||33rd||Z | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Polybash 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2019||5th||3rd||Z | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||25th||9th||Z | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||321st||17th||{{Sm|Captain L}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Summer Shieldbreak|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Smokk}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 6th-8th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rising Stars at EGLX 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup|g=SSBU}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||17th||5th||Z | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Terry Christmas|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||4th||2nd||{{Sm|LA GRIMACE}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bracket-reset-3/event/ultimate-singles/brackets Bracket Reset]||January 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostfire 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-2nd, 2020||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Blacktwins13}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LAN ETS 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 14th-16th, 2020||7th||2nd||Blacktwins13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|bunker down (3)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of Z: Toronto Strikes Back|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||33rd||13th||{{Sm|VujaDe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Roll The Tape|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||—||2nd||{{Sm|Blacktwins13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of Z x UMAD|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||25th / 147||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash | |{{Trn|SNA Smash North America - Edition 5|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2024||13th / 105||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 127: | ||
*[https://smashdata.gg/smash/4/player/Fwed Smashdata profile] | *[https://smashdata.gg/smash/4/player/Fwed Smashdata profile] | ||
[[Category:Quebec smashers]] | [[Category:Quebec smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] |
edits