33,764
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | | mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
| otherssb4 = Cloud | | otherssb4 = Cloud | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Smash Canada Rankings]]: 19th | | rankingssb4 = [[Smash Canada Rankings]]: 19th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate]]: 7th | | rankingssbu = [[Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate]]: 7th | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
| birthday = 10 | | birthday = 10 | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Smokk''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Roy}} player from Montréal, Québec. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Montreal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros Ultimate rankings|Montreal Ultimate Power Rankings]] and 7th on the [[Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate]]. | '''Smokk''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Roy}} player from Montréal, Québec. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Montreal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Montreal Ultimate Power Rankings]] and 7th on the [[Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate]]. | ||
In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Smokk is a {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} player with a {{SSB4|Cloud}} secondary, and is considered to be one of the best Diddy Kong mains in Canada with wins over players such as {{Sm|Larry Lurr}}, {{Sm|SDX}}, {{Sm|Z|p=Canada}}, {{Sm|Arhungry}}, {{Sm|Pandarian}}, {{Sm|Fwed}}, and {{Sm|Venom}}. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Montreal Power Rankings]] and 19th on the [[Canada Smash Ranking]]. | In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Smokk is a {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} player with a {{SSB4|Cloud}} secondary, and is considered to be one of the best Diddy Kong mains in Canada with wins over players such as {{Sm|Larry Lurr}}, {{Sm|SDX}}, {{Sm|Z|p=Canada}}, {{Sm|Arhungry}}, {{Sm|Pandarian}}, {{Sm|Fwed}}, and {{Sm|Venom}}. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Montreal Power Rankings]] and 19th on the [[Canada Smash Ranking]]. | ||
Line 131: | Line 129: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/stw41 Smash Tower Weekly $41]||August 4th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/stw41 Smash Tower Weekly $41]||August 4th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||13th||49th||{{Sm|Blue|p=Canada}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Montreal 2018]]||September 7th-9th, 2018||17th||7th||{{Sm|MuthaDrum}} | |[[DreamHack Montreal 2018]]||September 7th-9th, 2018||17th||7th||{{Sm|MuthaDrum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultime-5-ft-emg-blacktwins/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-ultime-5-ft-emg-blacktwins/event/wii-u-singles-1v1/brackets Smash ULtime 5]||October 13th, 2018||9th||1st||{{Sm|Ally}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup 2018}}||October 26th-28th, 2018||17th||4th||Venom | |{{Trn|Canada Cup 2018|g=SSB4}}||October 26th-28th, 2018||17th||4th||Venom | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 146: | Line 144: | ||
|[https://smashloft.challonge.com/ultmtl1 Ultimate Weekly #1]||December 13th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashloft.challonge.com/ultmtl1 Ultimate Weekly #1]||December 13th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Showdown}}||December 15th, 2018||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Venom}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate Showdown|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2018||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Venom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/button-mash-1/events Button Mash]||January 19th, 2019||4th||1st||Venom | |[https://start.gg/tournament/button-mash-1/events Button Mash]||January 19th, 2019||4th||1st||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LAN ETS 2019}}||February 8th-10th, 2019||5th||2nd||Venom | |{{Trn|LAN ETS 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 8th-10th, 2019||5th||2nd||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Polybash 2019}}||March 2nd, 2019||4th||2nd||Venom | |{{Trn|Polybash 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2019||4th||2nd||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||13th||17th||{{Sm|Dunston}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||17th||17th||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Summer Shieldbreak}}||June 22nd, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Fwed}} | |{{Trn|Summer Shieldbreak|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Fwed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Defend the North 2019}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||17th||49th||Venom | |{{Trn|Defend the North 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||17th||49th||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||65th||17th||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2019}}||September 6th-8th, 2019||17th||2nd||Venom | |{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 6th-8th, 2019||17th||2nd||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rising Stars at EGLX 2019}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||7th||2nd||Venom | |{{Trn|Rising Stars at EGLX 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||7th||2nd||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup|g=SSBU}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||9th||3rd||Venom | |{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||9th||3rd||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bracket-reset-3/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bracket-reset-3/event/ultimate-singles/brackets Bracket Reset]||January 25th, 2020||4th||1st||{{Sm|HandballNat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostfire 2020}}||February 1st-2nd, 2020||4th||1st||Venom | |{{Trn|Frostfire 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-2nd, 2020||4th||1st||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LAN ETS 2020}}||February 14th-16th, 2020||5th||1st||Venom | |{{Trn|LAN ETS 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 14th-16th, 2020||5th||1st||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mount Phenom Zero}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 28th-29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mount Phenom Zero|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 28th-29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of Z: Toronto Strikes Back}}||July 31st, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of Z: Toronto Strikes Back|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of Z: Art of Izaw Edition}}||October 2nd, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of Z: Art of Izaw Edition|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs}}||November 6th, 2021||5th||4th||{{Sm|DooM}} | |{{Trn|Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||5th||4th||{{Sm|DooM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Roll The Tape}}||December 4th, 2021||5th||1st||{{Sm|LA GRIMACE}} | |{{Trn|Roll The Tape|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||5th||1st||{{Sm|LA GRIMACE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SNA Smash North America - Edition 1}}||March 27th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|SNA Smash North America - Edition 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Say Your Prayers}}||April 2nd, 2022||1st||1st||{{Sm|Z|p=Canada}} | |{{Trn|Say Your Prayers|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||1st||1st||{{Sm|Z|p=Canada}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lan ETS 2022}}||May 13th-15th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lan ETS 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 13th-15th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Goose Gauntlet}}||May 21st, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|The Goose Gauntlet|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Audition}}||May 28th, 2022||5th||4th||Venom | |{{Trn|Smash Audition|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||5th||4th||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MGC : Elite Monthly Series I}}||June 4th, 2022||2nd||2nd||Venom | |{{Trn|MGC : Elite Monthly Series I|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||2nd||2nd||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NES: The Noodle Cup}}||June 18th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|NES: The Noodle Cup|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SNA Smash North America - Edition 2}}||July 16th, 2022||2nd||2nd||Venom | |{{Trn|SNA Smash North America - Edition 2|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||2nd||2nd||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elite Monthly Series 2 : Road to The Path}}||July 30th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Elite Monthly Series 2 : Road to The Path|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NES: The Noodle Bowl}}||November 25th-26th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|NES: The Noodle Bowl|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TomorrowLAN 2023}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||1st||1st||Venom | |{{Trn|TomorrowLAN 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||1st||1st||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of Z x UMAD}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||9th / 147||7th / 24||Venom | |{{Trn|Battle of Z x UMAD|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||9th / 147||7th / 24||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||25th / 877||25th / 132||Venom | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||5th / 396||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Elite Monthly Series IX : The Return of Hungrybox|g=SSBU}}||October 7th, 2023||3rd / 92||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash North America - Edition 4|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||2nd / 128||2nd / 31||Venom | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||17th / 1,013||13th / 96||Z | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SUPER ELITE MONTHLY SERIES XII: FORMA DE LEO FEAT HBOX|g=SSBM}}||January 27th, 2024||7th / 88||4th / 16||Venom | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WEMAD 2024|g=SSBM}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||2nd / 81||7th / 16||Venom | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gourmet Bash 3|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2024||7th / 140||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SNA Smash North America - Edition 5|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2024||2nd / 105||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits