33,914
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| mainssb4 = Mario | | mainssb4 = Mario | ||
| otherssb4 = Mewtwo | | otherssb4 = Mewtwo | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Washington Power Rankings]]: 7th | | rankingssbu = [[Washington Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
| realname = Joshua W. | | realname = Joshua W. | ||
Line 14: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''FireThePyro''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} player who has defeated players such as {{Sm|moxi}}, {{Sm|Biggymouth}}, {{Sm|Domnique}}, {{Sm|Tickle}}, {{Sm|SilentRain}}, and {{Sm|Klaatu}}. He | '''FireThePyro''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} player who has defeated players such as {{Sm|moxi}}, {{Sm|Biggymouth}}, {{Sm|Domnique}}, {{Sm|Tickle}}, {{Sm|SilentRain}}, and {{Sm|Klaatu}}. He was formerly ranked 7th on the [[Washington Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Washington Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority: A Pacific Northwest Regional}}||May 27th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Port Priority: A Pacific Northwest Regional|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 2: Midwest Invasion}}||November 11th, 2017||97th||49th||Mocha | |{{Trn|Port Priority 2: Midwest Invasion|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2017||97th||49th||Mocha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 3: Tristate Throwdown}}||May 5th, 2018||49th||49th||Mocha | |{{Trn|Port Priority 3: Tristate Throwdown|g=SSB4}}||May 5th, 2018||49th||49th||Mocha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-7/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-7/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/415260 Emerald City 7]||September 29th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Enigma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority: 4Ever}}||November 10th, 2018||65th||33rd||Avenue | |{{Trn|Port Priority: 4Ever|g=SSB4}}||November 10th, 2018||65th||33rd||Avenue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSB4}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Pregame - BOBC6 Pre-Event|g=SSB4}}||March 28th, 2024||5th / 22||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Coinbox 98 - SM4SH SENDOFF|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2024||17th / 358||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-61/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/orbitar-61/event/ultimate-singles/overview Orbitar 61]||December 14th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||257th||49th||Mocha | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||257th||49th||Mocha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-62 Orbitar 62]||December 29th, 2018||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-62 Orbitar 62]||December 29th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-69 Orbitar 69]||May 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-69 Orbitar 69]||May 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Emerald City 8}}||May 25th, 2019||49th||13th||Mocha | |{{Trn|Emerald City 8|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||49th||13th||Mocha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-71 Orbitar 71]||June 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-71 Orbitar 71]||June 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-73 Orbitar 73]||July 27th, 2019||49th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-73 Orbitar 73]||July 27th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||513th||193rd||Mocha | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||513th||193rd||Mocha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-315/event/ultimate-singles/overview Ultimate @ Xanadu 315]||August 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-315/event/ultimate-singles/overview Ultimate @ Xanadu 315]||August 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-76 Orbitar 76]||September 7th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-76 Orbitar 76]||September 7th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 5}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||97th||49th||Mocha | |{{Trn|Port Priority 5|g=SSBU}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||97th||49th||Mocha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-77/details Orbitar 77]||September 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-77/details Orbitar 77]||September 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-81 Orbitar 81]||November 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-81 Orbitar 81]||November 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Play With Heart}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||25th||49th||{{Sm|Yaddl}} | |{{Trn|Play With Heart|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||25th||49th||{{Sm|Yaddl}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-82 Orbitar 82]||December 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-82 Orbitar 82]||December 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 90: | Line 92: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-86/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/756798/1211942 Orbitar 86]||February 21st, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-86/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/756798/1211942 Orbitar 86]||February 21st, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/GUSU1 Games Unlimited 1]||May 30th, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/GUSU1 Games Unlimited 1]||May 30th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
Line 110: | Line 112: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-pub-brawl-1/events Pub Brawl 1]||August 24th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-pub-brawl-1/events Pub Brawl 1]||August 24th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood}}||August 28th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back in Blood|g=SSBU}}||August 28th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sinistar-saga-7/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/990339/1563848 Sinistar Saga 7]|| September 4th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sinistar-saga-7/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/990339/1563848 Sinistar Saga 7]|| September 4th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 6}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Mocha}} | |{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Mocha}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 3|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Emerald City X|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 4|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Goose}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Orbitar 100: The Final Frontier|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Northwest NA 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 9th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Northwest NA 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 28th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Daddy’s Den X Ultra|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Salt of the Earth|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 5|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 7|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||65th||65th||{{Sm|JoJoDaHoBo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Daddy's Den X Supreme|g=SSBU}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||97th||7th||{{Sm|ESAM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Beak Bonk 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ALOHA BEACHES|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2023||25th / 177||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 7|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd, 2023||25th / 126||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Little League: Port Priority Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2023||25th / 196||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||257th / 710||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 14|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||33rd / 224||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Domino Effect 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd, 2023||25th / 160||17th / 32||{{Sm|BlueZy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Pregame - BOBC6 Pre-Event|g=SSBU}}||March 28th, 2024||25th / 173||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||49th / 494||49th / 98||{{Sm|Healer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SSBU Open at CECC May Madness 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2024||33rd / 217||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits